Wednesday 1st July 2009


1 HUDSON PACIFIC 12:11PM
$750-215-105 Maiden
600 Metres
1 22484 HARD HITTER NBT R Clark (Toolleen)
2 42254 CHELSEA BROWN NBT P E Giles (Moe)
3 66254 RICKETY FENCE FSTD S Taylor (Keilor East)
4 86344 MY SHEELA BLUE FSTD J M Karamatic (Lara)
5 83 BANDIT ENTITY FSH G J Glass (Merton)
6 2 DADDY CAR FSTD J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7 74436 ROCKIN’ STROLLER NBT G M Radford (St Albans)
8 35222 PEAK OF DAWNEE FSTD I L Green (Little River)
9 43872 EVIL EYE JYE FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)
10 58 BLACK WABBIT FSTD C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

2 TOPCAT VIDEO 12:29PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 53738 OLGERS AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke (Euroa)
2 54421 LORD KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost (Heathcote)
3 26724 FIRM HANDSHAKE NBT C J Capuano (Ferntree Gully)
4 66734 FULL NOISE FSH P E Giles (Moe)
5 33652 COBURN NBT G M White (Mt Helen)
6 77F22 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright (Harston)
7 33862 ARVO’S TRIUMPH FSH K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
8 36734 DIGITAL STRIKE NBT R W Marriner (Lalor)
9 86566 REGAL ACCENT FSH D J Lowe (Bonbeach)
10 55748 CHRISTON FANTASY FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)

3 www.themeadows.org.au 12:50PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 P2163 ZOHAN FSH M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2 62425 HEY KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost (Heathcote)
3 61465 KILRUSH 30.60 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4 56383 BILLY MAGEE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
5 21735 MID CITY ACE NBT P E Giles (Moe)
6 13438 WEEGIE NBT T P Reid (Yuroke)
7 77224 REPERTOIRE NBT R Snelling (Taradale)
8 57176 SHE CAN SAL NBT R J Britton (Lara)
9 25176 OURBOY WALLOP FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 78187 GOLDEN GREEK FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)

4 SPORT 927 01:15PM
$750-215-105 Maiden
600 Metres
1 44744 HATTAH SARAH FSH R J Millington (Cardross)
2 51 FLOWERPOT FLIRT FSH G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
3 43642 ARCTIC BEAST NBT J A Hicks (Diggers Rest)
4 44356 KAZANGEL NBT P Formosa (Lalor)
5 F2 GOOGLE FSH R J Britton (Lara)
6 22344 HIT THE POST FSH R Clark (Toolleen)
7 64426 SWOOPIN’ DESTROY FSH P C Brown (Loch)
8 72425 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT J Downer (Devon Meadows)
9 5845 STATELY PHOENIX FSH P Triaca (Lima)
10 47533 RED MANITOU FSH J Formosa (Heathcote)

5 supermanatstud.com 01:34PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 22511 DYNA SAXON 30.31 G J Bate (Lara)
2 24675 EILY MCMAHON NBT M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
3 32311 KREBS 30.61 F J Flegg (Marong)
4 25665 STEPHEN DAVID 30.32 J R Higgins (Connewarre)
5 54125 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan (Werribee)
6 23114 FARMOR SWELLS FSH R J Britton (Lara)
7 41322 TOKEN RHODE NBT T Womann (Lara)
8 22552 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
9 74447 TEXT ME BABE NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
10 47824 LORD SOVEREIGN NBT B Jones (Pyalong)

6 MACRO MEATS 01:52PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
600 Metres
1 27875 LIMBURG LUKE 34.89 P G Reivers (Lara)
2 63616 SISCO STORM FSTD H A Karamatic (Lara)
3 17651 HAZARD GUARD FSH D E Hazzard (Glenroy)
4 43187 REGAL BABOO 35.07 A Spiteri (St Albans)
5 71477 ARTIC DOMAIN FSH J D Carr (Pearcedale)
6 57865 GITCHE GOO 34.59 J Swadling (Oxley)
7 21216 FIESTA QUEEN 34.81 P E Giles (Moe)
8 18418 LEEROY NBT D B Moore (Kialla)
9 54635 PAULA NAKITA 35.49 D Furey (Lockwood South)
10 57736 SNAKE PLISSKEN NBT A J Ferguson (Girgarre)

7 AJS CORPORATION 02:09PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 47744 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B L Ryan (Werribee)
2 3F415 KARA’S COURAGE 30.46 K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3 67356 CURRENCY MOLLY 30.48 J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4 21486 HATTAHPARK BOND NBT K A Prowse (Irymple)
5 72326 SALEGREYS GOLD FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6 41635 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea (Lara)
7 61748 GHOST SKY NBT T Womann (Lara)
8 61853 CLAY BREAKER 30.29 R J Britton (Lara)
9 81557 PEARL’S MIRAGE FSH C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10 25876 OURBOY BERTIE FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)

8 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE 02:27PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 76474 GYPSY MAN FSH W E Kirk (West Melton)
2 24345 WAKE UP WABBIT 30.24 C R Cooper (Lockwood South)
3 66373 KULU MYSTIQUE FSH R J Britton (Lara)
4 12413 FERGUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
5 18853 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6 73414 KATJA 30.49 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 67164 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann (Lara)
8 35674 DAY OUT 29.94 C J Bahen (Yuroke)
9 76687 OURBOY PIPER NBT L C Slattery (Heathcote)
10 54686 ROCKY’S MISSION 30.17 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

9 AWM ELECTRICAL 02:44PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 23665 URANA SIMO NBT C Darmanin (Rockbank)
2 21775 MIRACLE TURBO FSH K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3 84383 GINETTE BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 11244 HIDE THE LOOT FSH C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 41621 PRETENTIOUS 30.90 B L Ryan (Werribee)
6 221F1 NEVER A FROWN FSH G J Hope (Croydon)
7 64245 ELI ROCKET FSH R P Williams (Endeavour Hills)
8 52481 WHERE’S MUM 30.63 J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
9 47824 LORD SOVEREIGN NBT B Jones (Pyalong)
10 25176 OURBOY WALLOP FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)

10 1300 4JUKEBOX 03:02PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
600 Metres
1 63564 DEE CEE HENDRIX NBT S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
2 12365 HOSTILE MISS NBT T J Allen (Darnum)
3 T1648 SUNLU’S FLY 34.77 K Karamatic (Lara)
4 36762 PURE SOUND FSTD B K Mills (Baddaginnie)
5 77128 GOMAPILE FSH N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6 16 KINDA MEMOREYS FSH R L Massina (Golden Square)
7 66T22 PRINCESS UNO NBT G J Mills (Edithvale)
8 65621 BUDDY BANDIT FSH K A Prowse (Irymple)
9 57736 SNAKE PLISSKEN NBT A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
10 47734 BLAZING AURA FSH R Parker (Bendigo)

11 MAURICE BLACKBURN 03:19PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 77323 MISS SHANAE NBT J P Psaila (Little River)
2 84362 OUR MAN BOND 30.27 T Womann (Lara)
3 58188 NEGATED 30.50 F J Flegg (Marong)
4 66217 MAGIC MOUNTAIN NBT C Croft (Heathcote)
5 61362 COUP DE LOOT NBT R J Millington (Cardross)
6 65852 KELLA NBT S G Watson (Smythes Creek)
7 15363 KENNY JOHN 30.22 K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8 36557 KIOWA DIAMOND 30.44 B J Iredale (Costerfield)
9 17486 MEGAN NBT S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
10 74447 TEXT ME BABE NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)

12 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES 03:37PM
$1000-285-140 Grade 5 No Penalty
525 Metres
1 82525 UNO LA VOLTA FSH J R Higgins (Connewarre)
2 53454 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
3 41768 REGGIE STRIKE NBT R W Marriner (Lalor)
4 45484 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
5 81744 OURGIRL SAMANTHA 30.47 L C Slattery (Heathcote)
6 22657 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
7 42232 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown (Loch)
8 13867 ARVO’S SPHINX FSH G L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9 78187 GOLDEN GREEK FSH D Henderson (Maryborough)
10 17486 MEGAN NBT S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)