Saturday 3rd March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 3rd March 2012

Race No. 1Rover Rancher Final ()07:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at Of $6,558,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT ACE5130.74J Galea (Tarneit)
2AGENT STIRLO2130.21J Galea (Tarneit)
3SAPPORO130.41T Womann (Lara)
4AIMEY BALE1557130.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
5ANGEL MILLIE32NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
6CLASSY BLING7130.23W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7DYNA FILBERT2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8IVORY BALE35130.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BILLY BURST32NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10ALLEN BENJI2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 2Rover Ranger Ht107:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASIA23527NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2THRILLING SPRAT41218FSTDK M (Tirau)
3LEO THE LINE23231NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
4LAUNCHINATOR4157430.19C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5FAST RATE71252NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
6PRINCE HOLYFIELD1111630.11R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7STETSON DONNA7167830.26P T Dundon (Finley)
8LEKTRA OTTENS1544530.20A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ACE KENNEDY17372FSHH A Karamatic (Lara)
10BARBARA BALE2883830.41S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Rover Raider Ht207:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMADO2511830.32J M Karamatic (Lara)
2LACOMARE3332230.27M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
3MALVADO4135430.15S Hopkins (Junction Village)
4AMERICAN MCGEE7472230.32R J Britton (Lara)
5PROVEN KNOX2632730.21K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6QUIET BRAD12212FSHG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
7MAVERICK TIGER1116FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8SHE AIN’T LATE6137230.24L M Allen (Darnum)
9KIMBA BALE1254530.51S J Collins (Lara)
10GREEK IRISH85763NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis (1-4 Wins) Final (gobis)08:20PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $14,315,260 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $14,302,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SNOWMAN1712530.20J P Psaila (Little River)
2WHERE’S RUBY11232NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
3COOL FLAME1111130.20K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4WONAEAMIRRI3613130.45P W Arnott (Lara)
5SONIC ROCKET1221130.20P Reinders (Gruyere)
6CALL THE POLICE1242430.29D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7USAIN OCTANE3121130.35D Dean (Nyora)
8DEFENCE CHIEF4131130.39R J Britton (Lara)
9DUCKY LEE58126NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10BIG POPPER14262NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 5Tab Guaranteed $250k Quaddie08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKATIVE12372NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2CHRIS BALE16411FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3KINGA WILL2F68335.10P E Giles (Moe)
4UCME TYPHOON2564334.95R J Britton (Lara)
5THRILLING QUEST2211134.55K M Walsh (Tirau)
6MYSTERY PINK2863534.86M T Carter (Violet Town)
7BARRIQUE7734534.59R J Britton (Lara)
8DEFRIM BALE4121334.48A L Dailly (Anakie)
9MISS ELUSIVE75168NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 6Macro Meats 09:20PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $108,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $22,000 3rd: $11,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11214142.41A L Dailly (Anakie)
2ECHELON3231242.52L E Jones (Woodend)
3RED HOT ANDY1651142.91W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DOUBLE CHAMP2443443.16T Womann (Lara)
5FULL CIRCLE31433NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ADELLE BALE43243NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7BEFITTING6127343.02J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8THRILLING BRAT11622NBTK M Walsh (Tirau)
9 LEE72475NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10MISSION COMPLETE2214542.87M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 7Rover Super Ute09:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JAY3121729.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA GALA1711530.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
3CHILLY BABE1252730.25R J Britton (Lara)
4SCHNELLE FLYER1361230.37R J Britton (Lara)
5SHEREEN BALE3453529.68G J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN LAWSON1385329.86G J Bate (Lara)
7LEKTRA JOHNSON4113330.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
8CAROL ALLEN1134329.86G J Bate (Lara)
9GULA BALE1352330.23S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Rover Mowers 10:15PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $250,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $175,000 2nd: $50,000 3rd: $25,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

14142129.75R J Hume (Bunyip)
2PEGGY MAY1511130.01J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DAVID BALE3142129.83G J Bate (Lara)
4AUDACIOUS ELLE6111129.82M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5SODA BOY7163130.09P E Giles (Moe)
66536129.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
7OAKS ROAD1114129.89M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
8GORDON BALE1571129.77G J Bate (Lara)
9ALLEN HERTZ6217229.87G J Bate (Lara)
10LACOMARE3332230.27M M Hirtzel (Elaine)
Race No. 9Macro Meats Ht310:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HODGE16211NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2C’MON TIGGER24142FSHK Karamatic (Lara)
3EXPLOSIVE DROP22233NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4IMRY BALE1111130.23G J Bate (Lara)
5COSMIC COOPER2113830.16D J Brown (Lara)
6STATE OF BLING62417NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
7AXELS5277630.40R D Conway (Bunyip)
8COMFREY46143NBTJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
9CORAZON BALE3816730.44S J Collins (Lara)
10PACQUIAO1486430.58C J Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 10Rover Pro Cut Ht410:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLE ROSE21274NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
2ULTRA COOL21134FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
3SURON UNDERCOVER57251NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
4STETSON LILY6455530.28P T Dundon (Finley)
5RUBY HA HA44321NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
6PROVEN MAYHEM4516830.06J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7LORITA BALE4141130.48S J Collins (Lara)
8DYNA STEAL1435629.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
9LAKE TRASIMENE6511FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10SARAH’S STAR63386FSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
Race No. 11Rover Line Trimmers Ht511:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN HIDING2683629.99T Womann (Lara)
2CHYNA RUN14325NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3BLACK BENJI44324NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4PROVEN PUZZLE4265330.13C A Mcgrath (Walmer)
5NOVA VITE4622630.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
6SIR PEDRO2847430.35G W Connell (Harston)
7DREAM CHICK1343830.75J R Britton (Anakie)
8EMRYST BALE81631NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9FAY BALE45447NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10STETSON JIMMY31687NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments