Wednesday 1st February 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 1st February 2012

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO NYMPH5425NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2NO TOUCHING25574NBTT Womann (Lara)
3SELSI RULER64548FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MALIBU TED87687FSHJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5REGO DUE23222NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
6MYSTERY ROSE75753NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
7EXFORD SUE74263FSHD L Mcintyre (Exford)
8CUSSEN PARKFSHD L Warburton (Tatura)
9KIOWA CASH45657NBTN P (Tullamarine)
Race No. 2Geotechnical Laboratories12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO HANDS55725FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
2EMPIRE JACK2553FSHH L Collins (Lara)
3SPA LACHIE32843NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4SLOW WHITE33NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5KANSAS MOONLIGHT76NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
6TO BE TREW56243NBTT Womann (Lara)
7CHICK COM43555FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8BEN FRED26355FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9KIOWA CASH45657NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical12:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAN’T BE LATE2162830.38W Wrout (Scarsdale)
2MYSTERY DIAMOND7526130.89L V Iredale (Frankston)
3MAGIC 46231NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ICE MOVER415FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5EXCELLENT TALENT2736130.80A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
6CHASING FIRE84374NBTT Womann (Lara)
7BELLA PROFIT5522130.68P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8SIDE COM661FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
9BUBSY GIRL65717FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10HEATHER’S SHELBY57517NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATE CHILL16215FSHE M Steel (Nullawarre )
2SOLO SI82225NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3OUR SNOWMAN25332NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
4PRANCING JOE66233NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5MOTIVATOR MISSY13730.89E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6IGNACIO73317NBTT Womann (Lara)
7PROVEN HAVANA53834NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8DARYL BALE53365NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9HEATHER’S SHELBY57517NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
10BUBSY GIRL65717FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 501:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALDA56778NBTD A Langley ()
2PARISETTE4344130.62G J Bate (Lara)
3NURSE ALLY41835NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
4GREYWINDS FONZ62T54NBTT Womann (Lara)
5BANDITO6451430.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
6JAMES BALE4415630.81G J Bate (Lara)
7BLACK BENJI65266NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
8EXCELLENT CHOICE7717630.69C M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9CATCH PEDROS SON88854NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10BIG BLUE 4258730.68P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Ajs Corporation01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDE’S TURN6845330.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2MALIBU2448230.38D Murray (Napoleons)
3BATTINA BALE1874130.87G J Bate (Lara)
4LIBERTY SPEED8766530.63T Galea (Melton South)
5STREAKY BAY3352530.43M T Carter (Violet Town)
6HOUDINI2322130.86M K Lloyd (Anakie)
7SUNSET JET3483130.42M T Carter (Violet Town)
8MATANG32412FSHE M Steel (Nullawarre North)
9BIG BLUE ROOSTER4258730.68P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10SISCO BIG45586NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET BLAST6323335.16M T Carter (Violet Town)
2NOAKI PACE72315FSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
3TRUBBO3426334.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4PACQUIAO6214834.78C J Hayes (Mill Park)
5EL RIO51821FSTDD Geall (Lara)
6SMALL ENCOUNTER17415FSHB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
7HANSLI BALE35537FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8MISS JARRAH6277735.11J M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference Centre02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

13644430.06R J Britton (Lara)
2CORAZON BALE5684530.44S J Collins (Lara)
3LAURIE VALENTINE3337530.55R J Britton (Lara)
4SPIRITUAL ONE54585NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5NORTHERN TROUBLE64614NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6FINEST RESULT7355230.53T Womann (Lara)
7SO MANIC54712NBTV M Humphries (Locksley)
8NORTHERN GUNNA4145130.55F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAU BRUMMELL32377NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2SISCO STYLEP855435.18H L Collins (Lara)
3TINY POWER17351FSTDB Briffa (Coolaroo)
4MOTHER’S DELIGHT45256NBTB J Milne (Kilmore)
5HEATHER’S TAMMY2775434.95H A Karamatic (Lara)
6DANJAY PETE73481FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7WHERE’S BETTY77672NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8OILY85457NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTIUS3665830.71J M Karamatic (Lara)
2SILVIAS FLAME41342NBTM J Fox (Newport)
3WOODSIDE PARK62431FSHB R Parker (Tatura)
4LEKTRA ICE5122130.60H L Collins (Lara)
5JUNGLE HERO2F213NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6DALE BALE141FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7ICE TRUCKER5212330.59E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8SUNRAYSIA LAD53241FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9BUBSY GIRL65717FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10HEATHER’S SHELBY57517NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Radio Sport 03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAY’S PRIDE27716NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
2KIMBA BALE5416830.55S J Collins (Lara)
3THOMO’S PIZAZZ43414NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4PURE BULLICOURT31245NBTW E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5FAY BALE82463NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6CRYMELON TALON45772NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7AUSSIE REBEL63377NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8CRAFTY SHIRAZ2582630.67B J Duffy (Ballan)
9SISCO BIG45586NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10BIG BLUE ROOSTER4258730.68P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Supermanatstud.com03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE BATTEN4111FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2FIVE PAWS1212130.39E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3CAROL BALE34728NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4STENWICK636F7NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
5IMRY BALE1313130.52G J Bate (Lara)
6LILY WHERE’S MUM34831NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7GAYLAH BALE3283330.57S J Collins (Lara)
8GREYSYND NITRO43632NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9CATCH PEDROS SON88854NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10SISCO BIG45586NBTH L Collins (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments