Saturday, 5 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 5 November 2016

Race No. 1Tab Early Quaddie (handicap)7:18 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPARZA -8m (NSW)[3]5223142.43(2)J Ennis (Lara)
2LINCO BALE -9m (NSW)[4]7842543.10(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3CHRICHTON BALE -9m (NSW)[4]2475442.79(4)D Fisher (Lara)
4JAIMANDY HATTY -10m [5]51331NBTP Donohue (Upper Lurg)
5ZERO KNOCKIN’ -10m [5]68665FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6ALLEN OREGON -10m (NSW)[5]61152NBTR Britton (Lara)
7KUTA’S LAD -10m [5]24323FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
8TRICKY MOVER -10m [5]4325642.80(7)R Britton (Lara)
9BIG BOLD BOOMER -10m [6]Res.34645NBTL Medcraft (Bullengarook)
10SOMEBODY’S IMAGE -10m [7]Res.78578FSTDM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2Greensborough National Seniors Final7:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOSBOGAVICH [M]462NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
2QUEEN YUNA (NSW)[7]2246130.92(8)J Britton (Anakie)
3WHY NOT TRISH [M]52NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4OUCHAMP (WA)[7]130.38(8)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
5HOSTING (NSW)[M]23NBTJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
6QUICK SENSATION [7]5325130.54(2)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
7BACARDI BREEZER [M]362NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8DUKESTAR [M]53243NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
9BETTA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.35534NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10MANILA BLUE (NSW)[M]Res.24NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 3Rsp7:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]12215FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
2HE’S A BOOMER (TAS)[5]11612NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3GOLD DIVA (QLD)[5]1112434.83(4)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
4ASTON AMON [5]84277FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
5IT’S A DREAM [5]22132FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6QUICK STEP [5]25133NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ERICA MCKENNA [5]21425NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8ONE CUP SHORT [5]47522NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BLANCO CANYON [5]Res.5331734.74(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10AIRBOUND [5]Res.55357NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Home Of 9 Group 1’s8:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]57536FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
2INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]54374NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]47462FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4YOU CAN JIVE [5]72285FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
6AMAROO CRACK IT [5]14727NBTC Schembri (Moe South)
7JET SETTING (WA)[5]77744NBTG Saunders (Somerville)
8LEOPARDSTOWN [5]23833FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport Final8:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $16,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA MAN [4]4257129.79(2)C Grenfell (Avalon)
2DARK JAMESON [5]2114230.43(4)A Whitehead (Harcourt)
3WHY NOT JOJO [5]7156230.22(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4HARISTOTLE [4]1227129.82(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DR. DARKRAI [4]3212129.93(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
6AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[5]51182NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7TO THE GALO’S [5]2125230.14(5)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8HARLEM SHAKE [4]7244130.13(5)J Fowler (Curlewis)
9DR. MELEZAR [5]Res.35233NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]Res.63463NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific8:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTERIZE (NSW)[4]1314130.18(1)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
2MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]5716830.25(8)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3TEDESCO (NSW)[4]2115129.91(5)B Ennis (Lara)
4AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[4]1532230.03(1)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
5COALVILLE TIGER [4]3565730.12(7)B Pulis (Moe South)
6HEADLINE [4]3167430.04(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7MADE FIRST (NSW)[4]2137630.22(1)D Fisher (Lara)
8QUIZZICAL [4]2471530.42(1)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Topcat Video9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RESIDENT DJAY [4]1115134.63(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]6346335.04(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]3F13234.49(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4LOOSE UNIT (SA)[4]3177234.84(1)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
5POLIJUICE POTION [5]8361334.33(3)I Cockerell (Buckley)
6LAUGH WITH MARY (NSW)[5]2176634.78(5)R Britton (Lara)
7RINGER (NSW)[5]3312134.80(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
8ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]7264534.58(3)R Britton (Lara)
9BLANCO CANYON [5]Res.5331734.74(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10AIRBOUND [5]Res.55357NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre9:38 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[2]F513230.02(2)L Delbridge (Balliang)
2BLAZIN’ BOMBER [4]4541229.60(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3MARLEY BALE (NSW)[3]8131429.77(3)A Dailly (Corio)
4BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[4]2213330.34(6)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[4]1673529.98(4)B Shillington (Lara)
6LIAM [4]2536130.17(2)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]1354230.03(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA BOOMER (NSW)[4]1354129.88(2)A Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 9Sky Racing Damsels Dash Final9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRANNA [4]5331130.00(2)J Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
2HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]7734230.16(2)A Dailly (Corio)
3HELMA BALE (NSW)[5]22352NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4SAUSAGE SIZZLE [4]3245129.90(4)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MARMASETTE [5]27313NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
6GREYSYND EMMA [4]5321129.86(5)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
7DR. MELEZAR [5]35233NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8STAGGERLICIOUS [5]27352NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.6817330.14(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10PAUA TO AVOID (NSW)[5]Res.53174NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning10:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]74225NBTR Britton (Lara)
2RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]4435230.22(6)R Britton (Lara)
3TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[5]2462330.19(7)T Reid (Yuroke)
4LIGHTNING FRANK [5]1111230.54(6)M Wright (Allansford)
5KIRK BALE (NSW)[5]2412830.04(1)B Shillington (Lara)
6STILL THE ONE [5]8137330.43(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7TOSHULAN [5]13272NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8EXPECTO PATRONUM [5]61261NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
9SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[5]Res.7571730.29(4)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
10MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[5]Res.867F530.12(8)D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning10:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING QUINSEE (NSW)[5]51423FSHM Lanigan (Swan Hill)
2FIAMATTA [5]26141NBTM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
3DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]7666630.27(8)A Dailly (Corio)
4REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]28236NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5RAVEN ON [5]3381230.30(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
6MAGIC COUPS [5]5764330.22(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7STELLAR CREEK [5]41811NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8BROLLY BALE (NSW)[5]12337NBTR Britton (Lara)
9WORLD’S ON FIRE (NSW)[5]Res.13252NBTA Dailly (Corio)
10KRAV MAGA [5]Res.2351830.38(5)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au11:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOFFA’S OLDBOY [5]24362NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2SUZIE (QLD)[5]6817330.14(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ROCKSTAR TROY (NSW)[5]27611FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4SOOTY EPSOM [5]41723NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5IRON ANDA [5]7264130.59(1)T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
6GUILLERMO [5]61447NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DAITHY ALLEN (NSW)[5]7221430.38(8)A Dailly (Corio)
8TUFFY BALE (NSW)[5]3762130.47(3)T Mitchell (Lara)
9CREDIT ENTRY (QLD)[5]Res.33345NBTG Jose (Catani)
10TEFLON TOMMY (NSW)[5]Res.1311630.35(2)K Osborne (Myrniong)