Saturday 4th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 4th June 2011

Race No. 1Radio Sport Final ()07:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON AINSLIE2NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2FOOT TAPPER22130.92A J Britton (Lara)
3NUGGET CHOICE72NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4SWEET TO MEET3455130.65T Womann (Lara)
5BEST PICTURE442NBTD R Anthony (Tyabb)
6BASILIO BALE2723130.59S J Collins (Lara)
7PODSIADLY130.62B Mazzonetto (Lara)
8GREYWINDS MAC44482NBTT Womann (Lara)
9KINGA KIERA431NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10BUMP INTO YOU2773NBTW J Fasoli (Heyfield)
Race No. 2Www.themeadows.org.au07:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL FACINATE11436FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2DENERSUR2333230.47J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3TAKE IT HOME4126FNBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
4INDIGO FLASH2431730.00S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5BUBBLE POWER13334NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6JUMPIN’ NIC NAT53814FSHK (Stratford)
7SPITFIRE JACK2225130.53D J Williams (Bannockburn)
8BLACK JACA1321530.19B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
9DYNA DIEGO84628NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DYNA HARMONY3544630.47S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Scotty’s Meats07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

116313NBTD N Mcdonald ()
2ALL INN BRADY1622234.86G J Glass (Kyabram)
3MEGS BENEDICT1272135.15P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4SEASPRAY SURFER88635NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
5GRANDUER61112FSTDL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6JET BLAST3362235.16M T Carter (Violet Town)
7LIEGE43134FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8DOLLY’S HAND23422NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9INTO THE MIST76452FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
10RADIANT8154NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Nationwide Seafoods08:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALTEE AGAIN56522FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
27474530.28T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA LOWELL3722130.13A L Dailly (Anakie)
4PROFICIENT32173NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5ALLEN LAWSON3221530.38G J Bate (Lara)
6MOJITO1714230.26A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BUNDY BALE8726830.30S J Collins (Lara)
8DYNA MAX1218130.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TROYUDEN5478430.50P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10DIAZ BEAUTY3365230.49T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Farewell Alan Schwarz08:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMEL3481530.15G Watts (Lara)
2PROVEN PUZZLE6211430.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
3I’M A FENCER11617FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4RYKER BALE2412430.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
5KEEP ME COVERED67416NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6ED PACINO4147630.07R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7GAME HUNTER4255230.12S O Mills (Tooradin)
8HELLA GOOD4345530.17G J Bate (Lara)
9TROYUDEN5478430.50P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10POWERETTE66684NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Mtd08:57PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK VIKING3748434.18P Galea (St Albans)
2AMANDA BALE6436534.88A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ROBERT ANDREW1541334.94R J Britton (Lara)
4LASTING EFFECT2113134.14P Riley ( East)
5LARABELLA8216234.74J Borg (Maryborough)
6PEPE’S COLOUR5225134.42J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7MISS DEFECTIVE75747FSHL Repici (Hampton Park)
8DAINTREE PALACE2141134.48L M Gorman (Newborough)
Race No. 7Topcat Video09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BOLONEY3116530.20R C Bartolo (Avalon)
2MANUEL BALE1661429.97A L Dailly (Anakie)
3HAYDER BALE2333530.07G J Bate (Lara)
4JUSTIN BALE1685630.58S J Collins (Lara)
5LIMBURG GOLD7624530.47C Reivers (Darley)
6SELECT BREAKER1335730.35T Womann (Lara)
7MACALEA BALE3776330.78S J Collins (Lara)
8GAELIC BALE3318330.27A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 809:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARBRO MAN3231129.95K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2PROVEN CHEVY6814129.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ALLEN LENNOX4522129.92G J Bate (Lara)
4FLIGHT TRACKER2715130.09R J Britton (Lara)
5DYNA BARB115T730.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
6IN HIDING4116229.99T Womann (Lara)
7ALLEN BULLMAN2241330.19G J Bate (Lara)
87121429.95J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR PEDRO1348430.35G W Connell (Harston)
2ASTON MOTLOP44335NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
3RAWILLER55T5530.41J A Sharp (Lara)
4SERENE PASSION7473230.24H L Collins (Lara)
5MYSTERIOUS LOLA6114530.69S B Toner (Garfield)
6FLINDOSY BALE7672430.46S J Collins (Lara)
7GREYWINDS DAN6461730.31T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA BERT13161FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA DIEGO84628NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10RUSTY ALLIE77F1430.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVALLEY BOONE6512230.55G W Connell (Harston)
2ENHANCED44412NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3SELECT STAR1212F30.53K Bailey (Stratford)
4PEDRO SANCHEZ145P430.13L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
5ZLATAN43337NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
6OUR CORALIE3412130.51J S Ennis (Lara)
7ROMANTIC ACE1111630.72J A Sharp (Lara)
8LEKTRA BOB35282NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9RUSTY ALLIE77F1430.67J Formosa (Heathcote)
10DIAZ BEAUTY3365230.49T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHARP1851FSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
2GO DIEGO GO8122FFSHS A Bishop (Bushfield)
3PSYCHEDELIC5264130.74J A Sharp (Lara)
4CRAFTY IAN13421FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5INDY SON31353NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6UNO STAR3434331.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7ASTON USAIN71142NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8TONTO JOHN3172230.61K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9CLOVALLEY WES38546NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10GRACIA BALE461F4NBTS J Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments