Saturday, 9 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday, 9 May 2015

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation Ht17:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT CAKE CLOUD (NSW)[5]22222FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
2DARK JAMESON [5]1631430.43(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]6746730.14(2)N Davis (Lara)
4MASTER TRON [5]21182NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
5SISCO FIASCO [5]6336629.94(3)M Cimarosti (Lara)
6KISS ME KETUT [5]4628329.77(3)D Burnett (Marcus Hill)
7GALAHAD [5]4475430.12(2)T Womann (Lara)
8HAKATA BALE (NSW)[5]3212730.81(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9POCKET KINGS [5]Res.1477530.40(2)H Collins (Lara)
10PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8515430.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au Ht27:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA TIBER (NSW)[5]2456130.09(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]6565329.99(3)S Collins (Lara)
3AWESOME COVE (NSW)[5]11515FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
4MENDES [5]15326FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5HESSION BOOTS [5]1383330.40(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
6BOWL ‘EM OUT (NSW)[5]1511230.14(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]5532430.32(1)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]7857530.16(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5654230.12(1)N Davis (Lara)
10SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]Res.2554630.68(8)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Grv To The City Sprint Final8:00 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $13,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TORONADO [5]6475430.47(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2CHAPPY [5]8431330.42(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
3MINE CRAFT [5]31221FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4LIVING WATERS [5]28642FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
5ALPHA ZEUS [5]42342NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6GET UP DINOZZO [5]15171NBTB Burns (Werribee)
7HIGH MISSION [5]35283NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8CHASIN MIKADO [5]62454NBTS Dalton (Coldstream)
9UNO SPRITE [5]Res.61545NBTT Fiddian (Wyndham Vale)
10CAIRNLEA FLASH [6]Res.26325NBTP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 4Downtown Cleaning Ht38:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]5632230.11(4)D Murray (Napoleons)
2ELLA’S CRUISING [5]1331130.10(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
3DYNA KEITARO (NSW)[5]2237730.10(5)T Womann (Lara)
4ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]25346NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5MESSIDONNA CLOUD (NSW)[5]31344FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
6BRUCE TYCOON [5]23235NBTR Britton (Lara)
7EXPRESS PACE [5]3168430.07(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8ZABIMARU BALE (NSW)[5]2784330.29(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]Res.7177830.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
10BENZO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.5654230.12(1)N Davis (Lara)
Race No. 5Grv To The City Distance Final8:38 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 725 metres at The meadows Of $14,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $11,500 2nd: $2,300 3rd: $1,150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENJOY CRUISING [5]42483FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
2MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]1755243.03(6)D Geall (Lara)
3GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]61521NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
4DESTINI SHADOW [5]74444NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5SISCO WAKE [5]14354NBTD Galea (Lara)
6SHANLYN LUCY [5]44123FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
7COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]12671NBTR Britton (Lara)
8FEIKUAI POLLY [5]32312NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
9VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]Res.76265FSTDP Ryder (Corio)
10UNCLE ANT [6]Res.56435FSHP Rowley (Denison)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation8:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLLY BALE (NSW)[4]3327430.01(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2TRAIL BLAZING [4]1212430.10(1)T Womann (Lara)
3DYNA CHASER (NSW)[4]4236330.12(8)S Collins (Lara)
4DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[4]784F730.27(1)N Davis (Lara)
5FLAME BALE (NSW)[4]6716730.14(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[4]3513530.14(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]2611329.72(7)M Carter (Kialla)
8CRACKERJACK BURN [4]4143330.29(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
9ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7855129.95(2)N Davis (Lara)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport9:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR LIPS [5]11482FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
2HEAPS OF ABILITY [5]8651134.47(4)C Schlensog (Anakie)
3STARC (NSW)[4]3363534.64(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4HE ISN’T REALLY [5]4728434.69(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
5RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]1451534.48(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
6HARRY AZTEC [5]33141FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
7LEAD INTO DEMISE [4]3512234.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
8WHY NOT WAYNE [5]1133634.77(3)W Gray (Wendouree)
9COSMEA [5]Res.5653734.95(3)S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
10VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]Res.76265NBTP Ryder (Corio)
Race No. 8Atc Insurance9:42 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN DEED (NSW)[3]5645529.38(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
2LEKTRA UTOPIA [3]6182329.90(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3MARCUS JOE [1]7323529.66(3)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
4WAYMORE’S BLUES [4]8413230.18(6)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DYNA YEMEN (NSW)[3]4377229.87(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
6JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[3]81F5629.88(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
7QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[3]3233329.99(6)T Womann (Lara)
8DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[3]7713430.01(4)S Collins (Lara)
9ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[4]Res.7855129.95(2)N Davis (Lara)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht410:05 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER LEO [5]42313NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]7342230.09(4)S Collins (Lara)
3SACRAMENTO SAL [5]4381329.97(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4SAM HARPER [5]53462NBTP Terry (Pakenham)
5DYNA PING (NSW)[5]5283130.26(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MISSILE FLASH (NSW)[5]1662229.93(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7LUNAR ECLIPSE [5]3162429.57(5)C Bahen (Yuroke)
8CHARLIE PEARCE [5]24878NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]Res.8727730.15(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
10PEN SHAW [5]Res.65846FSHP Gavin (Mount Doran)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Ht510:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]15317FSHR Britton (Lara)
2COSMIC YAP [5]21312NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3KRAKEN FLASH [5]11111NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
4DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[5]4317630.02(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5PERCY’S LAD [5]4311830.31(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6AGILITY [5]1326830.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7WALT BALE (NSW)[5]2425630.06(4)N Davis (Lara)
8LOCHINVAR IMPACT (NSW)[5]14261FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74654NBTT Womann (Lara)
10MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]Res.7177830.18(3)J Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 11Topcat Video Ht610:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]1153F30.29(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2WHY NOT DONNA [5]1455830.31(6)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
3LEKTRA CONCORD [5]51F18NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4IMA MISHA DOLL [5]6133230.25(3)H Collins (Lara)
5BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]3125130.26(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6SHARED BONUS [5]15213FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7PUNCH IT [5]6226630.28(4)J Collins (Lara)
8EXUBERANT [5]4414230.33(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]Res.8727730.15(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
10HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.74654NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.tabrewards.com.au Ht711:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAKERVILLE [5]11212NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2EROLL BALE (NSW)[5]1463130.19(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]3535330.62(2)T Womann (Lara)
4CHANCY BE SMOOTH (NSW)[5]32411FSHR Britton (Lara)
5DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]4355430.16(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6BROWN BOMBER (NSW)[5]411F330.20(8)M Carter (Kialla)
7BLACK ILLUSION [5]52216NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8MYSTIC TWIST [5]37172NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9ANNIE WEAVER (NSW)[5]Res.18856FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
10POCKET KINGS [5]Res.1477530.40(2)H Collins (Lara)