Wednesday 20th February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 20th February 2013

Race No. 1Cosmic Chief Grv Vbis Mdn S/f 112:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,207,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JERSEY JACK2NBTJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
2SOHO RHYTHM54NBTA J Britton (Lara)
3EVIE JANE3NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SUBERUSHIE42282NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5OUR PANTHER44364NBTN L Gost (Little River)
6MISS RONNY130.47J R Britton (Anakie)
7MARCUS JOE264130.08B L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8ROSE CABERNET3NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9EMMA REG53385NBTD W Jones (Haddon)
10WE’RE HOPING23435NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Cosmic Chief Grv Vbis Mdn S/f 212:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,207,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR LENNY232NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2MONEY TO BURN64NBTF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
3GOLD KATE3NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MISS MINTA3NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5DIRTY RICH130.65S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6YOU KNOW ME2NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7ORSON’S ACT130.47K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8LEPRECHAUN MACEY4NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
9COSMIC JIM42235NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10DOUBLE GIN5NBTJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 3Cosmic Chief Grv Vbis Mdn S/f 312:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,207,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNCH IT6642130.66J A Sharp (Lara)
2PROVEN EARNER3NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3VELOCEMENTE130.47A L Dailly (Anakie)
4RUNNING MAN4NBTA Langton (Anakie)
5KAYTOWN LAD72NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6KID MAXIMUS4NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
7AMBER TOUCH66442NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8IRENENA3NBTR K Stack (Lara)
9CEE EX NINE53445NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
10WHY NOT MARIE87355NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Cosmic Chief Grv Vbis Mdn S/f 401:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,207,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR TWEET4NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
2SWEET SHADOW35130.21T O’Donovan (Lara)
3NEW TIBUR227F3NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4IRENENA BOY4NBTR K Stack (Lara)
5RIVER OF DREAMS2NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6MISHELLMA BELLE5123NBTH Gilders (Bakery Hill)
7LEKTRA BIANCA2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8PHENOMENAL129.77J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9TIPPERARY MAN32545NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
10SIONARA MILLY35NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers01:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEED LANE43434NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2BURRA BLUE14264NBTP R Lambert (Melton)
3SPIT FIRE STRIKE84171FSHL Mitchell (Teesdale)
4ALL WIRED UP32321FSHR J Winter (Denison)
5MIDNIGHT STRIKE32715NBTL G Mitchell (Teesdale)
6CANE NERO5413430.51P Triaca (Lima)
7PRETTY PEGGY SUE13335NBTA Stewart (Melton)
8TREE FERN26611NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE KISS3867330.18K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2LEVER FOOTPRINT7111730.39J L Stewart (Melton)
3PACQUIAO3754530.58C J Hayes (Mill Park)
4VICTA BALE2236130.73S J Collins (Lara)
5CROKE PARK8552230.69G C Whitford (Yarram)
6BANG BANG28365NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7WHY NOT LINDSAY14888NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
8JOHN AND JAYJAY3515130.64P L Hunt (Avalon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rsn- Racing & Sport01:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOUNG GUNNER42255NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2REGAL SOUND44124NBTT J Moore (Noble Park)
3PERFECT ROY5618135.37J R Higgins (Linton)
4TUTU CUTE71476FSTDP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5LADY CARRINGBUSH32311FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
6GOLD CHALICE4461534.91P L Hunt (Avalon)
7BELLA’S GIRL6541535.02G Rossin (Yarrambat)
8HAPPY TIGER12542NBTM J Fox (Newport)
9WHY NOT RENAE25517NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
10AGENT ACE1F746NBTB M Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 8Sky Channel02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL CEE71545FSTDJ R Abela (Echuca)
2TEENA’S HAMMER65816NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3CRUISING JESSICA6837130.43S Wells (Nagambie)
4CLINICAL FINISH6632730.45A Galea (Sunshine North)
5SUPER ZIPPY45233NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
6CORRIDOR52124NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
7UNCLE JED37555NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8CAMPASPE TINA64257NBTB L Petty (Brookfield)
9JEMIMA ALLEN5626730.48G J Bate (Lara)
10SPOT ON PEDRO65616FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 9Ajs Corporation02:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPIDO GRISFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2AMERICAN GANGSTA8NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3KEVIN ELWOOD533NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4ALLEN NATHANFSHS J Collins (Lara)
5JAY JAY MIKADO7FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
6DOUBLE GIN5NBTJ E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7RED HOT MILLIONS225T6NBTT Womann (Lara)
8KAYLARIKKIFSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9INDIGO BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
10LUCY COME HOME474FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Scotty’s Meats02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAZWICK74133FSHS Taylor (Keilor East)
2PERRIN ALLEN4128230.47S J Collins (Lara)
3BEACH WARY1271330.05G J Bate (Lara)
4COSTANZA67661NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
5REGAL VILLAIN46137NBTS J Spiteri (St Albans)
6CLAM DIGGER DAN3438230.48T Womann (Lara)
7TEENA’S PLANE52467NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8LUMEN’S OF LIGHT21255NBTP E Westbrook (Corio)
9SPOT ON PEDRO65616FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
10PREMIER GIFT67286NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific03:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARADAM21FSHS G Watson (Smythes Creek)
2PEDRO’S DAISY85364NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
3KIMBERLY SHIRAZ44367NBTS J Kaliszewski (Melton)
4GLENSTALL ABBEY51672FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5COOL MIKADO316630.32M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6MOHMO142NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7TOP DRAMA42267NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8VINTAGE BURGUNDY82242FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9SPOT ON PEDRO65616FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
10JEMIMA ALLEN5626730.48G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafood03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY POWER5785130.35P Triaca (Lima)
2MR. SECURITY73353NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
3ALLEN EMILIO2634130.98G J Bate (Lara)
4MEPUNGA COTCHIN51426NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5SALT ASH5748530.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
6HANGING SOLO62684FSHB J Abela (Echuca)
7BLONDY DRAMA77387NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
8STAR GIRL57387NBTT Womann (Lara)
9PREMIER GIFT67286NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
10SPOT ON PEDRO65616FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments