Wednesday 18th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 18th April 2012

Race No. 1Superman Damsels Dash (1-3 Wins) Ht111:57AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYLEE ALLEN25418FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2FAY BALE3686130.60S J Collins (Lara)
3HAIR RASER17FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4JACKPOT SHIRAZ24132FSHD L Hills (Taradale)
5OUR ALEXUS2234130.75D J Brown (Lara)
6READY TO SHINE18567FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
7LIFES FOR LIVING46423NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
8CAPRICORN MISS54253NBTN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
9ARVO’S BIANCA45866NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10IVORY BALE7784430.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Superman Damsels Dash (1-3 Wins) Ht212:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIONY BALE2455730.38A L Dailly (Anakie)
2GIGGLE GRANGE1686830.70E R Vigor (Anakie)
3ULTRA COOL42374NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4BOTHA BALE2615NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5DYNA FLOW16757NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ZEVA WATERS36771FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
7PARIS VALENTINO41530.48J R Britton (Anakie)
8BONNIE DOOGAN55344NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9BLACK ALARAH16687NBTD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
10DADDY’S ANGEL67FF7NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 3Superman Damsels Dash (1-3 Wins) Ht312:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON CAVIART4668NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT BEV315FSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
3TEARDROP LAKE78713FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
4SISCO SNAKE38826NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5GENNIE BALE2647530.32G J Bate (Lara)
6HARDY BALE11456NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7JODIE VALENTINO1630.47J R Britton (Anakie)
8BIG FAST FAIRY72723FSHB Proctor (Alberton West)
9IVORY BALE7784430.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
10ARVO’S BIANCA45866NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Superman Damsels Dash (1-3 Wins) Ht412:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIAMONDS AT DUSK23326NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2BOOTSY DUPREE11764NBTS M Combridge (Junction Village)
3DYNA AMANDA22637NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4CANDESCENT67278NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
5BELLA PROFIT7568530.68P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6GOLD AFFAIR TWO53128NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
7OLWYN38144FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
8DYNA EMILEE2447130.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DADDY’S ANGEL67FF7NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
10BLACK ALARAH16687NBTD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
Race No. 5Lepine Funerals01:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GORDY2712FSHS J Collins (Lara)
2GRIGORIEVA BALE31138FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3GRAND GRANGE5236130.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
4ALLEN DARWIN7328830.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BENNY MITE8313630.63M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6TOUGH DEFENDER34145NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7RAID THE BANK38188FSHD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8STOP THE CLOCK71414FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9IRISH HIGH44358NBTR J Giles (Harston)
10UNPLAYABLE25474NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
Race No. 6Macro Meats01:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABDON BALE12543FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
2NEW PLAYF224435.87G Osborne (Pearcedale)
3OPTIC PRINCE13358FSTDA W Bell (Yangery)
4BEAUTIFUL NOISE1612334.71A Stewart (Melton)
5INDY SON2247435.16R J Britton (Lara)
6UCME TYPHOON3837834.95R J Britton (Lara)
7EMOTION PRINCESS5827535.14J A Sharp (Lara)
8VAGABOND DIAMOND84562NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn01:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AERON BALE27434NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2RIVERDALE JEWEL71227FSHI L Green (Little River)
3CERTIFICATE61738FSHP S Wardle (Cranbourne East)
4MIRACLE DICE7874130.34K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
5EURIG BALE43546NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ELLIE BALE34242NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SUN’S UP13315FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
8MALIBU3228130.38D Murray (Napoleons)
9HIMALAYA52585NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
10GREEK IRISH88885NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific02:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S STEFAN35817NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2SHIRAZ REEF83652NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3LEVER FOOTPRINT5425130.39J L Stewart (Melton)
4AMERICAIN BLACK23348NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5WILHAM’S SON12156NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6HUEY HOUDINE2323730.25D L Hills (Taradale)
7FERRARI BALE3144730.08G J Bate (Lara)
8MR. SHARP5553830.26J A Sharp (Lara)
9HIPPY PRINCESS2F567NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10REBEL GIRL51872FSTDC Newman (Chiltern)
Race No. 9Nationwide Seafoods02:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALDUS BALE16535NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2CRONOS BALE7227430.16A L Dailly (Anakie)
3UNCLE JED15243FSHS J Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4BURRA BLUE36513NBTR J Giles (Harston)
5ARVO’S BEATTIE85752NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6ANDY BALE4124730.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
7ALLEN EMMETT4212NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SMART COUGAR42332NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9CATCH ON83255FSHB L Ryan (Werribee)
10BANK ON HOLLY34765NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 10Superman Damsels Dash (1-3 Wins) Ht502:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEESEY GRIN28186FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2PETAL POWER66185NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
3TINY POWER17351NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4CAROL BALE3352630.69S J Collins (Lara)
5EMPIRE MISS15FSHB Mcintyre (Exford)
6TREACHERY23428FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
7AIMEY BALE4457230.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
8STENWICK84265NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
9ARVO’S BIANCA45866NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10IVORY BALE7784430.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Superman Damsels Dash (1-3 Wins) Ht602:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELINA BALE62784NBTS J Collins (Lara)
2DYNA ALIVIA1661330.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
3UNO STAR4484631.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4ELLE’S HOPE55457FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
5WHY NOT LIZZIE37652NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
6PROVEN HAVANA51313NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7WHIPSTICK GIRL34532NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
8BLAZE’S REVENGE31816FSHP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
9BLACK ALARAH16687NBTD J Morgan (Heidelberg Heights)
10DADDY’S ANGEL67FF7NBTD L Hills (Taradale)
Race No. 12Superman Damsels Dash (1-3 Wins) Ht703:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOTANIC BEAUTY2121830.24J A Sharp (Lara)
2MAGIC CASTLE88164NBTD T Oborne (Point Cook)
3ALYSE ALLEN25127NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4RAINING DIAMONDS72718FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
5PARKER ON CALL61430.64P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6DUCKY LEE54248NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SALT ASH2F36830.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
8EDITH BALE1675130.33S J Collins (Lara)
9IVORY BALE7784430.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
10ARVO’S BIANCA45866NBTG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)