Wednesday 11th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 11th May 2011

Race No. 112:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPA TONY68632NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2CHOW CHOW32422FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3OCEAN SHIRAZ4FSHD K Jensen (Skye)
4DYNA DERINE47344NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5DYNA BRUCE2462NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6BASILIO BALE2NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7DYNA ERKA52NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8RILEY MAK23134FSHD J Brown (Lara)
9ACROSS THE DRINKF2448NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10 BITE67567NBTS Mannion (Anakie)
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn12:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ERINA2547NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2HELLO PAPA54583FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3KID ROCKDALE43335NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4HEATHER’S RHYS56256NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
5CANTON SPIRIT2FSHD H Burge (Kinglake West)
6FERMIN BALE3FSHS J Collins (Lara)
7DYNA DADAM332NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SCARLETT CATHFSHJ Galea (Tarneit)
9JACOGAN67464NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
10LETA BALE447NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Www.tab.com.au12:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MATE MAX3158230.44G J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA ALDA61763NBTS J Collins (Lara)
3RIVERSTONE326F3NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
4MISS TRANSFORMER65575NBTL Salievski (Mernda)
5TWISTED 44458FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6SCUSAMI HOTEL130.64M Briganti (Tuerong)
7BROS AUSSIE66635NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8UNO STAR4767331.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9CARE LASS86777NBTB A Davis (Lalor)
10SERINA JAY48768NBTP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 4Nationwide Seafoods Ht101:00PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHIL LE CHEF61427FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SIX LITRE21778NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
3NERO’S HERO3713635.15J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
4GREYSYND DIVA23676FSHM J Busuttil (Moe)
5SHINY SUDOKU43274NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
6MALDIVIAN8348435.49P Gabriel (Melton)
7MRS. FREEZE61413FSTDS W Jack (Dalmore)
8BLAZING MASTER37823FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9OURBOY WALLOP7676535.42L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Meadows Conference Centre01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYMELON TALON25765NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2ARNIE’S STAR25235FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
3CROXTON LASS14857NBTJ L Stewart (Melton)
4HALF WAY HOME1318130.52R R Halliday (Portland)
5RUSTY ALLIE27377NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ALLEN EDDIE44533NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7RED AND BLACK54138FSHG W Vening (Yarram)
8DYNA HARMONY1562230.47S J Collins (Lara)
9SERINA JAY48768NBTP Sant (Werribee)
10SMOKO MICK8875730.63C Gauci (Sunshine )
Race No. 6Geotechnical Laboratories01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY LEGS56565NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
2SALEGREYS BARRY38778NBTS L Quinlan (Coolaroo)
3LADY LATINO4575230.23E R Vigor (Anakie)
4BOWL ALONG11364NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5CLOVALLEY BOONE4322430.62G W Connell (Harston)
6SON OF LORIAN8458231.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7SHE’S BOSSY72575NBTR J Keating (Longford)
8PENNINGTON5664430.49B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
9CARE LASS86777NBTB A Davis (Lalor)
10SMOKO MICK8875730.63C Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 7Radio Sport 01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAVEED BALE2121530.08G J Bate (Lara)
2TZAR’S GIRL56684NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3STENWICK74218NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4LAVALIERE33573NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
5PRINCESS OLIVIA35733FSHW L Connell (Harston)
6HOT EFFORT1267430.70R C Dunne (St Albans)
7BOSSY BETTY7678630.50M J Cowling (Kew)
8SPEEDY OCTANE57778FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
9SMOKO MICK8875730.63C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10SERINA JAY48768NBTP Sant (Werribee)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOZZIE GALORE3726830.31A M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
2VINCENT CHASE44671FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WAVERLEY LEGEND1531230.51J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
4SAM WINCHESTER3216530.63A Stewart (Melton)
5EVENT HORIZON46155FSTDK A Walker (Henty)
6CLASSIC CITI31277NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
7PEDRO’S MOBILE57578NBTG W Connell (Harston)
8WYE RULE74183NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
9SMOKO MICK8875730.63C Gauci (Sunshine North)
10CARE LASS86777NBTB A Davis (Lalor)
Race No. 9 Ht202:34PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNIOR SHIRAZ34176FSHG Cini (Deer Park)
2OURBOY COSSIE44535NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
3BACK TO BASICS75542NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4PURE SAQUAN58445FSTDG Mannion (Anakie)
5PAPER SPIRIT55642NBTJ H Arthur (Lancaster)
6JO’S GOT JAZZ43126FSHW Gieschen (Maffra)
7HEATHER’S TAMMY4653434.95H A Karamatic (Lara)
8MISSION COMPLETE32323NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9OURBOY WALLOP7676535.42L C Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Www.themeadows.org.au02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROZEHILL FOX14442NBTJ E Simmonds (Boolarra)
2GASLIGHT7676F30.31P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3PRINCE CHARM11728NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4DIGGER HOLE66825NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
5TARMAC BEAUTY4133130.80L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
6BOWSTREET SPIRIT41875FSHG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7DYNA GEOFF137130.61G J Bate (Lara)
8LIGHTNING THIEF161F4NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9SERINA JAY48768NBTP Sant (Werribee)
10CARE LASS86777NBTB A Davis (Lalor)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ZADAK27557FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2CARLINGFORD ROSE152FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3LEVER FOOTPRINT8716130.84J L Stewart (Melton)
4TONTO JOHN183NBTK J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5BOWSTREET BLONDE52578FSHG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6PLANKTON130.46J Galea (Tarneit)
7MRS. BERRINGER130.78R W Mowat (Tuerong)
8DYNA ELLE61444NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9SERINA JAY48768NBTP Sant (Werribee)
10CARE LASS86777NBTB A Davis (Lalor)
Race No. 12Topcat Video Ht303:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING PAT27432NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
2RHONIN’S BLADE4537635.34P A Love (Strathfieldsaye)
3PENDLEBURY ROAD63573NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
4TAKES TENACITY75142NBTD M Walker (Henty)
5SATAN’S ASSASSIN47736FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6JAIMANDY PAT13235NBTP P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
7SIMPLY SWEET32613FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
8GRUESOME54434FSHG W Vening (Yarram)
9OURBOY WALLOP7676535.42L C Slattery (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments