Wednesday, 21 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 21 December 2016

Race No. 1Tab – We Love A Bet12:05 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNSET WARRIOR [M]4NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
2DIAMA BALE (NSW)[M]58564NBTD Fisher (Lara)
3ARVO’S MCQUEEN [M]6FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4FORKNER BALE (NSW)[M]4FSHH Collins (Lara)
5CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[M]66324NBTH Collins (Lara)
6KARISE FUSILEER [M]4FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
7CHA CHING CHING [M]3FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
8SISCO ROCCO [M]85654NBTS Smith (Kurunjang)
9BURRA FLIGHT [M]Res.85866FSHW Gent (Braybrook)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport12:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DENARAU [M]52372NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
2ARVO’S MADOR [M]6FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BALLISTIC BEAUTY [M]656FSHP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4SNIP SNAP [M]8NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
5KATE BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6PAULA BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHH Collins (Lara)
7GOLD TICKET [M]5FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
8SISCO RASCAL [M]24336NBTR Galea (Melton South)
9BURRA FLIGHT [M]Res.85866FSHW Gent (Braybrook)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Final12:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOYEN RULER [7]2646130.52(5)B Mcintyre (Exford)
2ROLLING [M]233NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3WHY NOT TRISH [7]6338130.27(6)W Gray (Wendouree)
4KAYCEE SPRINTER [M]8852NBTR Galea (Melton South)
5ROCKY RAVIOLI [M]232NBTD Burnett (Little River)
6LULU LOLLIPOP [7]6124130.78(2)C Smith (Wonwondah)
7SHREDDIN’ [M]2NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
8BACK ON LAVA [M]3NBTD Drew (Dennington)
9PERCEPTIVE [M]Res.52343NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
10DIAMA BALE (NSW)[M]Res.58564NBTD Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 4Sky Racing (1-3 Wins 250+ Rank)12:57 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRED’S MY NAME [5]47361NBTD Burkett (Girgarre)
2SHAKEY JET [6]65817FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3IVANKA ROSE [5]11773FSHG Gledhill (Coomboona)
4LEKTRA DANGER [5]4587730.15(2)D Fisher (Lara)
5FABREGAS LARA [7]42464NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
6STEVRON AUTOS [5]7276230.57(8)J Olsen (Reservoir)
7LADY LURCHER [5]25374NBTB Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
8LOADER [6]24341FSHA Mammone (Drouin West)
9DRACULETTE [7]Res.66357FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10BURST THROUGH [5]Res.7776830.94(4)G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific1:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]54535FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2RADIANT ROSE [5]67214FSHS Wetzels (Seymour)
3ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]7876530.19(1)D Trewin (Lara)
4POWER SENSATION [5]1344130.56(4)A Blake (White Hills)
5JOHN’S MAGIC [5]66542FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
6TWO POINTOVER [5]32357FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
7HATCHET BALE (NSW)[5]1452530.37(8)D Trewin (Lara)
8BRIANNA MORGAN [5]6756830.78(6)W Robertson (Barnawartha)
Race No. 6Silver Chief Heats This Saturday1:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]7746434.78(5)R Dunne (St Albans)
2ONE CUP SHORT [5]56563NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CANAL COURT [5]45377NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4LORD KITCHENER [4]8374634.90(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
5OAKSTAR (QLD)[5]33336FSTDE Palma (Lara)
6SOLO (NSW)[5]73287NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
7JOE MAMA [5]42442NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8DIVISION FOUR [5]24352FSTDC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Damsels Dash Ht11:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALLY GARDENS [5]43658NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
2AUDACIOUS ANGEL [5]11871NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3PECHEY [5]2142130.58(3)J Greenough (Pearcedale)
4EBONY ECLIPSE [5]68641NBTE Lambert (Sunbury)
5JACQUI BLAX [5]5121530.02(5)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6MARLEY SPRITE [5]12115FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
7BOMBORA FLASH [5]51342NBTJ Frusher (Lara)
8GO GOOD RIDDANCE (NSW)[5]3136730.39(4)L Azzopardi (East Longwood)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.3762330.14(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND TODAY (NSW)[5]52634NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2RIVER CROSSING [4]5432530.25(2)K Gorman (Tanjil South)
3SHEP [5]6237330.18(2)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
4ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[4]1116330.03(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
5PARANOIA [5]5667530.42(2)D Trewin (Lara)
6STELIO KONTOS (NSW)[5]48534NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7WHAT YOU SAY [5]5545530.48(8)M Karamatic (Lara)
8MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]4571430.25(8)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 9Home Of 9 Group 1’s2:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUEY FIELDS [6]F1148NBTH Collins (Lara)
2SWITCH GIRL (NSW)[6]24353NBTW Lamb (Table Top)
3REVEREND JOHN [7]15646NBTB Hall (Dingee)
4METRO’S GIRL [7]51686NBTJ Collins (Lara)
5BOMBORA COMET [7]3431530.74(5)J Frusher (Lara)
6QUARTZ VEIN [6]1274430.36(5)D Trewin (Lara)
7INDEPENDENT GIRL (NSW)[7]6331FSHD Drew (Dennington)
8JENNA BALE (NSW)[6]2531130.54(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
9TOSS [7]Res.85557FSHH Wetzels (Seymour)
10DRACULETTE [7]Res.66357FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 10Tab Rewards (1-3 Wins 250+ Rank)2:44 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR KIPPY (NSW)[5]2168730.67(1)N Gost (Little River)
2FINN’S ENTITY [7]65524NBTL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
3SHE’S ROXZANN (TAS)[5]81664FSHR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
4PAULA MECHELLE [5]63844NBTW Robertson (Barnawartha)
5PROVEN JOEY [6]27351NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6ELUSIVE PEARL (NSW)[5]17422NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7OSCAR BEAM [6]32354NBTB Albert (Cranbourne North)
8ROVER [5]55684FSHP Galea (St Albans)
9MY GIRL BELENA [7]Res.64351FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
10DRACULETTE [7]Res.66357FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning Damsels Dash Ht23:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EILY WEST [5]3573830.16(8)M Vaughan (Newcomb)
2MOLLY CHAPTA (WA)[5]17167NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3MAJOR SPOILS (NSW)[5]14272NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
4NALLAK [5]88711NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
5TZAR NORMA [5]8141430.41(6)J Mccallum (Craigieburn)
6HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]42F62NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
7PRECIOUS QUALITY (NSW)[5]17676FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]5883830.25(1)J Collins (Lara)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.3762330.14(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 12Tab,com.au Damsels Dash Ht33:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]2246730.19(2)D Trewin (Lara)
2LA FLAIR [5]22324NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
3VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]6156629.97(2)D Mowat (Tuerong)
4DYNA PEANUT (NSW)[5]5216330.27(8)S Ferguson (Avalon)
5STRIKER LIGHT (NSW)[5]21116FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6DR. HARLEE [5]11121FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BILLILUNA [5]6312630.59(1)G Robinson (Violet Town)
8ABLAZIN MIKADO [5]45371NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9SUZIE (QLD)[5]Res.3762330.14(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)