Wednesday 12th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 12th September 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP CHAMP723FSHD R Vigor (Lara)
2OUR GANGSTAR42766NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
3THAT’S IRONIC64664NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
4PRETTY PEGGY SUE33323FSHA Stewart (Melton)
5TIZA DEE74426NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6HOLLY SIZE54546NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
7ZIPPING GENIE1642NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
8HELEN’S FANTASY85536NBTC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
9MAXIMUS WINSLOW776NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Rsn12:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT ROY55525NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
2CRAZY RASCAL23347FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
3KALIMNA ELITE1422130.62R O Sharples (Murchison)
4GISELLE BALE3538230.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
5UNDER THE HOLLY4371631.19D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6GIDGET GRANGE4283530.89E R Vigor (Anakie)
7MORE OCTANE16672NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
8PIGGY BACK84384NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE6887530.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10WHERE’S ANTON75745NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht112:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICKIE GEE34445NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
2VAGABOND DIAMOND54135NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
3MAFANWY45772FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4ONYA JACK5228535.02B J Stephens (Tooborac)
5TRUBBO2273634.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
6GREYSYND RAIDER63655NBTW J Duve (Denison)
7FIRE UP NATE4643435.20L A Hughes (Longford)
8TURKOGLU6854234.91R J Britton (Lara)
9WARRANTY53554NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10NEW FUN7762435.23W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht201:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME BLUEY68818FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2ROZEHILL WOLF6621534.53M C Brown (Loch)
3YOSHIMITSU7226135.19S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4CLAM DIGGER DAN45253NBTT Womann (Lara)
5NELSON PARK15268FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
6OUT OF INK4242135.19R J Britton (Lara)
7OXFORD LANDING17734NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8STENWICK1225334.62P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9RIVERDALE BRANDY47557FSTDI L Green (Little River)
10WARRANTY53554NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 5Supermanatstud.com01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAN PERSIE78611FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
2HOUDINI6487630.86M K Lloyd (Anakie)
3WUFANI57377FSTDT P Reid (Yuroke)
4SKY DUO12237FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
5POP’S MAX6311130.26P L Hunt (Avalon)
6CROKE PARK7477330.69T O’Donovan (Lara)
7DYNA EZEKI13311FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8BOLT BABY BOLT87463NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9RIVERDALE BRANDY47557NBTI L Green (Little River)
10GIGGLE GRANGE6887530.70D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn Lawyers01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERFECT MEG6555230.36A M Daisley (Lismore)
2GRAND GRANGE8768130.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
3CALL THE POLICE3221730.29D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4CLAYOQUOT5171FNBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
5BANDITO2547430.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
6ALLEN GASPAR5321730.38G J Bate (Lara)
7BO SHEN2155FNBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
8SIX BOB46655NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
9GIGGLE GRANGE6887530.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10RIVERDALE BRANDY47557NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 7Sky Racing01:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERNT5667530.23G J Bate (Lara)
2CALICO PRINCESS63578NBTJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
3TRUE TO GOD7548130.93T Womann (Lara)
4MEXICO JOE53555NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
5FITZROY JET7322330.71F A Meyer (Maryborough)
6TIZA GOLD27534NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7KANSAS TORNADO87531NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
8GIMME RANGE81814NBTL Ketelaar (Yuroke)
9WHERE’S ANTON75745NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10GIGGLE GRANGE6887530.70D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 8Macro Meats02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING SMART7743430.37C D Schlensog (Corio)
2LEO THE LINE1756430.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
3BRAVO18526NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
4MR. KANSAS8322130.73T O’Donovan (Lara)
5EL LOBO71164FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6SPELLBOUND2412130.37C Billington (Portland)
7NOLEN11111NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8PAPER CHASER2351130.54M K Lloyd (Anakie)
9RIVERDALE BRANDY47557NBTI L Green (Little River)
10GIGGLE GRANGE6887530.70D R Vigor (Lara)
Race No. 9Nationwide Seafoods Ht302:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFFONE54636FSTDW J Duve (Denison)
2DYNA DIETER21633FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3WHODAT LASS6281234.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4FROSTY FANG33825NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
5PURE RULER34352NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6BLAKE THE SNAKE21337FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7SO MANIC3286434.92S V Humphries (Locksley)
8PACQUIAO6438534.78C J Hayes (Mill Park)
9NEW FUN7762435.23W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
10RIVERDALE BRANDY47557FSTDI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 10Scotty’s Meats Ht402:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALINA62164FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2TOKEN SPINNER2417234.79T O’Donovan (Lara)
3SHARK BITE1874135.03R J Britton (Lara)
4COOL CRED1351135.00D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5WIRADJURI RUSH34762NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6GLENAVON ROBIN43437FSTDR S Cameron (Cranbourne)
7BLACK JACA6725434.79B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
8SPACE POWER35841FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
9WARRANTY53554NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10NEW FUN7762435.23W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVEREND MATCHY72743NBTT Womann (Lara)
2ST. TRINIANS GAL26547FSHP F Santoro (Melton West)
3RIVER DAWN34553FSHI L Green (Little River)
4RUN FORREST42837FSHP A Craig (Langwarrin)
5MIRACLE DAPPER71247NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6SET THEM UP27675NBTJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
7LEKTRA GREY413NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8CHARLES LOUSON43858FSHL Pisano (Lysterfield)
9WHERE’S ANTON75745NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10RIVERDALE BRANDY47557NBTI L Green (Little River)
Race No. 12Ajs Corporation03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME SURFER32212FSHB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
2Little Wing63713FSHC Billington (Portland)
3SCHOUT1876FSHP F Santoro (Melton West)
4GISBORNE MAGICF130.53R J Britton (Lara)
5JACKIE BALE4365530.98G J Bate (Lara)
6JOHN AND JAYJAY8313330.64P L Hunt (Avalon)
7ZIPPING CAMO714NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
8LEKTRA RADIANT1230.86A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WHERE’S ANTON75745NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***