Saturday, 5 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 5 October 2013

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Handicap7:05 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR LEAGUE -7m (NSW)[2]1428242.31(1)B Ennis (Lara)
2GOLD AFFAIR TWO -8m [3]4126342.70(7)M Hanke (Miepoll)
3AMITY FLAME -9m [4]1F32142.46(2)A Flores (Yinnar South)
4DYNA WILLOW -10m (NSW)[5]23371NBTS Collins (Lara)
5SWEET IT IS -10m [5]18364NBTL Jones (Woodend)
6MID AIR CRASH -10m (NSW)[5]21512FSTDC Treherne (Seabrook)
7FANCIFUL MOMENTS -10m (QLD)[5]42413FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
8ROBUSTO -10m [5]12424FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9MARKET BIRD -10m [5]Res.61732FSTDD Burkett (Girgarre)
10ABIT COOLER -10m (QLD)[5]Res.76757NBTG Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
Race No. 2Luke Mccredden Stakes7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]21112FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2WHIZ KID [5]85476FSHL Franklin (Willaura)
3OLLIE BALE (NSW)[5]42513NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4DR. LEEZA [5]27674FSHN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
5ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]32129.99(3)S Collins (Lara)
6TRUDAL BELLA [5]56664FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
7NOT ONYA NELLY [5]55547NBTA Clayton (Little River)
8LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[5]130.14(6)S Collins (Lara)
9OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.43527NBTS Collins (Lara)
10MARCUS GLORY [5]Res.42653NBTB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
Race No. 3Bendigo To Meadows Series Final7:50 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREAT SPARTACUS [5]12441NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2BE UP [5]7262230.65(4)D Warburton (Tatura)
3INTERNATIONALIST [5]35831FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4CLAY BIRD (SA)[5]33141NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5KEG’S TURBO [5]11552FSHJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
6GIMME FUEL [5]11141FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7AWESOME GRUNT [5]11221NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8MANDY KEEPING (NSW)[5]34242FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
9MILL HOUSE [5]Res.72332FSTDA Mooney (Amherst)
10COULTA HILL (SA)[5]Res.25422FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
Race No. 4Alan Flannery Stakes8:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BORN LIGHTNING [5]55812NBTR Britton (Lara)
2MECHATRONIC [5]13317NBTL Jones (Woodend)
3SLIPAWAY MAVIS [5]15425NBTE Sladdin (Sebastopol)
4UNO SPRITE [5]34175FSTDT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
5ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]77154NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SEE HIM FIRST [5]51314FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7COULTA HARVEST (SA)[5]6454334.95(1)G Watts (Lara)
8EL RIO [5]66124NBTD Geall (Lara)
9CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]Res.6418434.87(3)C Treherne (Seabrook)
10ECHELONIC ACTION [5]Res.34742NBTL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation8:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEEFULL SHOT [5]35772NBTR Millington (Red Cliffs)
2ONTARIO LADY (SA)[5]1161730.20(2)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
3FREMONT STREET [5]5451830.36(2)S Stefanos (Longwood)
4LACHLAN LOADED (NSW)[5]61283FSHG Bate (Lara)
5ZAC BALE (NSW)[5]7817530.27(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6BORN ON LAVA [5]2344530.02(6)R Britton (Lara)
7ARCHIE GUMBALLS [5]34165NBTD Burnett (Marcus Hill)
8BAZZA’S GIFT [5]11838NBTN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
9PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1775230.22(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
10GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]Res.6177630.19(7)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY LANE [4]5738330.05(7)M Carter (Violet Town)
2ZOENAH’S ENTITY [4]1168230.12(3)T Allen (Darnum)
3BANJO BOY [4]2141129.73(1)K Virtue (Tooradin)
4MISS MARKWELL [4]4664730.44(3)T Womann (Lara)
5DYNA BETH (NSW)[4]7142630.20(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6VEYRON BALE (NSW)[4]5114830.12(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7JOE BLOW (NSW)[4]5334130.23(2)D Geall (Lara)
8DR. PAULIE [4]8177430.12(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport9:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK DOMINATION (WA)[5]2257234.76(6)J Briffa (Lara)
2ARISING [5]3533334.58(6)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
3WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]4141834.80(1)T Womann (Lara)
4PARIS SPARKS [5]21556FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
5REBELATION [4]1443234.64(7)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
6LEKTRA SCARLETT [5]64851NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7BILLY BANJO (NSW)[5]3555134.74(2)K Virtue (Tooradin)
8ARIZONA PEARL (NSW)[5]85216NBTG Bate (Lara)
9LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.57186NBTS Collins (Lara)
10LEKTRA CRUISER [5]Res.14375NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:37 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME KETUT [3]1112829.96(4)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
2SURF MAIL [4]3126330.20(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3BRENT BALE (NSW)[2]1211830.00(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4EDITH BALE (NSW)[3]5714830.21(8)S Collins (Lara)
5SAPPORO (NZ)[2]4452129.82(4)T Womann (Lara)
6HURUNUI HITMAN (NZ)[2]3127329.95(3)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
7MARCUS JOE [3]4147229.66(3)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8NOBLE BALE (NSW)[3]3682130.00(4)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Final9:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL SANYA [5]1213129.89(8)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2CAIRNLEA ETHAN [5]1317130.18(6)R Britton (Lara)
3SLATER HILL (NSW)[5]2241230.28(4)R Britton (Lara)
4CRACKERJACK LAD [5]4122430.80(1)P Hunt (Lara)
5SOOKY SUZIE [5]6253130.29(3)R Britton (Lara)
6FLYING TWIST [5]7235130.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7STAR DOLL [5]3141330.47(5)D Murray (Napoleons)
8LUKEY DEEZ [5]6111330.16(6)M Carter (Violet Town)
9WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1182230.52(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10OWEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.43527NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning10:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[5]3281130.26(3)G Bate (Lara)
2DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[4]8235230.34(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3MICKY MAMBO [4]5118730.30(6)P Abela (Parwan)
4EASTON BALE (NSW)[5]3454330.03(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5COLLIN BALE (NSW)[5]1833729.99(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6ARCHIE’S BROTHER [4]5313830.49(5)J Sharp (Lara)
7VAPOURASH [5]4431130.02(7)L Morshead (Barongarook)
8SKINNY VINNIE [5]7235430.13(6)R Britton (Lara)
9ORTHIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6347430.30(5)G Bate (Lara)
10LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.5718630.20(6)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals10:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLCE VITA [5]1824230.20(5)P Triaca (Lima)
2NOTHING MUCH [5]25423NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3FORT ALLEN (NSW)[5]21114NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4SNAPPER’S MATE [5]2311530.41(8)R Fisher (Corio)
5FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[5]18412NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6BLACK VEIL [5]3353130.42(3)R Britton (Lara)
7BELFORT [5]11311FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
8LEKTRA BIANCA [5]3712330.40(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9SWIFT DESIGN (NSW)[5]Res.31335NBTK Walker (Henty)
10FRANK’S GUN [5]Res.68162FSHH Taylor (Rockbank)