Wednesday, 21 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 21 September 2016

Race No. 1Hudson Pacific11:45 AM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPER TROY [M]3FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2BLUE KADE [M]5FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3DYNA CHIRPY (NSW)[M]73472FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4ROCK ME [M]52843NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
5DAITHY ALLEN (NSW)[M]3NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6BELLA SHIMA [M]FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7OSHKOSH JAY [M]7FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8INKY [M]48222NBTB Brown (Axedale)
9COCO WIZARD [M]Res.63384NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SNOW BOMBER [M]Res.53377NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 2Tab – More Than Just Winning12:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA ALEXANDER [M]4NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2RIG FIFTY FIVE [M]3NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3DYNA HADVAR (NSW)[M]42FSHA Dailly (Corio)
4OSHKOSH HALOUMI [M]4FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5QUEEN QUICK [M]3FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[M]42FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7UNCLE PANDORA [M]2FSHA Dailly (Corio)
8TAKING FLIGHT [M]66NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
9ASTON GISLE [M]Res.5224NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
10JOSIE JO [M]Res.83148FSHD White (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation12:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLFINA ALLEN (NSW)[M]62FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2STILL IN PLAY [M]84NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
3FEDERAL AGENT [M]8NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
4DYNA YATUL (NSW)[M]43FSHA Dailly (Corio)
5OSHKOSH GYPSY [M]6FSHA Dailly (Corio)
6BLUE SKITTLE [M]8FSHA Dailly (Corio)
7MARVELETTE [M]44NBTG White (Mount Helen)
8ALLEN HADRIAN (NSW)[M]3NBTA Dailly (Corio)
9MONEYPENNY [M]Res.23346NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10DYNA ARACHNI (NSW)[M]Res.46444NBTA Dailly (Corio)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport12:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEKIM ECHO [6]73432NBTL Courts (Lara)
2SAMBA KING (NSW)[6]334F3FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
3TUFFY BALE (NSW)[6]33312FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
4RILEY BALE (NSW)[6]23187FSHB Shillington (Lara)
5LUCKY SEED (NSW)[6]13328FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
6ADELAIDE BALE (NSW)[6]4434330.49(2)A Dailly (Corio)
7COSMIC COASTER (NSW)[7]14333FSHS Payne (Melton)
8DUCASSE [7]32782FSHV Mileto (Toolamba)
9IONA CARLSON (NSW)[6]Res.71413FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
10DYNA FLASH (NSW)[6]Res.3825330.41(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Sky Racing12:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD RED [5]3245630.33(4)R Britton (Lara)
2ROSIE SPRITE [5]31388NBTR Britton (Lara)
3JORDY PAIGE [5]6113630.36(5)R Glass (Kyabram)
4QUIET BRILLIANT (NSW)[5]43845NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
5SHELLINGTON [5]57232NBTT Womann (Lara)
6ASTROLOGY (NSW)[5]6872230.24(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7CRACKERJACK SAM [5]4154530.20(3)A Courts (Lara)
8SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[5]1678230.92(7)S Smith (Kurunjang)
9ALIRA KATE [5]Res.71475FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
10NOBU (NSW)[5]Res.58753NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 6Home Of 9 Group 1’s1:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKAHI MAX (NSW)[5]16444NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
2ISALA BALE (NSW)[4]1432630.19(2)T Womann (Lara)
3LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[5]1221730.16(4)R Britton (Lara)
4GIA [4]6584730.13(3)A Dailly (Corio)
5DYNA LEROY (NSW)[4]3484630.53(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6MUST HAVE [5]5211129.86(1)T Auld (Tatura)
7LONG VIEW BELLE [5]72318NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8DYNA KENANT (NSW)[5]2241130.18(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9FIZZY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4555230.25(1)J Collins (Lara)
10CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.76185NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Topcat Video1:34 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESPARZA (NSW)[4]2333534.99(7)J Ennis (Lara)
2BALLERINO [4]2642434.50(5)J Borg (Maryborough)
3PENULTIMATE [5]5153134.92(3)D Beasley (Footscray West)
4DYNA DALMA (NSW)[5]86144NBTH Collins (Lara)
5ALL INN AMY [5]41136NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6BLANCO CANYON [4]5641635.15(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7LAUGH WITH MARY (NSW)[4]66442NBTR Britton (Lara)
8GENERAL ROMULUS [5]41436NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 8Meadows Conference & Events Centre1:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PICTURES PEARCE (QLD)[4]7761330.41(3)T Womann (Lara)
2IMA MISHA DOLL [4]7484730.25(3)H Collins (Lara)
3CAIRNLEA DEANO [4]3143730.16(3)B Ennis (Lara)
4LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[3]2467330.01(2)S Collins (Lara)
5SUGAR HIT HEIDI (NSW)[4]2347230.11(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]5356430.20(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
7DEWANA RESULT [4]4555529.87(8)B Dewan (Edithvale)
8TRIXIE DIAMOND [4]2412530.27(5)J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au2:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNES BANANA [5]1211835.08(8)A Matheson (Lara)
2DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]46336FSTDJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3BEBINGTON [5]17888NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
4ALL INN TOGETHER [5]76727NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5DESTINI DOLL [5]6533235.02(5)M Collyer (Coburg East)
6IN THE TROLLEY [5]38615FSHC Johnson (Longford)
7LA FLAIR [5]31474NBTR Hodgson (Axedale)
8LIMBURG FRANKIE [5]17514NBTP Reivers (Lara)
Race No. 10Downtown Cleaning2:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA EXPRESS [5]12747NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
2DYNA XANADU (NSW)[5]71184NBTH Collins (Lara)
3CRUISY’S EMPRESS [5]77112NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4VON SCHNITZEL [5]51463NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
5JACKDELL [5]22222NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
6CRACKERJACK PETE [5]12838FSHM Hirtzel (Elaine)
7ROAD DRILLER [5]4371330.82(1)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8ROCK AWAY [5]76571NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9RUNNING YARDS [5]Res.2366530.92(4)G Dailly (Elaine)
10MORNING CRUISE [5]Res.7786730.59(8)M Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 11Sportsman’s Night This Saturday2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUNTY (QLD)[5]7253530.17(2)T Womann (Lara)
2IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]41553NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
3LUCKY SHOT (NSW)[5]24781FSHB Ennis (Lara)
4DYNA EDGAR (NSW)[5]53448NBTH Collins (Lara)
5ELROND BALE (NSW)[5]2626130.72(1)J Collins (Lara)
6DEWANA INTEREST [5]8622330.35(8)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7SCORCHING FELLA [5]18757FSHG Saunders (Somerville)
8TAPPING TEARS [5]21841NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ALIRA KATE [5]Res.71475FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
10NOBU (NSW)[5]Res.58753NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards (250+ Rank)3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMI’S BOY MACCA [5]73547NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
2MARMASETTE [5]52181NBTB Milne (Kilmore)
3IN DEE GENES [5]62376NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
4AS SWEET AS [5]58142FSHL Dalton (Coldstream)
5LIMBURG DAN [5]87731NBTC Reivers (Lara)
6ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[5]5721430.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
7CARVE [5]17764NBTC Dew (Anakie)
8STROKE OF GENIUS [5]45522FSHS Thomas (Junction Village)
9CONQUER FEAR [5]Res.76185NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
10RUN RIGHT BACK [5]Res.36265NBTJ Psaila (Little River)