Wednesday, 13 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 13 April 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY ISABELLA [M]6FSHA Clayton (Lara)
2NACHOS PAV [M]354T8NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
3ERI BALE (NSW)[M]73566FSHA Marum (Corop)
4CUTIE ALLIYAH [M]77FSHA Caramia (Melton)
5CRACKERJACK SAM [M]63733FSHA Courts (Corio)
6LIMBURG AVA [M]65247FSHP Reivers (Lara)
7CITY SLANG (NSW)[M]86843FSHG Paull (Faraday)
8DESTINI RIPTIDE [M]63735NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9NIGHT PRANCER [M]Res.5367NBTH Collins (Lara)
10OUR PURSUIT [M]Res.674NBTJ Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport12:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA GROVER [M]86FSHA Clayton (Lara)
2LIMBURG PRINCESS [M]54633NBTC Reivers (Lara)
3DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]35447NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4LILLY OF LAGUNA (QLD)[M]44NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
5VEGAS AGAIN [M]48455NBTT Womann (Lara)
6PANTHER GRIT [M]5FSHM Salvatore (Greensborough)
7LITTLE SHORT [M]326NBTJ Collins (Lara)
8DAISY SPARKLE [M]6FSHH Collins (Lara)
9ALLEGRO DESTINI [M]Res.67254NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
10TWILIGHT BUTCH [M]Res.88455NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation12:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG JACK [7]64518NBTC Reivers (Lara)
2GOLDEN TEARS [7]F186FSHR Britton (Lara)
3KOKOS [7]341730.15(3)E Palma (Lara)
4ANNA GUN (NSW)[7]16FSHG Paull (Faraday)
5KRAV MAGA [7]1557230.55(8)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
6SIDUTE [7]51325NBTR Wood (Warragul)
7IT’S A BLITZ [7]715FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DASHA [7]1628FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9LIL TAY [7]Res.6615NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10BRAZEN ESCAPE [7]Res.67781NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific1:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMITE ZARA [7]22812FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2DESTINI SURFER [7]43216NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3PARKER’S FOIBLES [7]42F66FSHR Britton (Lara)
4BRINDLE AUDREY [7]73857NBTP Kelly (Longwarry North)
5IMA BIG UNIT [7]27372NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6OUR KIPPY (NSW)[7]23133FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
7SISCO WANDER [7]46535NBTA Marum (Corop)
8ZULU STORM (NSW)[7]38251NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9DYNA NANA (NSW)[7]Res.23661FSHB Shillington (Lara)
10UNDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]Res.67855NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Sky Racing (no City Wins) Ht11:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEROMA STORM (NSW)[5]42356FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
2ASTON CYUS [5]11761FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SHE’S A COLLINDA [5]44436FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
4LEKTRA KHAN [5]81741NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
5DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]75525NBTR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
6ELSA BALE (NSW)[5]54416FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7SAINT OAKS [5]72311FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
8NIFTY NEVEELK [5]23185FSTDG Kleeven (Denison)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.32818NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
10LADY SILVER [5]Res.67747NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Downtown Cleaning1:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR SECRETS [5]43313NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
2DAISY BALE (NSW)[5]2233730.36(8)D Coleman (Lara)
3SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]68223NBTD Kirk (Melton West)
4GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]62773NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5CRACKERJACK CHOC [5]65471FSHA Courts (Corio)
6CALL ME DEITA (NSW)[5]22121FSHG Paull (Faraday)
7BLUE BLITZ [5]4152330.42(8)A Inglis (Myers Flat)
8ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]1854230.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
9DE GOEY [5]Res.21617NBTJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]Res.25767NBTA Courts (Corio)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (no City Wins) Ht21:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BALTIC VALHALLA [5]22531NBTP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
2ONE FOR LIAM [5]82247NBTP Burley (Wattle Glen)
3FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]F6545FSTDS Collins (Lara)
4COSMIC COLLINDA [5]45241FSHS Cameron (Maffra)
5JACKDELL [5]44461NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
6NESSA SHIM [5]75145FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
7TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]37512FSTDJ Collins (Lara)
8EVIE TRON [5]66147FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
9BASHIR [5]Res.51758FSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10DESTINI FIREBIRD [5]Res.6873334.96(5)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[4]2321130.04(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
2QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]5567529.97(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
3IMA LONELY BOY (QLD)[4]6486530.06(1)S Ferguson (Avalon)
4HUKANUI (SA)[5]22421FSHT Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
5MYSTIC MARLOW [5]13355NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
6STARLING BALE (NSW)[5]45341NBTL Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
7POCKET KINGS [5]3488830.12(1)J Galea (Brookfield)
8HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]67743NBTA Courts (Corio)
9COOL BOOTS [5]Res.61778NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]Res.2647230.14(4)T Liuzzi (Lara)
Race No. 9Home Of 9 Group 1’s2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARAPHERNALIA [6]F283430.15(3)J Guy (Horsham)
2OUR NICO [6]76374FSHJ Psaila (Little River)
3HATCHET BALE (NSW)[6]7264830.37(8)T Womann (Lara)
4DARRA ASH [6]44242NBTA George (Darraweit Guim)
5CERTIFIED [6]2832530.27(4)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
6EL CHAPO [6]2374330.30(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7FASCINATED [6]54122FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
8ARROW ALLEN (NSW)[6]22661NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]Res.6374531.00(4)J Collins (Lara)
10OPAL FLYER [6]Res.675F8NBTF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 10Don Chendo @ Stud Damsels Dash2:42 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]2234330.52(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2PENELOPES CRUZN [3]1548329.98(1)H Collins (Lara)
3DALIYA BALE (NSW)[3]3115130.07(4)R Camilleri (Lara)
4MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[4]7238230.35(5)T Womann (Lara)
5DINA BALE (NSW)[4]3414330.16(8)J Collins (Lara)
6UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[7]23264NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7ABSCOND (NSW)[5]1161130.28(5)R Britton (Lara)
8RIPPIN ROSE (NSW)[5]14346FSHR Britton (Lara)
9DYNA NANA (NSW)[7]Res.23661FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards (no City Wins) Ht32:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIRABILLI MYRTLE [5]25274FSTDC Capuano (Anakie)
2PIRLO [5]12457NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
3UTOPIA [5]72117FSTDK Leek (Devon Meadows)
4TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]3376834.75(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
5DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]52415NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6BRAZEN BOMBER [5]52213FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
7PINKY BALE (NSW)[5]2167734.61(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8JUST A DOT [5]75484NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9BASHIR [5]Res.51758FSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
10GABONIA [5]Res.77657NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au (250+ Rank)3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONVOY [5]62542NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2BLACK VELCRO [5]34455NBTG Rigg (Girgarre)
3IMA LONELY GIRL [5]8877630.55(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
4WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]71517NBTC Dew (Anakie)
5STAN’S CHOICE [5]6F383NBTR Britton (Lara)
6ZULU RETREAT (NSW)[5]8472630.29(3)S Fisher (Lara)
7UNEXCUSEABLE [5]22488FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8GINGER SPEED [5]86135NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9AREJAY BELLE [5]Res.84316NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
10NEEDS WINGS [5]Res.38167NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)