Wednesday 12th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 12th May 2010

Race No. 1Sport 92712:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALDERDASH322J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

2REAL COOL TIME3F365E F Caruana (Tarneit)

3LOLA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

4MAGANDA LASS55482N Wynd (Lismore)

5DARE DEVIL6R J Britton (Lara)

6ROBYNATOR64635P Riley (Ballarat East)

7MALDIVIAN37533P Gabriel (Melton)

8SHEZA WEETBIXV ( Mileto (Thornbury)

9TRIPLE SMOKED42565R J Tolson (Maryborough)

10MR. SOLO DOLO65376J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 2Awm Electrical12:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STETSON SAMBUCCAR J Britton (Lara)

2THECLA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

3SHOVAN BEST68284D A Shovan (Adelaide Lead)

4BONBON BELLE35246I R Vigor (Anakie)

5RICKETY FENCE45524S Taylor (Keilor East)

6TRIPTYCH35562K ( C Creed (Mount Egerton)

7GREYWINDS BEN24325T Womann (Lara)

8MACGERKIN64427J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

9PATRIOTIC CHORE44545M K Groom (Longwood)

10ANOTHER TOUCH68G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

Race No. 3Lepine Funerals12:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LISSA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

2TRIUMPH IN STYLE73574S E Stefanos (Longwood)

3POLAR GRANGE23523I R Vigor (Anakie)

4SOLID IN DEFENCE63465J Formosa (Heathcote)

5SAN SOUCI GIRL54725J R Higgins (Connewarre)

6SOUL CALIBUR5224R J Britton (Lara)

7I’M ALL WEETBIX274V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

8EARTH RIDER4E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

9CRUISING JENNY57547K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

10PURE METHANOL84636C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

Race No. 4Sky Racing01:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAITANUI WHIZ14534N P Ryan (Werribee)

2EGGY MORRIS11432C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)

3RAFFERTY FLYER36122R J Giles (Harston)

4AVERY BALE1224S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

5MR. COPPERFIELD41333T Womann (Lara)

6DARK DUO13212T K Auld (Tatura)

7STETSON LILY143R J Britton (Lara)

8JENNYBEN13R L Massina (Golden Square)

9NOTHING UNUSUAL5817S Reardon (Seymour)

10STELLAR WINE167D J Saunders (Sommerville)

Race No. 5Ajs Corporation01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST JET POWER24741T Womann (Lara)

2LEPRECHAUN CHLOE12273R C Bartolo (Little River)

3ARAPAHO ELITE12521R L Massina (Golden Square)

4TIANI BLIND56672P Riley (Ballarat East)

5AMERICAN MCGEE141R J Britton (Lara)

6MIDNIGHT LAMP26211R Clark (Toolleen)

7MONSHIRAZ16151T K Auld (Tatura)

8HERBERT BALE37731S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9OURBOY BERTIE53558L C Slattery (Heathcote)

10AMY SHIRAZ82846J R Higgins (Connewarre)

Race No. 6Supermanatstud.com01:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BELLA JINX35236J W Johnson (Reservoir)

2QUICK RAPIDS35587W B Duniam (Little River)

3GOTHAM BALE54876S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4POMMIE PRINCESS55656J Formosa (Heathcote)

5REPUBLICAN114T2R D Mcrae (Junction Village)

6UNO BRINNEY74356T Baker (Kilmore)

7RALTREECE54218P E Giles (Moe)

8RED HOT ANDY12124R Clark (Toolleen)

9JUST LIKE JENNY74777L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Pitstop Mowers01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VIVALDI BOY25724J J Wardell (Golden Square)

2RED LESTA11121G J Bate (Lara)

3APACHE LEAP26243R C Bartolo (Little River)

4SAINT BODDSMITH17247S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5OURGIRL SAMANTHA52283L C Slattery (Heathcote)

6BARRIQUE4114R J Britton (Lara)

7MAGIC DASHER34723T Womann (Lara)

8MAGIC PENSKI23351P E Giles (Moe)

9AMY SHIRAZ82846J R Higgins (Connewarre)

10BUDEFUL67487G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

Race No. 8Macro Meats02:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOM ALLEN66427S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2POTSY WEBER51156R J Giles (Harston)

3KEITH’S MEMORY28676S B Ralph (Tooradin)

4CRIME WAVE33383T Womann (Lara)

5POWER FULL22613J Reid (Nottinghill)

6USAIN DELIGHT25567T Womann (Lara)

7PASSITO27728R J Britton (Lara)

8AHMIR BALE53331G J Bate (Lara)

9BUDEFUL67487G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

10OURBOY BERTIE53558L C Slattery (Heathcote)

Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories (veterans)02:34PM (VICtime)
S/E No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MINI DOZER46441J Reddoch (Healesville)

2SHOCKMOUNT33514P W Spiteri (Morwell)

3LADY PAWNEE83357M P Ellis (Jindera)

4HAYLI JAYDE47273A D Marum (Lara)

5HUEY SAGE42664P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)

6GUN HAND82336D R Dean (Nyora)

7VICTORY TIME65114D J Brown (Lara)

8ON HOLIDAYS73225J A Mackellin (Fawkner)

9SCREEN STAR88885B J Philippe (Kilmore)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Frontline Protective Services02:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUADRAJET45228S Arvanitis (Noble Park)

2LIMBURG POWER1765TP G Reivers (Lara)

3TIGRE BALE15755S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4DEAD RISING78742S E Stefanos (Longwood)

5GLENDALE WASTREL84716J Formosa (Heathcote)

6TEXAS NED78186B F Courts (West Heidelberg)

7MURPH AND TOM45255C A Treherne (Seabrook)

8GRAN TORINO44265J P Psaila (Little River)

9JUST LIKE JENNY74777L C Christopherson (Wunghnu)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 111300 4jukebox03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LATIFI LUKE46138R J Giles (Harston)

2ELECTRIC COWBOY36633S J Mckenna (Napoleons)

3JULIET BALE26551S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4PENSKE’S BEST33177T Womann (Lara)

5MANETTI BALE32266G J Bate (Lara)

6HONEY SHOLTZ13752J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7WYNDHAM SHIRAZ51145N P Ryan (Werribee)

8DONS DAUGHTER83817J R Higgins (Connewarre)

9STELLAR WINE167D J Saunders (Sommerville)

10NOTHING UNUSUAL5817S Reardon (Seymour)

Race No. 12Maurice Blackburn03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GLIM JAC87624P Riley (Ballarat East)

2CRUISING PAT83633K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

3COVER UP28688T Vass (Nyora)

4DIAZ BEAUTY27344T Womann (Lara)

5FAIRY PARK18456T Scott (Romsey)

6PENNY WHISTLE25315G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7WYNDHAM GRACEF1827E J Barsby (Werribee)

8SIX CLUBS34651B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

9PRIMROSE VENUS28877S Fealy (Mill Park)

10MURYA38744A Spiteri (Morwell)