Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 1 April 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARROT IS LOOSE [M]6FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
2OUR CADEL [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
3FARRAH BALE (NSW)[M]33423NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4GRAFF BALE (NSW)[M]22NBTN Davis (Lara)
5STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[M]5FSHH Collins (Lara)
6JAILOR BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHS Collins (Lara)
7FATBOY’S RULE [M]34222FSHC Schembri (St Albans)
8ENTICED STATE [M]67788NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
9NAZARETH BALE (NSW)[M]Res.7NBTS Collins (Lara)
10CARTER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.4NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation12:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]37268NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
2FARHAT BALE (NSW)[M]3NBTS Collins (Lara)
3HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[M]82254NBTA Marum (Anakie)
4LARA’S CHIEF [M]FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
5SPA EL JAY [M]25655NBTP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6HALLIBEL BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHH Collins (Lara)
7RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]34578FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
8ELLA’S CRUISING [M]72832NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9QUAINT BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6FSHS Collins (Lara)
10HARKONEN BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MARWIN [7]35314NBTT Womann (Lara)
2BOUNTY (QLD)[6]3817530.84(1)T Womann (Lara)
3NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[6]8624230.32(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
4RUN DON’T WAIT [7]715T7FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]85628NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6LARA’S GEM [7]52652NBTN Gost (Little River)
7TOP END TORQUE [7]23155FSHG Rumble (Bunkers Hill)
8LADY TORAH [7]62323NBTN Gost (Little River)
9RONNIE’S DELIGHT [7]Res.75356NBTA Norris (West Footscray)
Race No. 4Topcat Video1:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE (NSW)[7]76876FSHC Glen (Wodonga)
2MACBURNER [6]54287NBTR Walsh (Koroit)
3IT’S A STEAL [6]1143434.94(1)K Hunt (Eaglehawk)
4MY INSPIRATION (NSW)[6]84768FSHC Glen (Wodonga)
5DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[6]25246NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6NINETY FIVE [7]36622FSTDH Collins (Lara)
7CAIRNLEA FLASH [6]47222FSTDP Herry (Mortlake)
8DAINTREE PUZZLE [6]32232NBTK Joske (Hazelwood South)
9RONNIE’S DELIGHT [7]Res.75356FSTDA Norris (West Footscray)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport1:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMPER BALE (NSW)[5]51211FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2DYNA JUDAS (NSW)[4]6435730.04(4)T Womann (Lara)
3OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]4743730.18(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
4CADENCE BALE (NSW)[4]6531430.04(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
5WHITE WALKER [5]5358530.33(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
6ESTER BALE (NSW)[5]6722730.51(3)T Womann (Lara)
7ENJOY CRUISING [5]64727NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8ENRICA BALE (NSW)[4]8511730.05(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
9TENNESSEE GAL [5]Res.76887NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 6Atc Insurance (no City Wins)1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 725 metres at Meadows Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAN TIKI [5]32565NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
2POACHER FLASH [5]23628NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
3PORRENTRUY [5]111842.58(1)R Britton (Lara)
4OUR SHIRAZ [5]63451FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
5COSMIC VEE BEE (NSW)[5]44641FSHR Britton (Lara)
6MISS BO WICKED (NSW)[5]22172FSTDD Geall (Lara)
7WHY NOT WAYNE [5]23328FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
8FEIKUAI POLLY [5]57422NBTA Steele (Doncaster)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific2:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[4]1145634.70(2)D Coleman (Lara)
2MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]76152NBTA King (Sulky)
3CONCLUDE [5]65264NBTF Morris (Glenburn)
4ACES HIGH [5]64367NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
5LEKTRA COOKED [5]51755FSTDA Chapple (Exford)
6YOUNG HENRY [5]33334NBTN Gost (Little River)
7PERFECT MADISON [5]62316FSTDG Rossin (Yarrambat)
8LEVI’S HURACAN [5]6832435.21(8)A Richardson (Bushfield)
Race No. 8Downtown Cleaning2:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[4]1267430.14(2)J Hunt (Avalon)
2MECHATRONIC [4]2783530.00(3)D Coleman (Lara)
3HESSION BOOTS [4]2815130.40(4)R Clark (Toolleen)
4KANG BALE (NSW)[4]1117529.99(3)D Coleman (Lara)
5ECHELONIC ACTION [4]2874730.31(8)D Coleman (Lara)
6GO MOBO [4]2143730.24(2)D Coleman (Lara)
7HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]1738230.09(4)S Collins (Lara)
8SMART MAXWELL [4]2371430.16(1)D Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 9Sky Racing2:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG LAYNE [5]72657NBTP Reivers (Lara)
2PENN BALE (NSW)[5]7583330.11(6)S Payne (Toolern Vale)
3HIGH MISSION [5]15715FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4TRIPLE LINDY [5]25116FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5CHAPPY [5]1454430.42(8)T Deglaitis (Moolap)
6WHY NOT DONNA [5]52242NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
7HARDEN BALE (NSW)[5]7633430.96(3)T Womann (Lara)
8REGAL GLADIATOR [5]37588NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
9TENNESSEE GAL [5]Res.76887NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.au3:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING MILLIE (NSW)[5]6646430.68(8)H Collins (Lara)
2ICE TORONADO [5]2564430.47(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]68177NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
4MOLLY’S SILVER (NSW)[5]88877FSHA Marum (Anakie)
5CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]65316NBTR Britton (Lara)
6SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]4346230.75(8)T Womann (Lara)
7DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]7435830.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
8REGAL VILLAIN [5]64488NBTS Spiteri (St Albans)
9TENNESSEE GAL [5]Res.76887NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Watch Grvextra On Youtube3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUMPY’S LUCK [5]54717NBTR Britton (Lara)
2TANGIBLE [5]51472NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
3VICTORY CRUISE [5]27151NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4SISCO FURY [5]68877FSHA Marum (Anakie)
5MONTOEY (NSW)[5]16874FSHR Britton (Lara)
6CHARLESTON [5]71285NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7CAZAR ROSE [5]36356NBTR Walsh (Koroit)
8SUN VALLEY [5]81855NBTR Anchen (Nagambie)
9TENNESSEE GAL [5]Res.76887NBTG Carr (Sunbury)