Saturday, 9 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 9 August 2014

Race No. 1Seany’s Last Run Final7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERZA ALLEN (NSW)[5]6126130.18(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]86362NBTS Collins (Lara)
3MR. PATONG [5]3531630.52(8)S Ralph (Tooradin)
4ENNIS BALE (NSW)[5]4151230.11(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
5ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]2743130.59(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
6JAUNTY BALE (NSW)[5]1281430.82(1)S Collins (Lara)
7DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]1811230.27(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
8DYNA SYNCH (NSW)[5]4413130.45(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
9QUICKER THAN AL [5]Res.24325NBTA Hanson (Marong)
10ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]Res.5476230.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Bayford Epping Classic7:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ORION (NSW)[5]34814NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]6555534.63(1)R Britton (Lara)
3MAXIMUM LIL [5]55152FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]5218834.65(6)R Britton (Lara)
5RECKLESS CHARM [5]55247NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
6LADY TOY [5]21123NBTN Gost (Little River)
7ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]1516334.92(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]F567334.42(3)T Womann (Lara)
9ATHLETICA [5]Res.45575FSTDL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 3Le Pine Funerals Ht18:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]6467629.99(3)S Collins (Lara)
2WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]1554630.32(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3WAR ROOM [5]24141FSHA Pringle (Yetholme)
4TRAIL BLAZING [5]3233530.41(8)T Womann (Lara)
5FLYING TWIST [5]7776630.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6KALDEN KAPONE (WA)[5]14882FSHR Drew (Dennington)
7MEPUNGA MOSS [5]2124430.34(5)J Britton (Anakie)
8MAGNETO BALE (NSW)[5]1177630.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
9HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7455230.96(3)C Burton (Euroa)
10KARISE’S VOICE [5]Res.6756630.34(1)J Galea (Brookfield)
Race No. 4Le Pine Funerals Ht28:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]5133630.77(3)S Collins (Lara)
2PRINCESS PASS [5]6622530.67(7)J Sharp (Lara)
3SAPPORO (NZ)[5]2558329.82(4)T Womann (Lara)
4RUFF CUT DIAMOND [5]1371130.05(1)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5BLURRED LINES [5]4317730.13(3)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ALLEN KESSEL (NSW)[5]1262130.43(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7BLINDER [5]3783330.40(4)R Britton (Lara)
8DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]2533330.13(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
9SQUALL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.7455430.34(1)S Collins (Lara)
10BOLT ON [5]Res.36488NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers8:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[4]3316343.00(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2SIR GAZZA [4]5354143.53(1)R Britton (Lara)
3MIMICKING (NSW)[5]3862242.76(1)R Britton (Lara)
4BIG KAT [5]14162NBTC Schlensog (Anakie)
5GOLD AFFAIR TWO [4]1476642.70(7)R Britton (Lara)
6BEKS [4]4143143.15(3)P Bouchier (Dennington)
7PARIS SPARKS [5]4866843.22(1)D Pulis (Moe South)
8LITTLE RED (NSW)[5]61517NBTR Britton (Lara)
9FANTASIZZING [5]Res.3543443.19(6)N King (Pearcedale)
Race No. 6Macro Meats8:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME PROJECT (NSW)[4]1421729.92(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2SPRING LEAF (NSW)[3]1836430.01(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3HOT WHIRL [4]5243F29.99(6)J Sharp (Lara)
4DYNA NICO (NSW)[4]4211430.15(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5CRACKERJACK ROSE [4]4135230.31(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6WOODNEAR (SA)[3]2236230.11(5)V Cotton (Elaine)
7CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[4]3714730.07(8)R Britton (Lara)
8CROWDZA CAPTIVE [4]2311230.34(3)K King (Langwarrin)
9MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[4]Res.5516630.16(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
10DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[4]Res.3736230.17(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport (gobis)9:20 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $12,685 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWEAK [4]4335334.68(5)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]7281535.09(6)F Tasca (Greenvale)
3MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]2151134.41(6)B Ennis (Lara)
4RUMERO REASON (NSW)[4]4641134.48(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SMART MAXWELL [5]68324NBTL Jones (Woodend)
7DYNA KAYLA (NSW)[3]4111434.24(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BAZZA’S GIFT [4]6431834.70(2)N Bell (Point Lonsdale)
Race No. 8Agra National Sprint Champs Vic Final9:42 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK DAK [5]2818229.94(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2CRAWF’S BREAD [1]1113130.03(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3COSMIC WISE (WA)[4]2471229.94(2)J Britton (Anakie)
4DREAM IT [1]1632129.84(1)B Ennis (Lara)
5MARCUS JOE [1]3117229.66(3)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
6MEPUNGA ARMAGH [3]8135129.86(8)J Britton (Anakie)
7BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[1]6215129.74(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
8NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [3]5261129.83(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9GRAND LEGACY [4]Res.F318230.17(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
10WOODNEAR (SA)[3]Res.2236230.11(5)V Cotton (Elaine)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals Ht310:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RALPHY CINEL (NSW)[5]1321230.58(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
2SISCO GOOD [5]4353230.11(5)R Galea (Brookfield)
3FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]12836NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
4DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]23625NBTS Collins (Lara)
5MAD STAR [5]2322130.29(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6LADY GOLDENPAW [5]3465430.24(5)R Britton (Lara)
7SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]41417FSHT Womann (Lara)
8OAKVALE DESTINY (SA)[5]13611NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
9DYNA CHASER (NSW)[5]Res.1834330.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.57287NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Bendigo To The Meadows Final10:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON WINCUP [5]52272FSHD Mowat (Tuerong)
2KRAKEN SOUPY [5]51111FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
3SHOT TO BITS [5]441P2NBTP Ryder (Corio)
4AL MORAN [4]2623130.10(8)A Armstrong (Huntly)
5RECKLESS BROWN [5]6143130.43(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
6ESPECIALLY [3]1322130.06(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
7SWEET SHADOW [4]F462230.17(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8NATIONAL TIME (NSW)[5]3867130.00(5)D Brown (Lara)
9FULLY CHARGED [4]Res.2146230.33(3)S Barker (Elphinstone)
10GRUBBY [5]Res.14162FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals Ht410:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]2232430.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2NONE OF THEM (NSW)[5]75167FSHR Britton (Lara)
3PUNCH IT [5]1538830.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
4YOUNG HAWKE [5]46752NBTC Bahen (Yuroke)
5OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[5]83323FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6KIRKY COURTZ [5]3452430.41(1)J Sharp (Lara)
7DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]2174130.33(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
8MY KINDA MUSIC (NSW)[5]31826FSHA Pringle (Yetholme)
9CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.57287NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10KARISE’S VOICE [5]Res.6756630.34(1)J Galea (Brookfield)