Wednesday 11th January 2012

Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 11th January 2012

Race No. 1Meadows Conference Centre12:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 FORWARD65344NBTH J Taylor (Rockbank)
2SLOW WHITEFSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
3ROMADEN’S DIVA3568FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4PRINCE VALIANT4618NBTB Ender (St Albans)
5SPECIAL OPTIMUM28636NBTT Womann (Lara)
6TEE BULLSEYE72FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7BELLA PROFIT2552NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8JAY JAY’S LUCKFSHJ Smith (Glenroy)
9DUDE RANCHER467NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 2Lepine Funerals12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAGGIE’S MAHTE2477FSTDE M King (Sulky)
2OLIVARES2822FFSHG J Hope (Croydon)
3RONALD35432FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
4YARRAMUNDI STARFSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6BREELANI’S MAHTE466FSTDE M King (Sulky)
7AWESOME SANDY64FSTDE M King (Sulky)
8ENIE’S MAHTE75547FSTDE M King (Sulky)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD RAFTYFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
2KANSAS TORNADO553NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3AT THE FLICKS36275NBTB Ender (St Albans)
4NOOSA TIGER8628FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
5DOWN DE ISLE3FSHB Ender (St Albans)
6SPA LACHIE84328NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7SURGING PASS46552NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
8GYPSY DOONE4P2NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
9DUDE RANCHER467NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Ajs Corporation12:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEIMOS25274NBTB S Loft (Melton Sth)
2CHE WAH88463NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
3BAURNA MOLLY1176735.08R J Britton (Lara)
4BLACK PHYSIQUE2118234.98S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5MISS DOMINO44565NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6REGAL COMMAND81574FSTDA Spiteri (St Albans)
7BURRAWONGA JOY58662FSTDJ Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
8IRON BRIAN23252NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9GO SLOW6884735.82A (Linton)
10MY FREE SPIRIT66865NBTJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
Race No. 5Macro Meats01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKEYED CALLAN27558NBTR E Johnson (Blackburn South)
2GENERAL DESTINI31114NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3WHERE’S BETTY2777630.40P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4SHE’S DELICATE45614FSHW J Majoor (Moe)
5HORIZON FAST3183FNBTF W Hand (Seymour)
6SCHNELLE FLYER16317NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7ALL OVER TEXAS71773FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8CALL THE POLICE11130.29D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9CLAYOQUOT28588NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
10GRAND GRANGE7187430.77I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 6Nationwide Seafoods01:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPARTAN71365NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2KILTANON RUFUS6166430.56M G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
3DRUMMOND BALE2264330.30G J Bate (Lara)
4DIJAMAKA MONEY68181NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
5DARLIN BALE52115FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6HOT EFFORT3535830.70R C Dunne (St Albans)
7BANCE BALE375T4NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8GOLDIE BALE71131NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Awm Electrical01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNION LAD6885530.33D J Brown (Lara)
2NINE DARTER67477NBTJ Smith (Glenroy)
3MAGIC GEORGE32445NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
4SPECIAL SURGEON85118FSHW J Majoor (Moe)
5MISTER CHARLIE25843NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
6GLAMOROUS DENISE4261830.52B F Haintz ()
7LAROCCO46115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SO 54782NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9ROBERT ANTHONY51776FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
10VOCAL WHISPER38667NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 8Topcat Video02:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11822230.20S Hopkins (Junction Village)
2WAVERLEY LEGEND2475230.51G R Edwards (Broadford)
3FINEST RESULT7673530.53T Womann (Lara)
4FERMIN BALE6553530.43S J Collins (Lara)
5SIX BOB53661NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
6UPON A THYME6188230.31G L Long (Neilborough)
7KILRUSH7258529.99E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
8DADDY’S ON FIRE4776730.13L Pisano (Lysterfield)
Race No. 9Www.themeadows.org.02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COTTER PIN33651FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
2SCHNELLE JUNGEN61FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3HIMALAYA56354NBTM R Collyer (Coburg East)
4MOTIVATOR MISSY130.89E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5HOPETOUN HANNAH6648130.88L Pisano (Lysterfield)
6LEKTRA ICE2265130.68H L Collins (Lara)
7KIMBA BALE41454FSHS J Collins (Lara)
8WHITE WIZARD4441FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
9ROBERT ANTHONY51776FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
10VOCAL WHISPER38667NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn02:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINTELLA617130.54R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
2CRUISE OVER5634630.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
3HENDO44747NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
4FIVE PAWS412130.49E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5LOVE OF PARIS15756NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
6EXPRESS LINKS21125FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
7CINQUE BELLA84372FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
8RILEY MAK58675NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9GRAND GRANGE7187430.77I R Vigor (Anakie)
10VOCAL WHISPER38667NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 11Radio Sport 02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSPECTOR MORSE56656NBTT Womann (Lara)
2BONA PETIT58622NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DESTINI BAMBINI6162NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4JUNGLE HERO3222FNBTR J Britton (Lara)
5PEDRO’S ASSASSIN32423NBTA King (Sulky)
6NANCY JAY62454NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7DARYL BALE25453NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8OUT OF DOUGH66656NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
9CLAYOQUOT28588NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
10ROBERT ANTHONY51776FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 12Geotechnical Laboratories03:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRUCKER1552NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2RANDOM ROAD72183NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3LITTLE TSONGA53445NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
4IMANI BALE16232NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5BOMBER PRIDE43662FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6PRANCING JOE22166FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
7GIGGLE GRANGE68725FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
8NEW FUN4734431.07W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
9GRAND GRANGE7187430.77I R Vigor (Anakie)
10CLAYOQUOT28588NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments