Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 10 February 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETOSTELLA (NSW)[M]43427NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2BRAZEN FOOL [M]F672FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
3MAKIKOS [M]7F4NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4LEKTRA ELUSIVE [M]26578NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5BONTE (NSW)[M]FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
6BOLLY BALE (NSW)[M]83344NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7RACE ROQUETTE [M]FSHS Hamilton (Ballarat)
8SISCO MAMA [M]43746NBTJ Galea (Lara)
9SPRING HONEY (NSW)[M]Res.566FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10ALLEN YOBO (NSW)[M]Res.755NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OK JAKE [M]332NBTB Shillington (Lara)
2REDBEARD (GA)[M]88767NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3LIMBURG FRANKIE [M]45NBTP Reivers (Lara)
4DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]72477NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
5FRAC GEEK [M]4FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
6LALA SHIM [M]53764NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA FELLA [M]32323NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8GENERAL REMUS [M]3462FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
9DANGER BALE (NSW)[M]Res.6747NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10BRAZEN BLUE [M]Res.878FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific (0-2 Wins)12:50 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO DECEPTION [7]24833FSTDA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2DESTINI BABY [6]46411FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]37645NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4ANTIQUE BLONDE [7]42736FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6BREASHA [M]FSHS Hamilton (Ballarat)
7BALTIC VALHALLA [6]24113NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
8BIG HUTCHIE [7]77665FSTDD Webber (Melton West)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport1:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OMEN (NSW)[M]5744FSHB Shillington (Lara)
2BENNY MAC [M]65F34NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3CALL TO WAR (GA)[M]684NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4LIMBURG JACK [M]86NBTC Reivers (Lara)
5GENERAL ROMULUS [M]723FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
6HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]55223NBTH Collins (Lara)
7DUSTY ROY [M]48322NBTC Treherne (Lara)
8DASHI [M]63667NBTT Womann (Lara)
9CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.685NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10KRAZY ROCK (NSW)[M]Res.8865NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Sky Racing1:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]8228830.04(1)S Collins (Lara)
2DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]1587730.37(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]65835NBTT Womann (Lara)
4HARD MERCHANDISE [5]77674NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
5PARANOIA [5]1385830.42(2)J Guy (Horsham)
6ENJOY CRUISING [5]83626NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
7BEYOND RAPID [5]43687NBTB Buckley (Cranbourne)
8DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]4746430.14(2)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Don Chendo @ Stud Damsels Dash1:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA’S CRUISING [5]8321730.10(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
2LIONESS LULU [5]2762530.06(4)M Giddings (Toolleen)
3IMA LONELY GIRL [5]2573330.55(2)S Ferguson (Avalon)
4FOXY NAKITA (NSW)[5]66822FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
5JADEITE [5]11662FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
6COSMIC GOLDIE [5]8136TNBTC Treherne (Lara)
7LITTLE ARANDT [5]17114FSHM Brealey (Exford)
8HOUSO DELIGHT (NSW)[5]13446NBTN Pace (Melton South)
9NUGGY BURGER [5]Res.46243NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation2:00 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]83655NBTM Mihailovic (Jacana)
2HIGH MISSION [5]22768NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]55455NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
4GEORGE MIST [5]3252530.54(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
5SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]8658430.75(8)T Womann (Lara)
6YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]8435330.24(3)H Collins (Lara)
7QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]1361430.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
8MIGHTY SAM [5]81264FSHP Keane (Koroit)
Race No. 8Aust. Cup Series Starts Feb. 202:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]3366430.20(5)J Magri (Avalon)
2IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[5]7626430.23(5)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]25121FSHS Collins (Lara)
4EMRYS [4]7124729.93(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
5SPRING GRACE (NSW)[4]6166829.88(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SPANKY’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]12324NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
7LE LUCA [5]8352430.28(1)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8LASS BALE (NSW)[4]2825530.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards2:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[7]36130.46(2)H Collins (Lara)
2ELSA BALE (NSW)[7]6523130.44(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3JADU [7]42451NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4CERTIFIED [7]F17FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
5IMA BIG UNIT [7]26634FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6MINA ALLEN (NSW)[7]24721FSHH Collins (Lara)
7TREWMANN (QLD)[7]5428530.65(3)T Womann (Lara)
8TEXAN CLEAR WAY (GA)[7]818FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9GUNBARREL TWIST [7]Res.61684FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
10NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]Res.75876NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook2:53 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK’S PICK [6]65641NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
2HOME RUNNER [6]67124NBTE Lloyd (Anakie)
3LEKTRA UNCUT [7]2232130.22(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SIERRA (NSW)[7]2423430.82(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5SISCO SWIFT [6]77665NBTD Galea (Lara)
6BOPA ALLEN (NSW)[7]4565330.17(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SISCO WANDER [7]64621NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
8LIMBURG DAN [6]11FSHC Reivers (Lara)
9NARLY TEXAN (GA)[7]Res.75876NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Home Of 9 Group 1’s3:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAZ’S MAN [6]16336FSHG Bumpstead (Wendouree)
2EL CHAPO [6]3276730.30(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3NESSA SHIM [6]6151530.16(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4GINGER SPEED [6]21632NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5ROAD TO VEGAS [6]3648230.97(8)T Womann (Lara)
6NESSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]3158730.17(2)S Collins (Lara)
7SHIMATRON [6]73115NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]3618631.00(4)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 12Tab – More Than Just Winning3:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAWKER BALE (NSW)[5]11168NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2RHAPSODY TWIST [5]72773NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3SISCO GILLIE [5]3312230.26(2)J Galea (Lara)
4MISS UTOPIA [5]43146NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
5MAXIMUM MELVA [5]31327FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
6JACKDELL [5]11771NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
7MOONLIGHT CRUISE [5]21348NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8DYNA KRYPTO (NSW)[5]3167430.16(1)A Dailly (Anakie)