Saturday, 8 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 8 August 2015

Race No. 1Gazza’s Last Stand7:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[7]28222NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DUBLIN BULL [6]42541FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3COUSIN COSMO [6]2282231.00(8)C Treherne (Lara)
4POLIJUICE POTION [7]52155FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
5PONTING’S NAIL [6]4212130.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
6IGOR KARKAROFF [6]51653NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
7ALPHA ARES [6]52621NBTC Dew (Anakie)
8AEROPLANE BECKY (NSW)[6]7811NBTI Garland (Longlea)
9WHAT’S UP HERBIE [6]Res.53134NBTK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
10MAFALDA HOPKIRK [6]Res.25416NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
Race No. 2Pascoe Vale United C.c.7:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[5]45317FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
2DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]25543NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]11332FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
4COSMIC OWL [5]65262NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5TRIBAL FAITH [5]43121NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
6WIND WHISTLER [5]35331NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]5173234.80(5)J Magri (Avalon)
8YARIS BALE (NSW)[5]23222FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 3Atc Insurance Ht17:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZEST [5]64216NBTJ Galea (Brookfield)
2SPRING GAMBO (NSW)[5]4356230.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3HISAGI BALE (NSW)[5]5345430.15(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
4UNDER TAKER [5]34635NBTM Ryan (Boronia)
5DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]F323430.12(8)S Collins (Lara)
6SHIRDON CONNORAE [5]42412FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
7ATHOS [5]5441530.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
8OAKVALE DESTINY (SA)[5]11231NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9VIV TUDOR [5]Res.5625530.32(7)C Lane (Derrimut)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Final8:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND EMMA [5]2131130.07(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
2PREMIER HAWK [5]16622NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
3COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]4261730.29(7)R Britton (Lara)
4SWEET BARBADOS [4]4415130.09(7)R Britton (Lara)
5CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]4168130.40(1)R Britton (Lara)
6LE LUCA [4]1352630.28(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
7GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]3331130.33(1)S Collins (Lara)
8TRAIL BLAZING [5]4822430.10(1)T Womann (Lara)
9EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]Res.1133229.97(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
10KEEP WARM [5]Res.54321NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Bendigo To Meadows Final8:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLLEGE QUEEN [5]23472NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SOFT BALLAD [5]41282NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3HARLEM SHAKE [5]41351NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
4BELENA JAKE [5]21512NBTT Breen (Snake Valley)
5TYBELLENE [5]24421NBTP Frost (Heathcote)
6MANDER LARK [5]2116230.77(1)S Barker (Elphinstone)
7GOOD JUDGE BUDDY [5]15671FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8BRONCO DE JURER [5]53331NBTP Bartlett (Bamawm)
9BLUE ROCKET [6]Res.42333FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10FUNDA FAULT [5]Res.73343FSHA Burnett (Junortoun)
Race No. 6Vic. National Distance Final8:58 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKS [5]4634442.38(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
2MYSTIC TWIST [5]81563NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3SWEET IT IS [2]1112142.27(7)B Finn (Herne Hill)
4LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[3]1557242.41(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LADY TOY [3]1112442.58(1)B Ennis (Lara)
6FEIKUAI POLLY [5]71162NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
7RYNO’S RAIDER (NSW)[5]45213NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8SHALL SHE ROCK [2]4233142.38(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9DZEKO (QLD)[5]Res.1116542.94(5)A Jackson (Pearcedale)
10SPACE STAR (NSW)[3]Res.1116541.93(1)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific (gobis)9:20 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $12,685 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEIKUAI ZACK [4]4352535.10(8)X Cheng (Doncaster)
2DEWANA LASS [5]7762134.55(1)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3MARCUS JOE [5]35847NBTB Moloney (Marcus Hill)
4WAYMORE’S BLUES [3]2272334.42(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5HEADLINE [4]1636134.53(6)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6GANGNAM STYLE [3]8245134.46(4)C Capuano (Anakie)
7XTREME KNOCKA [4]2115534.65(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8UNIX BALE (NSW)[3]8616734.40(4)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab Rewards9:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[4]6151630.10(5)T Womann (Lara)
2DIEGO BALE (NSW)[4]6241130.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[4]4241230.14(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4ERNEST BALE (NSW)[3]1416330.09(7)S Collins (Lara)
5MASTER TRON [4]2163329.89(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
6DYNA TIBER (NSW)[4]1161730.09(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[4]3144329.85(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
8LEKTRA OUTLAW [4]2185630.12(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9SPRING GRACE (NSW)[4]Res.3515629.88(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Ht210:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCUNITZA SPEED [5]7864430.61(3)T Galea (Brookfield)
2HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]54F2530.09(4)S Collins (Lara)
3WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]2213530.27(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4EBERT BALE (NSW)[5]7552730.16(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5CRACKERJACK BURN [5]8777630.21(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6IMA FAIRYTALE [5]6881630.11(4)H Collins (Lara)
7LISSA BREEN [5]85443NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8GUNMETAL REBEL [5]1232230.08(3)P Formosa (Lalor)
9VIV TUDOR [5]Res.5625530.32(7)C Lane (Derrimut)
Race No. 10Hudson Pacific Ht310:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKA HULA BABY [5]6626430.07(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2CRACKERJACK MAX [5]3825330.05(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
3RENSTAR [5]2457830.43(4)L Delbridge (Balliang)
4KEEP WARM [5]54321NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5RASHAD REASON (NSW)[5]1855130.34(3)L Smith (Langwarrin)
6ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]83277NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
7HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]1132730.46(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
8JAILOR BALE (NSW)[5]6533330.26(6)S Collins (Lara)
9VIV TUDOR [5]Res.5625530.32(7)C Lane (Derrimut)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning Ht410:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOONBARRA JOE [5]3213230.29(2)K Turner (Lara)
2ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]121130.04(1)R Britton (Lara)
3VAPOUR LEE [5]8114430.19(7)B Ennis (Lara)
4HULA [5]6631530.26(2)A Panetta (Melton West)
5AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]2724530.10(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6AGILITY [5]6261730.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7COSMIC ANGEL (NSW)[5]6241530.18(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
8STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]21156NBTH Collins (Lara)
9VIV TUDOR [5]Res.5625530.32(7)C Lane (Derrimut)
Race No. 12Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht510:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAHLBERG (NSW)[5]17113FSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
2TEXAS TITAN (SA)[5]64144FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]5583530.28(4)S Collins (Lara)
4WINFIELD SAMMY [5]4556430.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
5CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[5]74263NBTR Britton (Lara)
6LOUISIANA LIL [5]44481NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7CAPULLO BALE (NSW)[5]8465630.26(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]43563NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9VIV TUDOR [5]Res.5625530.32(7)C Lane (Derrimut)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments