Wednesday 19th December 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 19th December 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPERMINT ROCK75NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2CROSS CUT5FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3CHANCE ON MEFSHB E Harley (Strathfieldsaye)
4DITCH TO DITCH24524NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
5DARGO STREET52333NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
6ALLEN EMILIO5345NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7CYNOSUREFSHR J Britton (Lara)
8CODE FIVE3FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9BIG RITZAR746FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCALA ALLEN5NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2CALLISTA BALE262NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3FANGIOFSHR J Britton (Lara)
4NOVA ALLEN67884NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5JAMO CONNECTION28833FSHW L Connell (Harston)
6PACK RAT6NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7AMBER TOUCHFSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8HARRY’S CHAMP62344FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
9BIG RITZAR746FSHJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Rsn Ht112:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTA BALE5848230.73S J Collins (Lara)
2KID CONDOR1531630.45J Formosa (Heathcote)
3NIKKI CEE77325NBTG W Connell (Harston)
4BRONNY ENLIM4417630.73K B Lingard (Kilmore)
5GALAHAD2663330.47T O’Donovan (Lara)
6PURE SPACE16738NBTP J Grills (Lara)
7CRUISING JESSICA3734530.43S Wells (Nagambie)
8GAZZELLIOT14F33NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht201:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX BOB45318NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2ALLEN YATES3416NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3TOP DRAMA67746NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4INSIGNIA MISS1361630.53R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
5KOSI CAN141FSHD Hirst ()
6JIMMY LANE22112NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
7BILL BAILLIE61643NBTA W George (Darraweit Guim)
8QUANDO BALE41177NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5 Ht301:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC MISSILE73213NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
2GINO KEEPING1534630.35D Dean (Nyora)
3KALINA ALLEN41544FSHS J Collins (Lara)
4HE WENT OFF32611FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
5SPEED LANE53316NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6WHERE’S RUBY27452NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
7PAPER CHASER7755130.40M K Lloyd (Anakie)
8BARTY’S THURSDAY86514NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOKEN SPINNER3482T34.79T O’Donovan (Lara)
2BETSY’S BOOTIN57278FSHR D Conway (Bunyip)
3HONEYPOT AGOGO13134FSTDS Levett (Delahey)
4UNCLE JED25453NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5NEW FUN7677635.23W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
6KYAH DANE45337FSTDR K Stack (Lara)
7WHIRL MACHINE7126735.20D Stevenson (Reservoir)
8GREYSYND RAIN33466FSTDG C Whitford (Yarram)
9ROCKEN BOZ46474NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
10WHERE’S ANTON56545NBTS H Kando (Lancefield)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation Ht401:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAND SLIDE62215NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
2GRAND GRANGE6536230.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
3ARVO’S DIEGO52858NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
4DIN’S ECHO5662230.39M J Pirani (Boronia)
5EBONY FLYER65457NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6JEMIMA ALLEN15830.48G J Bate (Lara)
7ALI THE GREAT18651NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8SEEBOHM84138NBTL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories Ht502:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI ROSE27776NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2TREE FERN78441NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
3WHERE’S SHADO12745FSHS Carswell (Elmore)
4BEES LEE57418NBTD A Beasley (Footscray West)
5MOON LANE7258330.48M T Carter (Violet Town)
6KOOPER BUFF81676FSHG W Connell (Harston)
7REVERBERATE76248FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne )
8BELRON WATTLE2162230.48P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com Ht602:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTOSKI17866NBTD Stevenson (Reservoir)
2CAWBOURNE CLOONY3136130.58R J Britton (Lara)
3JIMMY TWO HATSP418130.38E L Lloyd (Anakie)
4WONAEAMIRRI5617230.45P W Arnott (Lara)
5PADDEN BALE1751230.51S J Collins (Lara)
6AZARENKA74546NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
7TYSON’S CHAMP34531NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
8ARIZONA PEARL12236NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht702:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POTSY’S BOY1655530.55G R Edwards (Broadford)
2CURT CONNORS4436330.20R J Britton (Lara)
3IMANI BALE22F4730.45S J Collins (Lara)
4BAMBOO BLONDE1182FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
5TWEAK8158530.01T O’Donovan (Lara)
6CHEAP CHAMP64353NBTD R Vigor (Lara)
7MALIBU MARLI83267FSHG W Connell (Harston)
8BATTINA BALE3335430.25G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Scotty’s Meats Ht803:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE FOSSILS517F4NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
2ARVO’S PABLO57664NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3SALMON FOREST8434330.68G R Edwards (Broadford)
4MAHLO EXPRESS11365NBTJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
5MOONCAKE11368NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
6ALLEN GANJI7152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7MISS DECEPTION2777530.36G Johnson ()
8DODGE THE BATTEN26683NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments