Saturday 9th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 9th July 2011

Race No. 1Awm Electrical Final ()07:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1130.07G J Bate (Lara)
2FUTURE LEGEND7242NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3BEST PERFUME23242NBTT Womann (Lara)
4FIZZLE BALE130.42G J Bate (Lara)
5TERRY TIBBS130.56R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6ASTON AINSLIE2526130.46W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7WONGAWILLI BRUNO2NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8HOT COMMAND83222NBTT Womann (Lara)
9EN VOGUE3NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
10TWO STATES433NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 2Pitstop Mowers07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS STACKHOUSE7154730.18A Langton (Anakie)
2SMOKIN’ GONZALES11261NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3COOL FURY3752330.40B D Jones (Lara)
4LEKTRA BILLY31423NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5SIR PEDRO8425630.35G W Connell (Harston)
66114630.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
7JET BLAST2262530.77M T Carter (Violet Town)
8STREET BOSS21552FSHO R Makin (South Nowra)
9PRINCE CHARM28365NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
10LIBERTY SPEED5215FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 3Nationwide Seafoods08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRIFY21712NBTS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
2DARKEN RAHL12825NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3WHITE HOUSE45325NBTS L Hood (Pearcedale)
4SURFERS DELIGHT6773430.26A P Toohey (Wangaratta)
5DIAZ BEAUTY3225230.49T Womann (Lara)
6LEKTRA GRANDE4212730.34A L Dailly (Anakie)
7JETTISON71273FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
8AXELS32316FSHM J Fox (Newport)
9LIBERTY SPEED5215FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
10SISCO STYLE84426NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Meadows Conference Centre08:23PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN MISS41211NBTR J Redenbach ()
2BLACK ROGUE14631FSHO R Makin (South Nowra)
3KEEP ME COVERED52244NBTH L Collins (Lara)
4SILVERWATER JACK32313FSHA J Armstrong (Huntly)
5DYNA MAX8224330.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TIZA KING18121NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7RUBY’S LAIR11223FSHT L Bryant (Nowra)
8BOGGY SPITFIRE62718NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9SISCO STYLE84426NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10PRINCE CHARM28365NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 5Radio Sport 08:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAMEL1565230.15G Watts (Lara)
2ELLA PATCHE1788530.25A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BITTEN5253130.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
4REV LIMITER4863229.95T Womann (Lara)
5TONTO JOHN2163230.61K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
6PROVEN PONTIAC1717830.33M T Carter (Violet Town)
7AVERY BALE7346830.18S J Collins (Lara)
8RYKER BALE62F2330.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 6Kyneton Football/netball Club09:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $665.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPOLEON TIGER4823234.40M J Auld (Tatura)
2JUSTIN BALE53843NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3CATCH UP SUNDAY4637234.55P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4STOKED6753134.64E Gemci (Pearcedale)
5GAME HUNTER57414FSTDS O Mills (Tooradin)
6DAINTREE JEWEL17F11NBTD J Archer (Korumburra)
7MIDNIGHT LAMP2335234.75W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8PENSKI ILLUSION7462134.93T Womann (Lara)
9TURBO BOY66866FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID CUDI5725829.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
2KILRUSH8668329.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
3DYNAMIC VIEW3511330.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
4HAFREN BALE3168630.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BUDGIE LASS32322NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6MISS ROMAN NOSE11111FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ZIPPSTAR1251129.90N King (Pearcedale)
8RIDDLE BALE47142NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9SISCO STYLE84426NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10PRINCE CHARM28365NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 809:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $780.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11566330.06R J Britton (Lara)
2BIG STUD3723129.99R C Dunne (St Albans)
3MOJITO7174430.22A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA MORRIS2413230.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA BARB3563130.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN LENNOX3251629.92G J Bate (Lara)
7GREYWINDS DOLL6214829.72T Womann (Lara)
8MACALEA BALE1388430.30S J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Pitstop Mowers10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GULA BALE1151130.79S J Collins (Lara)
2ANDREW’S COURAGE41227NBTM J Auld (Tatura)
3BRECKENRIDGE3252330.12J S Ennis (Lara)
4MOUSE’S IMAGE333F230.28C Darmanin (Rockbank)
5WHERE’S LUKE47334FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6PURE SHOW2622230.18J P Psaila (Little River)
7CLOVALLEY BOONE2233830.55G W Connell (Harston)
8WHITE GREASE2142130.35C J Dalton (Coldstream)
9SISCO STYLE84426NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10LIBERTY SPEED5215FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 10Topcat Video10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIET BALE22545FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
2SCUSAMI HOTEL14F1135.10M Briganti (Tuerong)
3ZLATAN18764FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
4SAINT BODDSMITH3426334.97S E Stefanos ()
5COOLANGATTA GOLD35661NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
6MOLLY MOLLOY44711NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
7JAMAICAN RUBY5116535.05S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8LARA’S ROCK42334NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
9TURBO BOY66866FSTDW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALLROOM BABE47118FSHA Galea (Sunshine )
2CARTOON KID3484230.42R J Britton (Lara)
3HOT EFFORT7423730.70R C Dunne (St Albans)
4WINDMILL WARRIOR2325630.19T Womann (Lara)
5KINGA KIERA43114NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6WHERE’S BETTY5332230.40P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7LEKTRA FANTASY2641830.96D J Fisher (Lara)
8SISCO TURBO5551730.25J Galea (Lara)
9LIBERTY SPEED5215FSHJ Galea (Melton South)
10PRINCE CHARM28365NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments