Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 18 May 2016

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht112:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET OASIS [M]7FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2DESTINI TEEREX [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3DELTA BAD HAND [M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4KILMANY FLYER (NSW)[M]2FSHS Spoljaric (Kilmany)
5NIPPY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6WHO TOOK JOHNY (NSW)[M]522NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
7CLASSIC WINSLOW [M]6FSHR Proctor (Crowlands)
8DYNA CAMO (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
9GUARD YOUR PATH [M]Res.32324NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BETTER NOW [M]Res.43446FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht212:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA WILLEM (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
2BETTER GO [M]FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3ELROND BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
4BANJO KING [M]FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
5KEEP UP [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6KING FIPA [M]FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7ANN’S MOMENT (QLD)[M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8ANGELIC HAND [M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
9CHAZZA CHAPLIN [M]Res.8444NBTG Wintle (Reservoir)
10KIM KADASH [M]Res.486NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht312:35 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
2DESPERATE PETE [M]273F2NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
3DYNA DALMA (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
4MERINDA OLLIE (TAS)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
5HANDS TO MYSELF [M]FSHD Dean (Nyora)
6FLYING ZARLI (NSW)[M]FSHJ Cottrell (Pearcedale)
7ELIZA DEE [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8LADY ISABELLA [M]6572NBTA Clayton (Lara)
9PURPLE HAND [M]Res.FSHD Dean (Nyora)
10CHAPPIE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.54385NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 4Tab Rewards Ht412:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRESTWICK [M]FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
2DYNA YAMBA (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
3DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]75623NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4THOMAS DEE [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5CHIEF BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
6LENA’S ENTITY [M]4FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7MERINDA HANNAH (TAS)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8ONYA GROVER [M]8634FNBTA Clayton (Lara)
9BANJO BOMBER [M]Res.FSHK Virtue (Tooradin)
10DREAM OF GIGI [M]Res.47275NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing & Sport1:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA SCREW LOOSE [5]2552830.14(4)T Liuzzi (Lara)
2MISTY FIORD (TAS)[5]82572FSHR Britton (Lara)
3JORDY PAIGE [5]2175730.36(5)R Glass (Kyabram)
4GO GO TREETMENT [5]54263NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
5EL CHAPO [5]3441630.30(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]4777630.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
7CRUISY’S LUCK [5]33841NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
8WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]7535330.38(8)C Dew (Anakie)
9GINGER SPEED [5]Res.61468NBTJ Collins (Lara)
10HONEYCOMB SMOOTH [5]Res.63676FSTDO Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Topcat Video1:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]6213730.01(1)R Britton (Lara)
2BLOWN AWAY [5]6457630.07(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
3WHY NOT LES [5]2587730.08(8)W Gray (Wendouree)
4ENJOY CRUISING [5]55756NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
5HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]87755NBTR Britton (Lara)
6DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]32323NBTH Collins (Lara)
7MYRNIONG STAR (NSW)[5]14324NBTA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
8MISS ROSSI [5]51127NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]Res.57455NBTT Womann (Lara)
10JAGMAN [5]Res.65556NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Sky Racing1:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]4664334.33(1)D Coleman (Lara)
2THUNDERLIPS (QLD)[5]73175FSTDK Height (Toora)
3ROWDY RICHARD (SA)[5]72141FSHH Hartigan (Horsham)
4ABLE CHIEF [5]78565NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5LISSA BREEN [5]45755NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]4668335.05(4)D Coleman (Lara)
7ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[5]2721334.74(8)R Britton (Lara)
8LEOPARDSTOWN [5]35124FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]Res.31246NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
10FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]Res.64256FSTDL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON KANE [4]26143NBTP Abela (Parwan)
2DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[4]2682430.14(2)J Collins (Lara)
3ELLA’S CRUISING [4]7178730.10(1)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]5233229.72(7)M Carter (Kialla)
5ERNEST BALE (NSW)[4]4468629.89(2)S Collins (Lara)
6MISSISSIPPI GIRL (NSW)[4]8272730.35(5)T Womann (Lara)
7NEXT TO GO (NSW)[4]4141730.35(1)D Coleman (Lara)
8ECHELONIC ACTION [4]5354230.31(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
9FAB HARRIET (QLD)[4]Res.6425630.43(6)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Home Of 9 Group 1’s2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGLISH [7]37123NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2ZIPPING JOHNNY (NSW)[7]4235130.54(4)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3BURNSIDE CHARLIE [7]13434NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
4ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[7]68616NBTD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
5GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [7]2556231.02(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6TREWMANN (QLD)[7]4222430.65(3)T Womann (Lara)
7MARY’S ENTITY [7]35242NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8MAINLINE OSTI (NSW)[7]4215FSHA Dwyer (Calwell)
9DYNA PARLANCE (NSW)[7]Res.77234NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
10GOLDEN TEARS [7]Res.18645NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 10Tab – More Than Just Winning2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HALO EXPRESS [6]5F561FSHN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
2ROAD DRILLER [6]63243FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3COME TO LIGHT (NSW)[6]1713FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4RADIO SILENT (QLD)[6]1138530.34(7)M Carter (Kialla)
5PROVISO [6]71763NBTF Hand (Seymour)
6COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]54373NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7DYNA NANA (NSW)[6]61176NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8DAINTREE ALICE [6]31785FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
9NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]Res.81858NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning3:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SCORCHER [6]4656430.15(2)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2MY BOY RYLAN (NSW)[6]56167FSHA Azzopardi (Myrniong)
3ELITE SHIRAZ [6]31853NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MASTER KOOPER (NSW)[6]4635129.86(1)A Azzopardi (Myrniong)
5SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]6334231.00(4)J Collins (Lara)
6ROAD TO VEGAS [6]2377630.97(8)T Womann (Lara)
7ASTON FORCE [6]2464230.43(2)P Abela (Parwan)
8HY GUARD [6]2425630.70(2)T Mitchell (Lara)
9NIKON BALE (NSW)[6]Res.81858NBTA Varchione (Mill Park)
Race No. 12Www.themeadows.org.au3:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAULA’S DELIGHT [5]61F25FSHP Macklin (Kialla West)
2BLACK CHEVELLE [5]2231430.43(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
3LIL TAY [5]1515130.74(3)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
4TRIXIE DIAMOND [5]4717430.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
5UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]13132NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6PITTSY LOMAR [5]61443NBTR Britton (Lara)
7TAKAHI GEORGE (NSW)[5]45281FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
8ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]2752330.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
9JADU [5]Res.54431NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]Res.8514830.37(8)T Womann (Lara)