Wednesday 17th June 2009


1 HUDSON PACIFIC HT1 12:09PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
525 Metres
1 57 BOYDTOWN LAD FSH A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
2 4 DYNA EASTON FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 22525 ZANNAMAN NBT B B Crawford (Hampton Park)
4 34274 GALBA BRUCE FSH J R Maple (Little River)
5 23522 PEAK OF DAWNEE FSH I L Green (Little River)
6 26527 IAN’S MATE NBT I R Vigor (Anakie)
7 BEST RESULT FSH T Womann (Lara)
8 DONNA WABBIT FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
9 WHITE DRAGON FSH S J Mcdonald (Altona)
10 NIKITA GEM FSH I R Garland (Bendigo)

2 TOP CAT VIDEO HT2 12:26PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
525 Metres
1 52 GOLD RUSH MAX FSH P Reinders (Gruyere)
2 86327 GLOWING MISS FSH E T Wetmore (Fawkner)
3 GALBA JACK FSH J R Maple (Little River)
4 22262 SHORT WEIGHTED NBT E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
5 65423 GRUMPY AZZ FSH M A Woodhead (Drung Drung – Horsham)
6 24275 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 3863 MY SHEELA BLUE NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)
8 SCOTCH FSH M R Collyer (East Coburg)
9 KEEP ME HAPPY FSH J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
10 47345 STORM FLIGHT FSH S Taylor (Keilor East)

3 www.themeadows.org.au HT3 12:44PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
525 Metres
1 174 DALEY GRIND FSH N T Burgan (Killawarra)
2 4738 HILLDENE PIRATE FSH S Hooke (Huntly)
3 62P73 SISCO LAD NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)
4 35444 PURE BITTER FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 KUMTA SURF FSH M P O’Malley (East Keilor)
6 34422 CHELSEA BROWN NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 DADDY CAR FSH J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8 55542 MAX BAXTER FSH T Womann (Lara)
9 BULLICOURT STATE FSH W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10 YUKON RIVER FSH J R Maple (Little River)

4 SPORT 927 HT4 01:02PM
$750-215-105 Maiden Heat
525 Metres
1 15424 WANALTA PRINCE NBT B J Martell (Tallangatta)
2 24 AMY SHIRAZ FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
3 5 BLACK WABBIT FSH C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
4 43434 AQUALANE FSH F Matthyssen (Talbot)
5 76625 RICKETY FENCE NBT S Taylor (Keilor East)
6 EXTENDED EDITION FSH G J D Brett (Werribee)
7 2256 GALBA FLASH FSH J R Maple (Little River)
8 LOOPY NOOPY FSH J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
9 FLYING DAN FSH T Womann (Lara)
10 43644 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY FSH P C Brown (Loch)

5 AWM ELECTRICAL 01:19PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 67413 TOKEN RHODE NBT T Womann (Lara)
2 733F4 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3 23376 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
4 45236 URANA SIMO NBT C Darmanin (Rockbank)
5 62422 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown (Loch)
6 81371 DYNA AARON NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 62454 DYNA SAW 30.11 G J Bate (Lara)
8 21361 WICKED WEASEL FSH P E Giles (Moe)
9 78686 KINRADE LASS FSH S Creighton (Stradbroke)
10 66558 SPECIAL BLONDE NBT E R Vigor (Anakie)

6 SKY CHANNEL 01:37PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 43212 MERGIM BALE 30.08 G J Bate (Lara)
2 24664 JACKSON’S WAY 30.38 L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)
3 18418 LEEROY NBT D B Moore (Kialla)
4 18124 JAY BARTEL NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 26724 MAGNUS BALE 30.31 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 31412 OMEGA MAGIC FSH P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7 44521 MARCO MONELLI 30.58 D Crisafi (Officer)
8 64115 KENNY JOHN 30.22 K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
9 36465 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan (Werribee)
10 87848 MATNIC’S PRIDE FSH R J Britton (Lara)

7 supermanatstud.com 01:54PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 11786 WONDERFUL 30.36 R J Britton (Lara)
2 31755 RAGING AMAZON FSH T J Allen (Darnum)
3 45432 DAVEY BALE 30.60 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 41225 ANOTHER NIKKI NBT P E Giles (Moe)
5 33521 MANYARA BALE 30.05 G J Bate (Lara)
6 12311 SHONA MONELLI NBT D Crisafi (Officer)
7 68843 OUR MAN BOND 30.27 T Womann (Lara)
8 36225 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
9 32765 GAMBLE ME NBT I C Brown (Loch)
10 74857 MA’S MAN NBT P J Delahunty (Sale)

8 MACRO MEATS 02:14PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 34563 RENOVATING 30.18 T Womann (Lara)
2 66622 KATIE’S OLIVIA NBT K J Lunson (Keysborough)
3 17335 DENISON FLASH FSTD P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
4 22338 NATURAL SAPPHIRE FSH G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5 15618 CLAY BREAKER 30.29 R J Britton (Lara)
6 35263 BREAK CONTACT 30.78 C J Hayes (Mill Park)
7 87671 ROMAN BALE 30.09 A L Dailly (Anakie)
8 32131 KADER BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
9 54774 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B L Ryan (Werribee)
10 25665 STEPHEN DAVID 30.32 J R Higgins (Connewarre)

9 1300 4JUKEBOX 02:29PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
600 Metres
1 45221 FIESTA QUEEN 34.81 P E Giles (Moe)
2 34635 DEE CEE HENDRIX NBT S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
3 72526 RIPPLEBROOK LAD NBT P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4 31236 HOSTILE MISS FSH T J Allen (Darnum)
5 22846 WINGNET NBT W J Majoor (Moe)
6 T16 SUNLU’S FLY 34.77 K Karamatic (Lara)
7 266T2 PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills (Edithvale)
8 2175 TEXAS FLASH FSH S Arvanitis (Springvale)
9 77827 GREAT GHANDU 35.46 J Mifsud (Craigieburn)
10 65547 SILVER STRESS NBT K Karamatic (Lara)

10 MTD 02:49PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 111 BEJEWELLED FSH C M Jones (Sale)
2 23213 DYNA OGDEN NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 17834 CHARLIE CHUCKLES NBT J J Kelly (Newbridge)
4 17 XPRESS PAR SAL FSH R J Britton (Lara)
5 2173 MID CITY ACE NBT P E Giles (Moe)
6 2614 KILRUSH 30.60 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
7 13352 PRINCE MATTAN NBT D E Selleck (Tooradin)
8 55772 REPERTOIRE NBT R Snelling (Taradale)
9 157 DYNA GARTON FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 76688 SALOON KID 30.82 T Womann (Lara)

11 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 03:04PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 411 HANDFUL FSH L M Gorman (Newborough)
2 25323 KREBS FSH F J Flegg (Marong)
3 53365 COBURN NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
4 74763 BEE CEE SPEED NBT B B Crawford (Hampton Park)
5 571 SHE CAN SAL FSH R J Britton (Lara)
6 31753 DYNA FLETCHER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
7 42563 BILLY MAGEE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
8 18524 SLIGHT PRESENCE NBT P G Carmichael (Elliminyt)
9 56673 FULL NOISE FSH P E Giles (Moe)
10 85773 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.74 A J Ferguson (Girgarre)

12 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES 03:24PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 55226 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
2 51416 PRETENTIOUS 30.90 B L Ryan (Werribee)
3 58857 TENILLE BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 51146 QUADRAJET FSH S Arvanitis (Springvale)
5 41748 MEGAN NBT S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
6 56444 EL OCHOA FSH G A Burton (Clayton)
7 12422 FOUR WAY GIRL FSH F J Flegg (Marong)
8 4323F USAIN DELIGHT NBT T Womann (Lara)
9 25788 MURPH AND TOM NBT C A Treherne (Seabrook)
10 81478 MORE FIZZY FSTD M R Fitzpatrick (Craigeburn)