Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 11 January 2017

Race No. 1Ajs Corporation12:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAULA BALE (NSW)[M]23842NBTH Collins (Lara)
2MINOTAUR [M]24NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
3DROGMA [M]34543NBTW Alley (Little River)
4ALGABLEW [M]34272NBTK Jordan (Little River)
5WONDER DOUG [M]34625FSHP Fulton (Ecklin South)
6JACK THE FIPA [M]37443NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
7YAD MAI [M]26226FSHD Dawson (Preston)
8VICTOR DORA [M]25343NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9YUFFIE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.574FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Rsn Racing & Sport (0-2 Wins)12:27 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIPA NARCHI [7]35184FSTDP Tanti (Kings Park)
2SWEET CANDY [6]66545NBTJ Gauci (South Morang)
3CHA CHING CHING [M]34FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
4SIXTY THREE [M]42867FSTDH Gates (St Albans)
5TINK ALLEN (NSW)[7]7576735.51(5)D Bate (Taylors Hill)
6MEPUNGA GEORGIA [7]26527FSTDG Webb (White Hills)
7DESTINI FORTRESS [M]6364FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8STILL IN PLAY [7]24145FSTDM Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NICK BALE (NSW)[M]72728FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2ASTON UPTON [M]3226TFSHP Abela (Parwan)
3SEEKING STARS [M]48276NBTW Alley (Little River)
4DIAMA BALE (NSW)[M]64365NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5KATLIN [M]3FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
6ALCYONE [M]6NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
7BUCA DOLL [M]8332FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8MICKEY BALE (NSW)[M]5272NBTH Collins (Lara)
9YUFFIE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.574FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Sky Racing (0-1 Win) Gdr1:10 PM (VIC time)
Novice Grade 7 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $4,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,925 2nd: $830 3rd: $420.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN YUNA (NSW)[7]12442FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2FLASH INTENTION [M]24FSTDT O’neill (Pearcedale)
3LARICO [7]3515634.64(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4BACK ON LAVA [M]322FSTDD Drew (Dennington)
5BLUE MURRAY [7]55575FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
6VING BALE (NSW)[7]42516NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DENARAU [M]72624NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
8ASTON CHANEL [7]25713FSHP Abela (Parwan)
9MAC’S INTENTION [M]Res.33FSTDD O’neill (Pearcedale)
10DEADLY MARY [7]Res.53145FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
Race No. 5Downtown Cleaning Ht11:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S CLEVER (NSW)[7]62632NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
2LITTLE FERRET [6]63378NBTH Gates (St Albans)
3GINGER MENANG [6]64575NBTA Hanson (Marong)
4TIGGERLONG NOSEY (NSW)[6]32316NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5PRIME SUSPECT [7]14854FSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
6SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[6]53456NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
7CRACKERJACK KACK [6]6422330.56(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8WHY NOT TRISH [7]6338130.27(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 6Tab.com.au1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA GROVER [5]85314NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
2HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[5]71321FSHD Trewin (Lara)
3ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]65553NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]6266230.14(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
5LIL TAY [5]2421130.74(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
6ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]6745230.19(2)D Trewin (Lara)
7SEA FEVER [5]54132NBTR Crisafi (Hastings)
8SUNDAY SESS [5]2371830.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
9ROVER [5]Res.56845NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]Res.87432NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 7Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[5]13843NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2LADY ISABELLA [5]47674NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
3DESTINI MANTELLO [5]61235NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ONYA TEDDY [5]14423FSTDM Meyer (Bromley)
6ASTON AMON [5]77281FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
7STEVRON AUTOS [5]26484NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
8DEWANA DIMIE [5]62155FSTDB Dewan (Edithvale)
Race No. 8Home Of 9 Group 1’s2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED PEDRO (NSW)[5]43882NBTD Trewin (Lara)
2JOSIE RUMBLE (NSW)[5]76377FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
3HOLLYWOOD JONES [5]11538FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
4DARK VADER [5]1464230.24(1)G Glass (Kyabram)
5ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[5]5644730.12(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
6ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]8133730.24(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHISPER TROY [5]11316NBTA Dailly (Corio)
8INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]1246531.14(8)S Ferguson (Avalon)
9ROVER [5]Res.56845NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]Res.87432NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 9Tab Rewards Ht22:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRACULETTE [7]35746NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
2FAITHFUL HILL [6]84537NBTD Geall (Lara)
3BARN’S DELIGHT [7]32147FSHB Jones (Pyalong)
4BLUEY FIELDS [6]87288NBTH Collins (Lara)
5COO COO COCONUTS [6]7656730.01(2)D Trewin (Lara)
6CRACKERJACK DOUG [7]24612NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ON EDGE [6]17821FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
8ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[6]6572630.49(2)A Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook Ht33:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN MIKE (NSW)[6]35287NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2BIG COLD BURST [7]23645NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
3CRACKERJACK SHAK [7]41887FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4APEX PRO (NSW)[7]63224NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5BLACKPOOL CHUCK (NSW)[6]34213FSHL Kenyon (Corio)
6FOOL PROOF [7]45354FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7KAYCEE SPRINTER [7]52512NBTR Galea (Melton South)
8SWING ARM [7]83441FSHS Ferguson (Avalon)
Race No. 11Tab – We Love A Bet (1-4 Wins) Final3:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA DANGER [4]7716330.15(2)D Fisher (Lara)
2SALLY’S COOKIE [5]53182NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
3GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [5]1687331.02(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
4CLOVALLEY DAVE [4]4274130.30(8)W Connell (Harston)
5BRIANNA MORGAN [4]5685130.27(7)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
6SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[5]7262230.92(7)S Smith (Kurunjang)
7ABED BALE (NSW)[4]7865130.30(6)C Grenfell (Avalon)
8SHE’S ROXZANN (TAS)[4]6641230.44(3)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
9OUR KIPPY (NSW)[5]Res.8734330.67(1)N Gost (Little River)
10ONYA GROVER [5]Res.85314NBTM Meyer (Bromley)
Race No. 12Topcat Video (250+ Rank)3:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA INTEREST [5]5486530.35(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2CONVOY [5]47856NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3MAXIMUM MOO [5]15165FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]6113430.77(6)K Jordan (Little River)
5HERE’S THE TRUMP [5]61648FSHM Said (Diggers Rest)
6IN DEE GENES [5]1728430.78(3)D Irby (Rosebud)
7CARVE [5]76451NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
8ALPHA NYX [5]85843NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
9ROVER [5]Res.56845NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
10ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]Res.87432NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)