Saturday, 4 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 4 October 2014

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie7:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. TAYLOR [5]75355FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
2FLAME BALE (NSW)[5]65123NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3DR. TIMOTHY [5]76453NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SOUL MAKER [5]47368NBTR Britton (Lara)
5LONESOME JOZZA [5]2622630.47(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6MY MINION [5]73634NBTB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
7LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]34142NBTR Britton (Lara)
8SISCO PURE [5]82211FSHA Marum (Anakie)
9REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.26132FSHT Womann (Lara)
10ALLEN FIRESTORM (NSW)[5]Res.73682NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation7:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA OUTLAW [5]12623NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2DR. RAHOUAL [5]4281630.59(5)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3TEKKI CHINA [5]15311FSHD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4PROVEN BOLT [5]61354NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SISCO FIASCO [5]57253NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
6LOOK ANOTHER DEE [5]56174NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
7OUR ARANDT [5]53324NBTM Zammit (Exford)
8RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]714F630.12(5)J Galea (Brookfield)
9DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]Res.1564130.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
10REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.26132FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing & Sport7:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SOCIETY [5]28673NBTJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
2REEN’S FABIAN [5]7333234.90(7)J Holden (Nambrok)
3OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]7483334.63(1)R Britton (Lara)
4ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]2843534.77(1)T Noy (New Gisborne)
5JOSEE [5]4668134.88(5)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6EXQUISITUS [5]66454FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]4551134.73(2)S Bull (Snake Valley)
8GEMSTONE JACK (TAS)[5]54375NBTA Bullock (Exeter)
Race No. 4Le Pine Funerals Final8:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]8434230.77(3)S Collins (Lara)
2SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]54116NBTT Womann (Lara)
3OUSAI BALE (NSW)[5]17318NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]4272130.31(6)S Collins (Lara)
5JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]4115130.37(6)S Collins (Lara)
6NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]11121FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[5]53151FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]15572FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
9ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]Res.6262130.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
10RENSTAR [5]Res.22142NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Spud Regis @ Stud Ben To Mea Final8:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYFIRE [5]52722NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
2DON’T BE SHORT [5]84152NBTB Parker (Tatura)
3KERSER [5]61213FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
4CENTRAL ROAD [5]21443FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
5QUICK KISSES [5]51431NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6BING’S BRO [5]45831NBTB Lock (Eaglehawk)
7POCKET KINGS [5]55411NBTR Galea (Brookfield)
8VINTAGE DAICOS [5]76452NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
9MR. JACHARY [5]Res.51483FSHJ Maple (Little River)
10IN THIS WAY (NSW)[5]Res.15334NBTM Macdonald-johnson (Ferntree Gully)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers8:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHALL SHE ROCK [4]1541142.38(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2DESTINI SHADOW [5]67838NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3MADAME BLACK [5]51572NBTM Trapani (Greenvale)
4ABBEY’S HAND [5]45475FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5STARC (NSW)[5]16127FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
6BIG KAT [5]58846NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
7AREJAY SMOKEY [4]4222542.92(4)B Iredale (Pearcedale)
8FLYING TWIST [5]54231FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Topgun Oct. 259:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]8751234.88(2)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2SIGN OF SNOW [5]8332134.58(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3TICK BALE (NSW)[5]77537NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]1566734.63(5)R Britton (Lara)
5DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[4]1757534.43(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SEE HIM FIRST [5]3656534.53(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7SISCO RAGE [5]22678NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8ARISING [4]1741334.27(8)D Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOKKEEPER (NSW)[4]6118829.97(8)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
2HOOVER JACK [4]6867529.78(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3CRAWF’S BREAD [1]6721830.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[4]3332330.09(2)S Collins (Lara)
5DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[3]6111130.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BANJO BOY [4]1342329.73(1)K Virtue (Tooradin)
7HOSTILE (QLD)[4]2121529.94(1)D Beasley (Footscray West)
8PRINCE TO EXCEL (NSW)[4]1211130.15(3)G Jose (Catani)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific10:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEMSTAR (NSW)[4]1F13330.13(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]6275330.20(6)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BILLY BUZZARD (NSW)[5]23277FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4WHITE WALKER [4]7764530.33(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
5REBELATION [5]2663830.09(5)J Magri (Avalon)
6MEPUNGA TIARA [5]16427NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7TIGGERLONG AMIGO (NSW)[5]34518NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8DYNA ZOD (NSW)[4]3762730.22(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]Res.8554530.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
10ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41134FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 10Topcat Video10:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEKKI MINX [5]16452NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
2AGILITY [5]13623NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3PUNK PIRATE [5]3113330.34(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]7166430.56(7)S Collins (Lara)
5THUNDER EYES (NSW)[5]62162NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]88771NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7RAPID INCLINE [5]37248NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8SIG SAUER [5]15242NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]Res.1564130.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
10PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1583230.54(3)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]6732430.16(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]5181130.10(3)J Hunt (Lara)
3ME AND MASE [5]16172FSHE Gemci (Pearcedale)
4BLACK VEIL [5]6258630.42(3)R Britton (Lara)
5SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]3317230.04(4)I Dann (Whitelaw)
6UPSET BOY [5]25133NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]81466NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8DR. DES [5]2171430.22(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]Res.8554530.03(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
10ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.41134FSHJ Hunt (Lara)