Saturday 31st January 2009


Race 1 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32226 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
2 24483 GRIP THE STICK 30.59 R Pollock
3 13525 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
4 12233 HEADLEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 41232 SURROUND SOUND NBT J P Psaila
6 21211 TALLINN PRINCE FSH D Crisafi
7 12813 SHIVER INSIDE 30.28 T Womann
8 41623 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
9 33118 WINDERMERE TIDE Res. 30.45 H A Karamatic
10 32572 DAVEY BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT1
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 8P275 WHITE CHOCOLATE FSTD I L Cockerell
2 15116 TOUCH UP FSTD K G Greenough
3 15236 TIME TO PLAY FSH M J Auld
4 44522 LIMBURG LUKE NBT P G Reivers
5 43434 SLIGHT HOPE NBT B L Selleck
6 15232 IMA DRIFTER 43.33 W A Vassallo
7 75115 SIROCCO STYLE FSTD G Cini
8 47745 TAWQEET DELTA 43.02 K R Chalker
9 46686 TRIGGER TREGEA Res. FSTD R J Britton
10 41635 MISS TAKEN Res. NBT B J O’Keefe

Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41121 RITUALS FSH S B Ralph
2 11485 MODERN HALO 30.24 M P Mugavin-Brown
3 67322 SWAN MARSH NBT M A Vaughan
4 43372 FITZY BALE 30.20 S J Collins
5 32662 RHYME THYME 30.23 G L Long
6 57223 CUSSLER BALE 30.26 A L Dailly
7 47835 BLATISHA BALE 30.25 A L Dailly
8 52738 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
9 41313 MISTRESS BOND Res. FSH C Hislop
10 72114 MISS SHANAE Res. NBT J P Psaila

Race 4 THE BIG6 HT2
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 08:15PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52555 SONIC JET NBT P Reinders
2 34436 DOOKA FSH M A Vaughan
3 74315 SURF RESCUE 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 42776 ACACIA CREEK FSTD R J Britton
5 25216 PROVEN SIENNA 42.97 W A Vassallo
6 11231 VINTAGE OCTANE FSTD D N McDonald
7 85111 BULLISH MEGASTAR FSH M J Auld
8 13427 SUMMER FUN FSTD J M Malloy
9 46875 OURBOY PIPER Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 28864 AXIS Res. FSH N C Darragh

Race 5 SPORT 927
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:36PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72212 GARNER 30.44 B R Parker
2 35613 SISCO CRUISE 30.22 J Galea
3 84183 STONE COLD SOBER NBT R J Britton
4 11175 FIDEL BALE 30.03 K Hunt
5 42227 TURANZA BALE 30.49 G J Bate
6 45317 MOPAR BALE 29.98 A L Dailly
7 48733 SPIRAL BUROW 30.38 T Womann
8 51174 PREMIER MOMENT NBT M R Dapiran
9 27761 LIMBURG PEDRO Res. 30.41 P G Reivers
10 21412 OVER SPEEDING Res. NBT A J Armstrong

Race 6 AWM ELECTRICAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 725 Metres 08:58PM
$3990-1140-570 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25213 RUN LIKE ELL NBT L A Hughes
2 47425 BLACK PLATINUM NBT J J Kelly
3 31643 KIPPY KYA 42.92 J P Psaila
4 52111 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
5 22244 SINGLE SPINNER FSTD C Johnson
6 2513F DAPHNE MAVIS NBT K G Greenough
7 32467 CALE CRANE 42.89 C Russell
8 51331 SIROCCO HERO FSTD W A Vassallo
9 74445 DEE PRINCE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 56744 CALL ME BANJO Res. NBT R J Britton

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL (GOBIS)
Free For All 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4985-1425-710 GOBIS $2400 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33117 SANDY ON TARGET 34.37 T Womann
2 55447 BURNING FUSE 34.76 P C Anderton
3 21322 BO FRAZIER 34.48 D Geall
4 58635 FINLANDIA 34.54 L Cockerell
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 21138 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
7 54446 TOTAL MADNESS 34.79 S J Collins
8 11111 SPECIAL SIGN 34.87 R D McRae
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 supermanatstud.com
Free For All 525 Metres 09:45PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31147 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
2 53214 FRANQUIN 30.06 A L Dailly
3 25186 SONADOR 29.98 A M Ralph
4 76515 PROVEN POLLY 30.10 J Thompson
5 12626 BLACHURA BALE 30.03 A L Dailly
6 52416 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
7 61222 REGAL THYME 29.92 G L Long
8 16112 CYCLONE NED 30.34 G Mitchell
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LEPINE
Grade 4 525 Metres 10:07PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82531 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
2 72222 ARCTIC FOX 30.41 M T Carter
3 62341 DAZZLER BALE 30.70 A L Dailly
4 27173 PRAHN BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
5 25147 LONELY THYME 30.39 G L Long
6 11153 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
7 12424 AUSTIN BALE 30.33 K Hunt
8 23131 PURE THIRST 30.43 D Crisafi
9 48886 SERBO QUEST Res. 30.37 J Delaroche
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:30PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11175 IRINKA SAMUEL FSH C Carl
2 41114 IRINKA TODD 34.54 A J Osborne
3 15823 SHOT AND RUN NBT T Womann
4 25F33 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
5 68111 ELUSIVE QUEST NBT R J Britton
6 63F52 SPLENDID RETURN NBT D J Williams
7 46235 EXHILARATION NBT P Reinders
8 33441 KEEP COOL FSTD P C Anderton
9 54733 JIM BOB Res. FSTD M J Auld
10 88661 BIG ANGE Res. NBT W A Vassallo

Race 11 PITSTOP MOWERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:49PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 F4175 CYCLONE BABE FSH C J Dalton
2 26538 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
3 11117 SCHECKLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
4 43418 HUGHES BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 45528 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
6 15313 ARVO’S COBRA NBT K Arvanitis
7 18F11 KIOWA BEE NBT A J Britton
8 63422 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
9 18215 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE Res. NBT D Crisafi
10 34511 ROMAN BALE Res. FSH A L Dailly