Wednesday 20th May 2009


Race 1 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES
Maiden 525 Metres 12:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 CAPRICORN MISS FSH N B Punshon
2 3 CHELSEA BROWN FSH A L Dailly
3 7336 GO RATTERS NBT S Bonaccurso
4 DYNA CARLO NBT S J Collins
5 3326 GET SHAKEY NBT M L Mallia-Magri
6 44532 DYNA SAXON NBT G J Bate
7 2873 QUEEN BURST NBT W A Vassallo
8 22 SHORT WEIGHTED FSH E D Whelan
9 1344 BULL BAR LOU Res. FSH D Petersen
10 OROLOGIO Res. FSH A G Setford

Race 2 TOP CAT VIDEO
Maiden 600 Metres 12:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36535 DUSTY DAX FSH W T Gray
2 F5224 HARD HITTER NBT R Clark
3 64536 TEXAS CRUISER FSTD J R Britton
4 35557 PYRAMID HILTON FSTD D Petersen
5 43564 ARCTIC BEAST FSTD J A Hicks
6 454 LADY SHARNI FSH J P Psaila
7 T SUNLU’S FLY FSTD K Karamatic
8 44243 BATNAP NBT A Karabitsakos
9 68846 SURFING DYNASTY Res. FSH P Gabriel
10 66577 JIM’S ACE Res. NBT E J Stanley

Race 3 www.themeadows.org.au
Maiden 600 Metres 12:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77345 ROCKIN’ STROLLER FSTD G M Radford
2 54335 REDEYE ROCKET FSTD W T Gray
3 27 JUST BUBBA FSH N P Boyd
4 35338 STORM SURFER FSTD C J Bahen
5 5324 OBAMA’S GIRL FSTD W A Vassallo
6 88436 COCO HELLO DOLLY FSH A J Oconnor
7 44543 LITTLE SPIRAL FSTD J Downer
8 6384 TIGER ISLAND FSH D A Johnson
9 28447 EAGLE ROCKER Res. FSH J Sammut
10 4787 OUR KEV Res. FSTD J P Psaila

Race 4 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:00PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4123 DYNA OGDEN FSH A L Dailly
2 77542 BILLY MAGEE FSH J P Psaila
3 23251 CHERIE BAXTER NBT T Womann
4 75715 MITCHELL’S MISS NBT W B Punshon
5 1155 ARCTIC IRON NBT M T Carter
6 217 STACK OF TIGERS 30.50 S Bonaccurso
7 1557 REPERTOIRE FSH R Snelling
8 62124 DYNA BANYAN NBT G J Bate
9 57547 HEAT EXCHANGER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 57487 TEXT ME BABE Res. NBT J Worsfold

Race 5 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:24PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26251 31.07 K A Collyer
2 78844 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
3 81785 BUTTERFLY EFFECT NBT J Worsfold
4 88373 SWEET KEEPING FSH W A Vassallo
5 46262 NBT D Petersen
6 58188 NEGATED 30.50 F J Flegg
7 13114 DYNA JAYDEN FSH G J Bate
8 11716 INVICTUS SHIRAZ NBT P C Brown
9 53778 TRENDY BABE Res. FSH J Downer
10 86667 Res. FSH J Reddoch

Race 6
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:42PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74748 MAGNUS BALE 30.31 A L Dailly
2 53255 COOL FELLA 30.48 J H Kirk
3 11668 DRONE FSTD R J Britton
4 75633 MAJOR NBT E C Dowsey
5 55352 BREAK CONTACT 30.78 C J Hayes
6 31265 INFILTRATE NBT C J Bahen
7 33533 KING WITHIN NBT P C Brown
8 11427 INFURIATION 30.36 M T Carter
9 66466 MAGIC MOUNTAIN Res. NBT C Croft
10 53778 TRENDY BABE Res. FSH J Downer

Race 7 supermanatstud.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57356 CURRENCY MOLLY 30.48 J Worsfold
2 73454 NBT R J Britton
3 21323 KADER BALE NBT G J Bate
4 41126 GRIP THE STICK 30.59 R Pollock
5 65484 ABODE 30.22 R Shiells
6 31568 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana
7 53444 KIOWA DIAMOND 30.44 B J Iredale
8 58264 WORLD SURFER NBT B Jones
9 86667 LINA MAREE Res. FSH J Reddoch
10 66466 MAGIC MOUNTAIN Res. NBT C Croft

Race 8 GLENROY PROBUS
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 02:17PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16235 OLGERS AFFAIR FSTD M J Hanke
2 63434 DAVEY BALE FSTD A L Dailly
3 24316 SCHECKLER BALE FSTD A L Dailly
4 52424 NAUGHTY ANNIE NBT J G Gieschen
5 78275 AWESOME FSH G Williams
6 24157 JAMISON BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 12461 LEEROY FSTD D B Moore
8 42117 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
9 17577 Res. 34.98 R J Britton
10 F4363 HOSTILE MISS Res. FSH T J Allen

Race 9 MTD
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:34PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44647 VIVALDI BOY NBT J J Wardell
2 41322 NBT S J Collins
3 65218 PHANTOM FOX NBT J Formosa
4 47317 HAPPY BOWLER FSH R W
5 51185 WALTZING MATILDA FSH P Presutto
6 23416 DYNA SAW 30.11 G J Bate
7 11324 ALEX SHIRAZ NBT R W Punshon
8 47148 RECYCLED NBT R Shiells
9 17668 SALOON KID Res. 30.82 T Womann
10 34855 COBURN Res. NBT G M White

Race 10 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83527 EXHIBIT BALE 30.42 S J Collins
2 52334 DEE CEE HENDRIX NBT S A Meyland
3 73243 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana
4 62572 TREW CHASE 30.31 T Womann
5 41783 DYNA REGGIE NBT G J Bate
6 32625 OVAL EXPRESS NBT R Shiells
7 78443 DAY TRADER NBT L Ketelaar
8 38248 FREESTONE NBT F J Flegg
9 57547 HEAT EXCHANGER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 68556 STYLISH BLUE Res. FSH G R Hale

Race 11 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14384 CLAY BREAKER 30.29 R J Britton
2 67276 GHOST SKY NBT T Womann
3 24567 TENILLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
4 36636 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
5 77284 SECRET SKULLS NBT E F Caruana
6 72654 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT N G Burns
7 16364 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale
8 72135 NEBO WEST 30.28 G J Bate
9 34855 COBURN Res. NBT G M White
10 37688 NATURAL HONOUR Res. NBT N J Gates

Race 12 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65257 IMPRESSIVE ROSE NBT T Womann
2 35764 KIM VIALIE 30.69 C Croft
3 35653 HEZA GAMBLE FSTD M C Brown
4 25637 SISCO STORM NBT H A Karamatic
5 35836 SHARRON’S GLORY 30.76 H A Hookey
6 61245 QUESTA BALE NBT S J Collins
7 53837 KATIE CALAHAN 31.28 J Downer
8 43547 LORD SOVEREIGN NBT B Jones
9 77777 WEE SELINA Res. NBT T R Shovan
10 37875 PAULA NAKITA Res. NBT C R Cooper

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments