Wednesday, 21 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 21 August 2013

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht112:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW LEA [M]875FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
2YODELLER [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
3DUNSTALL [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
4DEWANA CHEQUE [M]22332FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5FAST APPROACHING [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
6MYSTIC GRILLE [M]37425FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
7HONEY BOO BOO [M]FSHT O’donovan (Little River)
8WAYMORE’S BLUES [M]FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht212:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASE MILLIONS [M]63762NBTT Womann (Lara)
2KEEP ON ROLLING [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
3BOOROLONGA BOY [M]28435FSHS Rhodes (Baddagginnie)
4KAKIHARA [M]65FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5CHOCO ROCCO [M]FSHT O’donovan (Little River)
6WAIT TIL DARK [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
7LIVING PROOF [M]FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
8AREJAY SMOKEY [M]FSHL Iredale (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht312:52 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALASKAN PRINCE [M]34NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
2DREAM IT [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3DEE RIGHT WAY [M]25FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4SPA EL JAY [M]17FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
5SENOR CHARLIE [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
6SPIRIT BOUND [M]44423FSHC Bahen (Yuroke)
7MAX MOON [M]FSHT O’donovan (Little River)
8EYE SMITH [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht41:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK DAD [M]FSHP Hunt (Lara)
2SPA ZOOM [M]16FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3NORTH ONTARIO [M]3FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
4HE’S BUZZIN’ [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
5CLOVALLEY RAY [M]4646FNBTW Connell (Harston)
6TOUCH A HEART [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
7MAJOR EFFORT [M]544FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8SPA JANGLES [M]2FSHJ Mccoll (Daylesford)
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GET AROUND HIM [5]27114NBTD Hirst (Pearcedale)
2IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]17263NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
3I’M IN BUSINESS (NSW)[5]63811NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
4STAGGER OUT [5]46344NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
5BILL BAILLIE [5]41635NBTA George (Darraweit Guim)
6MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]4111230.46(7)P Lambert (Melton)
7VINTAGE ASHMAN [5]44623NBTS Drummond (Toolleen)
8RICH JAMA [5]7658230.49(2)M Collyer (Coburg East)
9DYNA EXPORT (NSW)[5]Res.6366430.86(7)S Collins (Lara)
10GOLD SIENNA [5]Res.5436730.43(2)C Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Macro Meats1:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAVAICA [5]3F342FSTDA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2MAGNETISM [5]42363NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
3STAGGERED [5]67826NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
4BITTA BLING [5]3132434.72(7)C Westerlo (Clyde)
5OVER THE TOP [5]33626FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
6DEVON MEADOW [5]35263NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
7ARAPAHOE [5]12362NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
8CHIEF TYSON [5]1257234.91(5)R Fisher (Corio)
9REGAL SOUND [5]Res.64447NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
10MR. BOOM BOOM [5]Res.58636FSTDS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht52:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL AT SEA [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
2MISS KIA ORA [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3SENORITA CHERRY [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
4BODYLINE [M]2423FSHA Chisholm (Melton)
5MAXIMUM LIL [M]FSHP Hunt (Lara)
6DUB ME IN [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
7OFFICER DESTINI [M]54564NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8TRIPLE FIGURE [M]2FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 8Sky Racing2:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN DASH [5]1316330.34(2)P Donohue (Benalla)
2FITZROY JET [5]6134330.32(1)S Drummond (Toolleen)
3MISS RONNY [5]4485230.48(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4RAPIDO GRIS [5]7513230.29(7)G Bate (Lara)
5BANDITO [5]3252330.35(7)P Hartley (Boronia)
6DYNA SUZIE (NSW)[5]66213NBTS Collins (Lara)
7TAKE YOU THERE [5]3173830.45(4)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8PROVEN SONG [5]12157NBTP Donohue (Benalla)
9ROCKADORE [5]Res.7636730.24(4)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10ROYAL TONE [5]Res.6473730.37(4)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht62:37 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTOBAHN [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
2LITTLE REGUS [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
3CHANCER [M]FSHD Holmes (Blind Bight)
4FUNKY CHICKEN [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
5BILLY ROCKET [M]333FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6ROXY SNOWSILL [M]55743FSHK Smale (Meeniyan)
7KNOCK THE TOP [M]2FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8MR. TEE [M]7FSHT Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht72:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXACT MOMENT [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
2DAKKA’S SHADOW [M]FSHP Hunt (Lara)
3WEST LAD [M]FSHT O’donovan (Little River)
4MAJOR TALENT [M]FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5MONARCO [M]67463FSHS Bishop (Woodford)
6KUKLINSKI [M]14FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7GYPSY MOON [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
8IRENE FLORENCE [M]526FSHA Connolly (Knoxfield)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht83:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARABELLA ROSE [M]33436NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2SPA TWIGGY [M]3FSHP Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3MECHATRONIC [M]7664NBTL Jones (Woodend)
4MISS LEBRON [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)
5MERMAID PRINCESS [M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
6BRODUS CLAY [M]FSHT O’donovan (Little River)
7TOYMAKER [M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
8YOU SAID WHAT [M]FSHT Womann (Lara)