Wednesday, 14 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 14 December 2016

Race No. 1Tab – We Love A Bet Ht112:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[M]6632FSHH Collins (Lara)
2LULU LOLLIPOP [M]6124NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
3BOUND AGAIN [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4ASTON UPTON [M]23226FSHP Abela (Parwan)
5JOYCE’S CHOICE [M]65FSHW Harvey (Cranbourne South)
6PERCEPTIVE [M]65234NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7CRACKERJACK DOUG [M]24FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
8SHREDDIN’ [M]FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9ONI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57564FSTDD Welsh (Belmont)
10LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[M]Res.66565FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht212:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUKESTAR [M]35263NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
2CARMINE [M]6FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ERANNA BALE (NSW)[M]7FSHS Collins (Lara)
4ROCKY RAVIOLI [M]23FSHD Burnett (Little River)
5DUNDEE KESTREL [M]234FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
6WHY NOT TRISH [M]26338NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7SNIP SNAP [M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8BACK ON LAVA [M]FSHD Drew (Dennington)
9LOUIS MINI GIRL (SA)[M]Res.66565FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
10DIAMA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.5856NBTD Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht312:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUNARTO [M]FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
2ROLLING [M]23FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3INTUITIV EMGRAND (NSW)[M]6FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
4SUNSET WARRIOR [M]FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
5DOYEN RULER [M]32646NBTB Mcintyre (Exford)
6NORSE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
7SHE’S OUR POPPY [M]76FSHW Harvey (Cranbourne South)
8GARKU BALE (NSW)[M]55422NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9KAYCEE SPRINTER [M]Res.885FSHR Galea (Melton South)
10HEY SHAZA FOZZ [M]Res.78677NBTA Peak (Flowerdale)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific (250+ Rank)12:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNES BANANA [5]45676NBTA Matheson (Lara)
2IN DEE GENES [5]3761730.78(3)D Irby (Rosebud)
3HONOURING PERCY [5]25456NBTD Fisher (Lara)
4ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]2636530.24(2)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]5588330.25(1)J Collins (Lara)
6SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]54461NBTK Jordan (Little River)
7TOSHULAN [5]53585NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8BERT’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]46787FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.5466430.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
10ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]Res.38655NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport1:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT THE RUNWAY [5]14121FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2ARE YOU (NSW)[5]5F214FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
3MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]81427NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4CASS’ CASS (NSW)[5]61557NBTG Berry (North Lismore)
5SELECT DANIEL [5]73735NBTK Bailey (Maffra)
6LETHAL SPIDER [5]61167NBTA Lawson (Tanjil South)
7NAWALA GINTO [5]22114NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
8DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]8376530.25(8)R Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 6Tab.com.au1:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]6F78130.24(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2DREAM TICKET [5]84331NBTJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
3FUNKY PIRATE [5]68276NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4SISCO RAGE [4]8567729.89(3)J Galea (Lara)
5SISCO GILLIE [5]5557530.26(2)D Galea (Lara)
6MEPUNGA FAME [5]2328630.07(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7NOBU (NSW)[4]2886630.38(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
8BOMBORA FLASH [5]45134FSHJ Frusher (Lara)
Race No. 7Home Of 9 Group 1’s1:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG DAN [5]44745NBTC Reivers (Lara)
2VAN GISBERGEN (NSW)[5]72413FSHD Fisher (Lara)
3DREAM FUTURE [5]61461FSHD Drew (Dennington)
4RUBY CABANG (QLD)[5]11242FSTDG Berry (North Lismore)
5DUTY FREE (WA)[5]14433NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6CINDY’S ZAFONIC (NSW)[5]28117FSHE Hamilton (Invergordon)
7KRANK PANDA (WA)[5]26888FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
8IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]87746NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EATON BALE (NSW)[4]4384134.44(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
2ILLUSIONARY (NSW)[5]11112FSHK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3DYNA DALMA (NSW)[5]25384NBTH Collins (Lara)
4LIMBURG FRANKIE [4]3114135.06(1)P Reivers (Lara)
5DESTINI SURFER [5]66643NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6NORDUL’S HOPE [5]47541NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
7CANAL COURT [5]44537NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
8MR. STEALER [4]5713335.02(4)S Drummond (Heathcote)
9BASHIR [5]Res.54667NBTS Quinlan (Rushworth)
10MINNESOTA [5]Res.66662NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 9Silver Chief Hts Dec. 242:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENNA BALE (NSW)[7]2531FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2ALLEN YANI (NSW)[7]2412230.74(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3LIMBURG GUNNA [7]3272330.59(4)P Reivers (Lara)
4FABOOM [7]1FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5METRO’S GIRL [7]5168FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6FINN’S ENTITY [7]16552NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
7ALLEN OCCY (NSW)[7]1T74NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8BOMBORA COMET [7]343130.74(5)J Frusher (Lara)
9PIETRO BALE (NSW)[7]Res.61374FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
10BEEJAY’S ATOM [7]Res.12527FSHD Barron (Eden Park)
Race No. 10Topcat Video (0-2 Wins)2:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIT EYES [6]64367NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2AROLOK LIL’ GAL [7]84422FSHJ Riches (The Sisters)
3VILLA JEMMA [6]68T16FSTDK Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4AINSLEY BALE (NSW)[7]23313FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5MAHAYA (NSW)[6]15774FSTDB Burns (Werribee)
6VING BALE (NSW)[M]23654FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [6]45354FSTDS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
8ALPHA CASTOR [7]62745FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
9ONI BALE (NSW)[M]Res.57564NBTD Welsh (Belmont)
10TOO FLY MAN [M]Res.88655FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARVEY MILLS [6]36316NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2TRIPLE AGENT (NSW)[6]85212FSHS Hamilton (Ballarat)
3LATIFI NICK NACK [6]46217FSHK Wright (Dandenong)
4BOY GEORGE [6]4814130.74(6)A Langton (Anakie)
5SELECT OPAL [6]16816FSHK Bailey (Maffra)
6CARDAMOM [6]13162NBTA Stewart (Melton)
7TEFLON TOBY (NSW)[6]86226FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8WOSBOGAVICH [6]42141NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning (250+ Rank)3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAGOON MIST (NSW)[5]46135FSHS Abela (Lockwood)
2STEVRON AUTOS [5]8727630.57(8)J Olsen (Reservoir)
3OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]36882NBTB Brown (Axedale)
4POWER SENSATION [5]31344FSHA Blake (White Hills)
5ORIENTAL LORD [5]52233FSHG Berry (North Lismore)
6KEEP UP [5]81678NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SCHOONER (QLD)[5]36828FSHA Peak (Flowerdale)
8ROSIE’S GIFT [5]55745NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
9SUNDAY SESS [5]Res.5466430.76(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
10LEKTRA DANGER [5]Res.4587730.15(2)D Fisher (Lara)