Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 2 September 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINCE ALLEN (NSW)[M]22524NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2AIRBALL (NSW)[M]53738NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3QUICKER THAN BEV [M]85445FSHA Hanson (Marong)
4TRONALD TRUMP (NSW)[M]8646NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6SIERRA (NSW)[M]6FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA JONAH (NSW)[M]26NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8DOOGIE BOY [M]36NBTS Ryan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 212:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARBON RACER [M]26FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2LIMBURG BOYKER (NSW)[M]784NBTP Reivers (Lara)
3DYNA CORINTH (NSW)[M]5NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[M]2NBTT Womann (Lara)
6DECEPTIVE PACE [M]57FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
7MATILDA TAYLOR (NSW)[M]472NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8RACINE BALE (NSW)[M]7NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation1:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FADE AWAY (NSW)[M]34445NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2QUEEN ELMA [M]45637FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
3LIPPY BALE (NSW)[M]TFSHA Dailly (Anakie)
4DYNA EMMA (NSW)[M]7NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6DULCET SOUND (NSW)[M]835NBTC Reivers (Lara)
7COFFEE ELIZABETH (NSW)[M]66362NBTR Britton (Lara)
8ALLEN ODYSSEY (NSW)[M]86FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport ()1:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $9,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 MUZZLE (NSW)[M]4FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2PRINCESS [M]853FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
3HASHTAG REDBACKS [M]5FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4BALTIC VALHALLA [M]1322FSHP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
5TOO SICK [M]2262FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
6BALTIC CHARM [M]46524FSHP Love (Strathfieldsaye)
7NEBRASKA ALLEN (NSW)[M]25FSHR Britton (Lara)
8SURFER DUDLEY [M]4FSHP Handley (Frankston )
Race No. 5Don Chendo @ Stud D/dash Ht11:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPER FOZZ [5]7436230.44(3)B Fothergill (Numurkah)
2HARDAWAY TIARA (NSW)[5]56526FSHR Martin (Albion)
3ROCKA HULA BABY [5]2643430.07(8)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SMILEY SAM [5]53836NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5QUAINT BALE (NSW)[5]4153630.29(6)S Collins (Lara)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]68663NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7BEL AIR SPICE [5]5628630.33(4)P Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]7442530.46(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Hudson Pacific1:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]76221NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
2 [5]42461NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3SILENT FLETCH [5]52173NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
4IONA MUFFIN TOP (NSW)[5]41345NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5DEADLY PACE [5]31131NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6MACALISTER SAM [5]25164NBTL Hughes (Longford)
7CHARLIE PEARCE [5]63121NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
8DORY BALE (NSW)[5]4612830.43(7)S Collins (Lara)
9VOIGHT [5]Res.8344330.29(4)S Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 7Topcat Video2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]4254234.53(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
2HALA BELLE [5]23T5734.44(1)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3JINDARA [5]57656FSTDF Wilkinson (Pyalong)
4HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]42658NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5EVERS BALE (NSW)[5]41376NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6TRACE AMOUNT [5]58441NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BLACK VELCRO [5]36343NBTC Dew (Anakie)
8ZIPPING EASTWOOD (NSW)[5]1251134.38(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9LISICKI SPUR [5]Res.64585NBTM Fothergill (Numurkah)
Race No. 8Tabrewards.com.au2:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZANPA BALE (NSW)[4]3521530.06(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
2GRAND FAITH [4]2217230.14(8)R Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3JULIE BALE (NSW)[4]7457830.31(3)S Collins (Lara)
4HIGH CLASS (WA)[4]8628530.03(4)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
5AGILITY [4]7536730.39(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6ATHOS [5]1543530.28(4)R Gray (Pyalong)
7DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]6156530.01(4)S Collins (Lara)
8BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]5644330.26(6)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9VOIGHT [5]Res.8344330.29(4)S Barker (Elphinstone)
Race No. 9Don Chendo @ Stud D/dash Ht22:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPEDIDA (NSW)[5]26214FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
2MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]86444FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
3PRETTY BALE (NSW)[5]3337730.45(8)S Collins (Lara)
4MY GIRL CHLOE [5]12121FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5AVATAR GIRL (NSW)[5]42781FSHP Triaca (Whroo)
6BEBE (TAS)[5]57441NBTR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
7WHY NOT JOJO [5]1641130.22(5)G Carter (Devon Meadows)
8PUNK STAR LASS [5]55714NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards3:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABONIA [7]8647430.57(4)P Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
2WHY NOT SUE [7]36457NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3ROGERNATOR [7]13333NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4IONA CECE (NSW)[7]27465FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
6SECRETARY BIRD [7]52521FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7GARMON BALE (NSW)[7]56F2430.85(3)T Womann (Lara)
8ALLEN KENTUCKY (NSW)[7]23165NBTR Britton (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments