Wednesday, 12 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 12 June 2013

Race No. 1Follow @grv_news On Twitter12:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI BIG BOY [M]7FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
2ALLEN JAYDEN (NSW)[M]26FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3ARVO’S ECHO [M]77555FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4DESTINI GOLD [M]3563NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5ALLEN KENNY (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ARVO’S MADISON [M]67675FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
7CAUFSTAR [M]22874NBTB Wells (Romsey)
8HUNT BISCUIT [M]FSHA Craven (Wangaratta)
Race No. 2Le Pine Funerals12:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PATRICK (NSW)[M]5FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2MAN MOUNTAIN (SA)[M]367FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
3HOTLINE SCAR [M]FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
4HORNSEY’S ANGEL [M]53253FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
5AMBER TOUCH [M]37445NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
6LAVROS RAIDER [M]44253FSTDG Rossin (Plenty)
7MOONHAZE (WA)[M]12FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8FLYING BALE (NSW)[M]23FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUSHETTE (NSW)[M]FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
2KAYMAC MAGIC [M]FSHK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3DESTINI DUCATI [M]6NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4HECTOR BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6PENN BALE (NSW)[M]24FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7STETSON DIXIE (QLD)[M]55NBTP Dundon (Finley)
8BUXTON MISS [M]25FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific12:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV CAVIAR [5]3753330.31(3)-6/3/13D Fisher (Lara)
2AL MORAN [5]12322FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
3COOL AND FANCY (NSW)[5]52687NBTT Womann (Lara)
4ACOLA STAR (NSW)[5]18487NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5MISS HONDO [5]66533NBTT Womann (Lara)
6RAPIDO GRIS [5]2843130.29(7)-5/6/13G Bate (Lara)
7TAIT BALE (NSW)[5]53373NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ROOFER [5]56316NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
9IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]Res.18FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10CUSSLER [5]Res.85858FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Ht11:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA HOLD ON [5]25133NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
2COOL PURSUIT (NSW)[5]16567FSHD Geall (Lara)
3DARBAIN DASHER [5]45413FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
4WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]48444NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
5DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]77276FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6CHILE RUM [5]71754FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
7WHY NOT RENAE [5]55373NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
8ONYA JACK [5]8715535.02(1)-27/6/12B Stephens (Tooborac)
9VINNIE’S SPIRIT [5]Res.57676NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Watch Grvextra On Youtube1:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUD ONE [5]45324NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
2MISS OBSESSION [5]52753NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SABRINA LOPEZ (NSW)[5]13475FSHH Melville (Beveridge)
4IN A JIFFY (WA)[5]37726NBTT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
5BOURNE AGAIN (SA)[5]2121230.84(6)-29/5/13G Bate (Lara)
6COLONEL DESTINI [5]8447130.64(8)-5/6/13E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LANDO [5]31315FSHE Dark (Rosebud)
8ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[5]13323NBTR Britton (Lara)
9IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]Res.18FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10CUSSLER [5]Res.85858FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 7Downtown Cleaning Ht21:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE SATIN [5]73677NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
2FIRE UP NATE [5]4366335.20(6)-25/1/12L Hughes (Longford)
3PASSING COMMENT [5]77156FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
4DEWANA MIDORI [5]43213FSHB Dewan (Edithvale)
5GO JACKO GO [5]51472FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
6ZUZANNA [5]33436FSHD Saunders (Somerville)
7DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]13157FSTDS Collins (Lara)
8VALENTINE GOODS (NSW)[5]5117134.59(2)-5/6/13R Britton (Lara)
9VINNIE’S SPIRIT [5]Res.57676NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Sky Racing2:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATUS BO [5]16287NBTD Geall (Lara)
2ALBARINE [5]18672NBTR Britton (Lara)
3GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]47524NBTT Womann (Lara)
4CRAZY WAL [5]35513FSTDS Humphries (Locksley)
5STYLISH ART [5]56457NBTN Baker (Lalor)
6AUSSIE NIKITA [5]53673NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7LEMON LIQUORICE [5]37142NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SAM BALE (NSW)[5]31FSHG Bate (Lara)
9IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]Res.18FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10CUSSLER [5]Res.85858FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht32:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]27146FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2WHITE SUGAR [5]58868NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3BELLA’S GIRL [5]6464635.02(4)-14/11/12G Rossin (Plenty)
4YOUNG GUNNER (NSW)[5]43554NBTR Britton (Lara)
5FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]12331FSTDM Briganti (Tuerong)
6SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]73768NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
7HORNSEY’S MATE [5]61154FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
8MOTIVATOR MISSY (NSW)[5]2613434.80(5)-17/4/13E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9VINNIE’S SPIRIT [5]Res.57676NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
Race No. 10Like Grvictoria On Facebook2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS SAM (NSW)[5]56763NBTD Fisher (Lara)
2ALLEN YATES (NSW)[5]6532130.28(4)-5/6/13G Bate (Lara)
3IZZY ALLEN (NSW)[5]11FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4QUIGLEY BALE (NSW)[5]11113NBTS Collins (Lara)
5AN THAT (TAS)[5]5145230.53(2)-9/3/13D Murray (Napoleons)
6BANGKOK STAR (TAS)[5]23142NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
7MARVEL [5]1737630.53(5)-20/3/13A Armstrong (Huntly)
8MEXICO JOE [5]36375NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
9IZACK BALE (NSW)[5]Res.18FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10CUSSLER [5]Res.85858FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)