Wednesday, 14 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 14 September 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht111:45 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]24544FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
2JORADDI [M]712NBTM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3SHIMA BAR [M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4ASTON GISLE [M]522NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
5COSMIC TILLY [M]27533NBTC Feltham (Devon Meadows)
6ALPHA CASTOR [M]233FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7RIG FIFTY FIVE [M]FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8SISCO SIZZLE [M]FSHD Galea (Lara)
9SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.25337NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
10CANDY ROSE [M]Res.64444FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht212:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETHLA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2MACALISTER IKE [M]3FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
3SISCO KNIGHT [M]FSHD Galea (Lara)
4SECOND DAN [M]7FSHG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
5KASHMIR CASHE [M]228FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6OURGIRL FAB [M]63FSHL Slattery (Ladys Pass)
7FEDERAL AGENT [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8MONEYPENNY [M]32334FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
9ALPHA TRITON [M]Res.447NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10LAY DOWN SALLY [M]Res.58435NBTA Morrison (St Albans)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Ht312:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ALEXANDER [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2MYRNIONG CORNER [M]FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3BOY GEORGE [M]4424FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4SISCO ROCCO [M]FSHJ Galea (Lara)
5SECRET MESSAGE [M]7FSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
6DEE DON DIEGO [M]34662NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BARTON BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHB Shillington (Lara)
8DAITHY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9JOE MAMA [M]Res.43354NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.25337NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Hudson Pacific Ht412:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASHTAG JOHNNY [M]38336NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
2TURBO ROAD [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3MARVELETTE [M]4FSHG White (Mount Helen)
4PROVEN LES (NSW)[M]34FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
5DON LINO (NSW)[M]56252FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
6SISCO RASCAL [M]FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7TAKING FLIGHT [M]6FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8JARBASS BALE (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
9ROCK ME [M]Res.5284FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
10CANDY ROSE [M]Res.64444FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series Ht112:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL SORENESS [5]1511830.28(2)R Crawford (Pearcedale)
2CERTIFIED [5]2576130.27(4)D Fisher (Lara)
3STILL THE ONE [5]21236NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
4BECOME THE FUSE [5]3121230.38(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
5RUNNING YARDS [5]8236630.92(4)G Dailly (Elaine)
6VON SCHNITZEL [5]55146NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
7DUNDEE COBRA [5]51223NBTG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8DOOBSTAR [5]31264NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
9CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.64536NBTW Connell (Harston)
10BURST THROUGH [5]Res.8623530.94(4)G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 6Home Of 9 Group 1’s1:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMATRON [5]5411235.18(8)A Dailly (Corio)
2RUN RIGHT BACK [4]6362634.76(1)J Psaila (Little River)
3GENERAL ROMULUS [5]44143FSTDB Hiscock (Long Gully)
4MR. STEALER [4]7785435.02(4)S Drummond (Heathcote)
5SHOUT OUT LOUD [5]56533NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6LORD KITCHENER [5]5811135.07(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
7ELSA BALE (NSW)[4]1638635.07(7)A Dailly (Corio)
8SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[4]41225NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9HAPPY TAILS [5]Res.73378NBTG Connell (Harston)
10SIR MURRAY [5]Res.42351NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Series Ht21:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP WRIGHT [5]7145630.31(8)M Giddings (Toolleen)
2PROMISES KEPT [5]1311FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
3GOLD COMPASS [5]41417FSHB Brown (Axedale)
4BELLA EXPRESS [5]26127NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
5PRINCE SCARLET [5]71116FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
6STAGGERLICIOUS [5]14643NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
7ATHOS [5]2754630.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
8HONE IN [5]41137NBTI Garland (Longlea)
9CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.64536NBTW Connell (Harston)
10BURST THROUGH [5]Res.8623530.94(4)G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre1:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRING SEXY BACK (QLD)[4]5554530.36(4)R Romyn (Newborough)
2DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]3233530.34(3)A Dailly (Corio)
3FOLIO BALE (NSW)[4]5238429.66(4)A Dailly (Corio)
4TRIXIE DIAMOND [4]4224130.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
5JACK’S PICK [5]5848230.51(1)B Hiscock (Long Gully)
6BRIANNA MORGAN [4]1577630.78(6)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
7DYNA XANADU (NSW)[5]35711FSHH Collins (Lara)
8JAZZY BALE (NSW)[5]14262NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9DR. SHIKI [5]Res.24187NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MOORE OF DARCY [5]Res.42241NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 9Tab – More Than Just Winning Ht52:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HIT THE HIGHWAY [M]222NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2JACK THE FIPA [M]23863FSHP Tanti (Kings Park)
3RAWEENIE [M]64NBTS Gibson (Harcourt)
4ALLEN HADRIAN (NSW)[M]FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5DR. FRANKIE [M]36442FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6PENALTY BALE (NSW)[M]2424FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7SHY FREDDIE [M]22725FSHP Galea (St Albans)
8OCEAN VIEW [M]8FSHP Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
9ALPHA TRITON [M]Res.447NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10ROCK ME [M]Res.5284FSHR Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 10Tabrewards.com.au2:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VELOX (NSW)[7]68876NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
2FLYING EAMONN [7]243130.33(4)A Dailly (Corio)
3MOLLY’S ENTITY [7]13433NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
4GALLOPING FANTOM [7]62684NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5THOMAS DEE [7]76724NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DR. ILLUMINATE [7]55267FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
7LADY ISABELLA [7]4F213NBTA Clayton (Lara)
8DAKINI ALLEN (NSW)[7]34347NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9QUISP BALE (NSW)[7]Res.63314FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10LEKTRA FLAME [7]Res.75314NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Series Ht32:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRYSDALE DOLL [5]7532630.40(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
2SPRING BOMBER [5]15815FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
3ZAC’S A SIXPENCE [5]44587FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4STRZELECKI [5]3716130.36(8)L Davis (Yarram)
5FIRING POINT [5]55551NBTB Brown (Axedale)
6POMP FICTION [5]72362NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7ELECTROMAGNETIC [5]44111FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8DIEGONATOR [5]66548FSTDG Howell (Pearcedale)
9CLOVALLEY DOLLY [5]Res.64536NBTW Connell (Harston)
10BURST THROUGH [5]Res.8623530.94(4)G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 12Sky Racing3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELROND BALE (NSW)[6]4126230.80(1)J Collins (Lara)
2DIAMOND [6]33256NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. OLIVER [6]31166FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
4ONYA ANNA [6]11244NBTA Clayton (Lara)
5BEKIM ECHO [6]47343NBTL Courts (Lara)
6BILLILUNA [6]61675NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
7DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[6]7545330.86(7)H Collins (Lara)
8GUNDY’S GOLD [6]72385NBTL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
9GOOD WICK [6]Res.86775NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)