Saturday 6th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 6th August 2011

Race No. 1Amp Electrical Final (gobis)07:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at Of $6,558,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SO ELITE43NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2HEATER’S SMOTHER6233NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HOT COMMAND24342NBTT Womann (Lara)
4CRUISE OVER3335130.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
5CLASSY 2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6DASHING RED2NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SUNSET JET2473130.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
8KID RICHARD2130.60D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
9WICKED MAGIC332NBTI R Garland ()
10WICKED TRIP34NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
Race No. 2 West Meat Group07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN BRADY1153734.86G J Glass (Kyabram)
2SELECT GODDESS43431NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
3BUNDY BALE87638NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4BARRIQUE8341634.64R J Britton (Lara)
5SERENE PASSION33385NBTH L Collins (Lara)
6SISCO TURBO3611534.95J Galea (Lara)
7MISSION COMPLETE4217134.75M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8PENSKI ILLUSION1438334.93T Womann (Lara)
9BOO WEEKLEY48313NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CARLINFORD STEWY12587NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Parkside Football Club08:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH SHIRAZ4132130.30K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
2SELECT BREAKER4323130.35T Womann (Lara)
3FINEST RESULT7634230.53T Womann (Lara)
4LEKTRA JAY2154429.95A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BLACK HOMBRE1118829.94A J Britton (Lara)
6MAMIE BALE2356130.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA MORRIS2427430.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
8GAELIC BALE5545730.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WINKLEE WONDER65623FSHE P Howard (Exeter)
10DR. ROCHELLE61572NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Macro Meats Ht108:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY2371730.08G J Bate (Lara)
2SYMMETRY1156430.07R J Britton (Lara)
3MEPUNGA NICKY2111729.90J R Britton (Anakie)
4IRMA BALE11211FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6CAROL ALLEN365T229.86G J Bate (Lara)
7GREYWINDS DOLL2148629.72T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA BERT2212830.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Macro Meats National Sprint Ht208:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12711429.66K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2SMOKE HOME7343129.97L M Gorman (Newborough)
3BREEZING SHIRAZ12456NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
4COSMIC PLANET1332329.91D J Brown (Lara)
5ALLEN LAWSON2313129.86G J Bate (Lara)
6PROVEN CHEVY2273529.98W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7MARTILI BALE2737329.77G J Bate (Lara)
8DYNA FIG1251530.26G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Macro Meats National Sprint Ht309:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HERTZ1234329.94G J Bate (Lara)
2ICEMAN RAIKKONEN2742130.19J R Britton (Anakie)
3DINO FERRARI1661130.13J S Ennis (Lara)
4IN HIDING8413829.99T Womann (Lara)
5BUBBA’S DREAM1151529.92P J Galea (Rosedale)
6DARYA BALE7551629.84G J Bate (Lara)
7STEFAN BALE3112229.89G J Bate (Lara)
8BITTEN1636630.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Macro Meats National Sprint Ht409:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

12315630.22G J Bate (Lara)
2EXPLOSIVE DROP15711NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3HELLA GOOD1461330.17G J Bate (Lara)
4PREMIER BOLONEY1342430.20K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MAGIC DASHER7213730.20T Womann (Lara)
6LEKTRA EXPRESS7144729.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
7WHITE KNUCKLES1226129.66D N Mcdonald ()
8BIG STUD1724729.99R C Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 8Macro Meats National Sprint Ht509:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COOPER6372530.16D J Brown (Lara)
2REV LIMITER4434629.95T Womann (Lara)
3ALLEN LENNOX5161729.92G J Bate (Lara)
4DYNA LOWELL2113730.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
5WONGAWILLI WALA3244530.28G J Bate (Lara)
6KATE’S HOUSE1264630.50R D Conway (Bunyip)
7SILVERWATER JACK3131629.96A J Armstrong (Huntly)
8TONNELI BALE1141130.02G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Macro Meats National Sprint Ht610:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRONG INTENTION3212130.03J S Ennis (Lara)
21218529.89A L Dailly (Anakie)
3DAINTREE PALACE1628530.09L M Gorman (Newborough)
41124130.04G J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN ELROY8645629.87G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA KATE1638530.37G J Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN BULLMAN1363330.19G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 10Leanne Warren & Associates10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO DIAMOND1128330.45H L Collins (Lara)
2DYNA MAX3444130.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ELLA PATCHE5252730.25A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KEEP ME COVERED35663NBTH L Collins (Lara)
5BRECKENRIDGE5332230.12J S Ennis (Lara)
6KIAN PRINCE27313NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7PROVEN PUZZLE1428230.13M T Carter (Violet Town)
8GREYWINDS DAN5364230.31T Womann (Lara)
9CARLOW QUEEN7256230.17N Walls (Melton)
10JULIET BALE5583330.25S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Joel Kellow Quick Paws10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARD BOND1P84130.38A Barbara (Ballan)
2CORAZON BALE5312330.50S J Collins (Lara)
3RAPID FORCE4161230.55M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4CAPE HAWKE111630.06J S Ennis (Lara)
5MADDISON’S GIRL1811130.41J S Ennis (Lara)
6MISS STACKHOUSE7188430.18A Langton (Anakie)
7SELECT STAR7116130.53K Bailey (Stratford)
8SIR PEDRO6724330.35G W Connell (Harston)
9STREAKY BAY4721430.43M T Carter (Violet Town)
10LIBERTY SPEED15481FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments