Saturday 6th September 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 1 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 SUDDEN SAM NBT P Bartolo
2 1 RAVISSANTE 30.33 R F Hood
3 16563 FIRE TRAK NBT A R Anderson
4 34462 JUST SHIVA NBT T Womann
5 3 NIRRANDA WAY NBT P M Patterson
6 4 MAYWETHER NBT E GemcI
7 78731 PIPPA PEACH 30.85 A D Marum
8 64343 DYNAMITE GOLD NBT J N Desaubin
9 84 ILLEGAL MELODY Res. NBT K L Wright
10 86275 BIG GAZ Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 2 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 CLASSIC BLONDE 30.22 E GemcI
2 86644 COBURN NBT G M White
3 4 LITTLE MISS MARY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
4 62 MY BOMBER NBT E J Stanley
5 33641 BRIDIE’S COLOUR 30.87 R J Partington
6 82 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT J Westerlo
7 1 MONKEY RANCH 30.95 P Bartolo
8 34683 NATZIER NBT A Galea
9 4 VANDELAY Res. NBT T Womann
10 F3455 SERBO JUNIOR Res. NBT A Kopanja

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 3 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 525 Metres 07:57PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24261 BEEN DIPPED 30.44 C McLennan
2 1 UMBRELLA 30.57 C S Siekman
3 5753 RAGTIME BUDDY NBT D Rose
4 2 SHIVER INSIDE NBT P Bartolo
5 2 TREWLY UNDERFIRE NBT T Womann
6 4 SIZZLIN’ SUZY NBT C R Haas
7 3 SLIPAWAY TOMMY NBT E M King
8 3353 UNFORGIVABLE NBT M Filomeno
9 4 OH REIGN Res. NBT S M Shinners
10 553 AMBER ROSE Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN S/FINAL 4 (GOBIS)
Maiden Semi Final 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 GAELIC STYLE NBT S M Shinners
2 751 QUESTY 30.85 A Kopanja
3 36434 EURO STRIKER NBT J Formosa
4 2 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
5 48573 PRINCESS XANGO NBT E J Stanley
6 322 ONE WHEEL NBT R J Britton
7 1 BUDDY SPECIAL 30.23 K G Greenough
8 3 WHISTLING DRIVE NBT P Bartolo
9 33574 MR. PENDLEBURY Res. NBT D J Saunders
10 875 GALARDO Res. NBT A R Anderson

Race 5 QUADDIE JACKPOT
Grade 4 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24653 DAY OUT 29.94 C J Bahen
2 71277 BEST STRESS 30.36 K R Ward
3 32516 PAKO ROAD 30.51 D J Brown
4 15378 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
5 38612 IRINKA JIM 30.46 W A Vassallo
6 26445 UNO REX 30.47 T Womann
7 55516 SERBO QUEST 30.37 J Delaroche
8 21511 NITRO BURST 30.38 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 13004JUKEBOX FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 600 Metres 08:57PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11352 BLIKSEM NBT I L Cockerell
2 13521 BETI GRAIBEL 34.69 A Barbara
3 25221 MISTY FIELDS 34.92 E R Watt
4 71412 POLLY’S DAY NBT R Pollock
5 27531 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS 35.05 P C Brown
6 21312 START BELIEVING NBT T Womann
7 43121 WESTERN LAND 34.64 J Thompson
8 21571 COOL AND EASY 35.09 P C Anderton
9 38612 IRINKA JIM Res. NBT W A Vassallo
10 42312 READY TO STAR Res. NBT K G Greenough

Race 7 SIR FOXEYS 30th
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4240-1210-605 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44216 GITCHE GOO 34.59 J Swadling
2 21412 FLYING KOSMAS 34.83 J A Selleck
3 37443 RECKLESS BROTHER NBT J H Kirk
4 23215 ATLANTIC PRINCE 34.50 A J Jeffrey
5 42312 READY TO STAR NBT K G Greenough
6 35342 BLACK PLATINUM 34.62 J J Kelly
7 511F6 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
8 64233 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
9 16544 IRINKA TODD Res. 34.81 A J Osborne
10 76364 MOLLY TEE Res. NBT W L Connell

Race 8 007 MASTERS GROUP
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53132 REGAL THYME 29.92 G L Long
2 22613 DANCE THE TANGO 30.18 C J Bahen
3 15411 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.06 D J Brown
4 17233 KEEKO BALE 29.80 G J Bate
5 17535 LIKE THIS 30.30 D J Brown
6 16644 BEWARE 30.06 G J Bate
7 64217 RICKY’S PRINCE 30.29 A J Jeffrey
8 11121 EL GALO 29.87 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12257 BORA BALE 30.22 G J Bate
2 55412 OH SO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
3 52161 VICTORY TIME 30.15 D J Brown
4 41654 RAFFLE BALE 30.28 A L Dailly
5 73126 KENDALE BALE FSH P L Hunt
6 53733 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
7 32615 COULTA SKY 30.11 R J Britton
8 28215 GOOD SAMARITAN 30.11 D Crisafi
9 62424 COYOTE SPUR Res. 30.31 J R Maple
10 42116 TEARAWAY BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 10 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35866 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
2 41684 DASHING PUZZLE NBT R J Britton
3 215F1 AMITY BALE 30.19 G J Bate
4 35245 FRANQUIN 30.44 A L Dailly
5 51241 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
6 65512 DEADLY RUMOUR NBT G M Rounds
7 11332 UNO KISSY NBT R J Giles
8 14314 WANALTA CHIEF FSH J Thompson
9 65431 LASSETER’S GOLD Res. 30.27 S J McKenna
10 66334 RALPHY Res. 30.48 J M Torr

Race 11 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:48PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56333 HAYLI JAYDE NBT N L Marum
2 23152 JIMMY DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
3 43142 SMOOTH LARRY NBT A D Marum
4 26135 IRINKA SHEZA 30.74 A J Osborne
5 83741 FLOWERING LILY NBT R A Gieschen
6 41376 MOLLY BUZZER NBT G Kantzidis
7 21232 BRUIN BALE 30.72 G J Bate
8 27423 GRAZIA BALE 30.68 S J Collins
9 32421 MOYARRA PRINCE Res. NBT S Waycott
10 24122 SIROCCO HERO Res. FSH W A Vassallo