Wednesday, 21 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 21 October 2015

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO SWIFT [M]5FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
2HY GUARD [M]52426NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
3FLEETWOOD [M]48646NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
4DESTINI SCORCHER [M]25274NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5JOHNSON ARANDT [M]77NBTM Zammit (Exford)
6ZERO KNOCKIN’ [M]346FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7NATARI [M]5NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
8ZIPPING KELSEY (NSW)[M]77NBTM Hallinan (Clergate)
9MISS GIBLET [M]Res.53637FSHI Ognjenovic (Endeavour Hills)
10EMI’S BOY MURPH [M]Res.58585NBTL Lyons (Sunshine )
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing & Sport12:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MONEY MAY (NSW)[6]85331FSH (Catani)
2ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [6]54733NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3HUSH NOW (NSW)[7]71332FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4JIVE TIME [7]21423NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5INDI ALLEN (NSW)[7]2236231.14(8)R Britton (Lara)
6AERIAL PURSUIT [6]11253FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
7ROLL ‘EM MAGGIE [6]25235NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
8ZIPPING BIANCA (NSW)[7]22561NBTT Jones ()
9SPARKLETINI (NSW)[6]Res.22112FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
10STRIKING BIRD [7]Res.24266NBTC Brett (Preston)
Race No. 32015 S/f1 (gobis)12:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA HERMES [5]11381FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2IT’S A MOVIN’ [6]14231FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GAMILLA GO GIRL [5]71721FSHV Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
4ARBY [5]13141NBTC Dalton (Coldstream)
5 [5]42141NBTG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
6CRACKERJACK ANDY [5]32881NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
7IGOR KARKAROFF [4]6114130.11(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8 SAL [6]51130.06(4)P Bartolo (Little River)
9 [7]Res.1432330.26(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10FUNDA FAULT [5]Res.12634NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
Race No. 42015 Great Chase S/f2 (gobis)1:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNLAWFUL ENTRY [5]13351FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2GREYSYND CHIEF [5]13152FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3PEGGY DOOLEY [7]25612FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4LEKTRA HOMBRE [5]5882130.47(6)J Sharp (Lara)
5MAXIMUM MAK [5]61281FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
6AS SWEET AS [5]11111FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
7RIP IT [5]32431FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
8IT’S A BLAST [5]64172FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9HE’S MA BRO [5]Res.17633FSHD Toner (Bunyip)
10LYNLEA JAKE [5]Res.86324FSHJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 52015 Great Chase S/f3 (gobis)1:20 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TONE [5]65131FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2RACK TAP RACK [5]11261FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
3LEE BRILLIANCE [5]6111129.96(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
4GREYSYND PHANTOM [5]75626NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5EMILY JANE [5]54341NBTG Dainton (Cosgrove)
6DANCE CRAZE [5]32241NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
7MOREIRA [5]3132129.87(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8ASTON SHIRAZ [6]4448130.41(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9POLIJUICE POTION [5]Res.4122330.33(5)L Cockerell (Buckley)
10RIVER CROSSING [6]Res.41242FSHJ Nibbs (Catani)
Race No. 6 Heats This Sat. Night1:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]2342134.53(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
2BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]8464334.80(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3WHO TOLD HARRY [5]51468NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ASSERTIVE BELLA [5]68866FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]52623FSTDR Coleman (Lara)
6GET UP DINOZZO [5]76445NBTB Burns (Werribee)
7TRIBAL FAITH [5]24463NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
8GRAND INTENTION [5]57716FSTDG Ennis (Sandhurst)
Race No. 72015 Great Chase S/f4 (gobis)2:00 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC JEWEL [5]12442FSHG Jose (Catani)
2JAYCEE [5]16441FSHM Auld (Tatura)
3TAKEDOWN [5]6137130.12(6)D Anthony (Warragul)
4CLEO’S BOY [6]26252FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
5CARBON RACER [6]31128NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6BRYLIN [5]27141FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7FIREBOMB [5]52831NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
8CHARLESTON [4]3343130.05(7)J Borg (Maryborough)
9PONTING’S NAIL [5]Res.5358230.44(7)J Sharp (Lara)
10CRYSTAL CAMEO [5]Res.36332FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 82015 Great Chase S/f5 (gobis)2:15 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD BARGAIN [4]6325130.19(1)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2CRACKERJACK BILL [5]16221FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
3PRANCING MAGIC [5]88621NBTA (Caroline Springs)
4SHAKE ‘EM [6]112FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5LOUISIANA LIL [5]84641NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6HOT PATOOTIE [5]36141FSHV Gay (Hastings)
7GEORGE MIST [5]4514130.54(1)M Lloyd (Anakie)
8SIR BRIDGBORN [5]1331530.40(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
9FLYING MERKEL [5]Res.41212FSHR Mccullagh (Lara)
10ANDREJ’S [5]Res.82112FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 92015 Great Chase S/f6 (gobis)2:35 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $12,435 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,290 3rd: $1,145 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCATCHABLE [5]13111FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2REVELLING [5]24281FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3CUTTING EDGE [4]1111129.74(7)G Collins (Wattle Flat)
4JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]21881NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5BENDING BANANAS [5]55441FSHJ Musselwhite (Lindenow)
6EXPRESS PACE [5]3734230.07(5)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7COOL WHIPP [6]23751FSHM Nash (Little River)
8SMOKESTER [5]81471FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9COSMIC KETUT [5]Res.51582FSHD Eddy (Kialla West)
10INFINITE SENOR [5]Res.33452NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 10Sky Racing (no City Wins) Ht12:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROLL ‘EM MISSY [5]12641NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2LORD DIAMOND [5]41288NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
3OSCAR DE SNOWMAN [5]24853NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
4BILLS BACK [5]12111NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
5LULU ALLEN (NSW)[5]31415FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ME THE CHIEF [5]64532NBTL Hall (Yarragon)
7TAKE THE CROWN (NSW)[5]31123NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]21635NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
9SODA LAD [5]Res.85675NBTT Auld (Tatura)
10SCARLETT BILLY (NSW)[5]Res.38732FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation (no City Wins) Ht23:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ZIPPA [5]1174730.46(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
2FIESTY FAIRY [5]13732NBTN Parsons (Carrum Downs)
3HILLTOP SENORITA (NSW)[5]2361730.46(1)B Kinder (Girgarre)
4CASHIN’ IN [5]66548NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]42251FSHM Fox (Laverton)
6BOUNTY (QLD)[5]4644530.36(2)T Womann (Lara)
7ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[5]7111630.20(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8IMMORTAL DREAM [5]15213FSHT Auld (Tatura)
9SCARLETT BILLY (NSW)[5]Res.38732FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10WICKED UNIT [5]Res.26676FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
Race No. 12Hudson Pacific (no City Wins) Ht33:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA LEDGER [5]28687NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2RUNAWAY SHAYE (NSW)[5]4535330.57(2)B Kiernan (Fawkner)
3ULTIMATE JACK [5]12436NBTK Bentley (Yarrawonga)
4ROO DEE [5]33486NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
5EMPIRE LIGHTNING (NSW)[5]52183FSHG Jose (Catani)
6SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]54433FSHD Weightman (Dean)
7WINFIELD SAMMY [5]3447430.26(2)C Grenfell (Lara)
8FUNDA FAULT [5]12634NBTA Burnett (Junortoun)
9SODA LAD [5]Res.85675NBTT Auld (Tatura)
10WICKED UNIT [5]Res.26676FSHH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments