Wednesday 21st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 21st March 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMARA JANEFSHH Gray (Mena Park)
2HAWAIIAN LAD8FSHR K Stack (Lara)
3UNO KRYSTAL74552FSHA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
4ESCAPADE JESS78636NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
5PETROL BOWSERS537FSHD H Burge (Kinglake West)
6GATTY COM63572NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
7KIOWA CASH23342NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
8WHIRL MACHINE7FSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
9NO TOUCHING67355NBTT Womann (Lara)
10SUCH A GUTZ42558FSHB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
Race No. 2Lepine Funerals12:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR GANGSTAR4FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
2CRUISING COOPER73728FSHP J Hartley (Boronia)
3KANSAS MOONLIGHT48424NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4JACK WILLIAM2453FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5SQUIGGLY WIGGLY35565NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
6ANGEL MILLIE325NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
7THIRD LETTER ARE7FSHR K Stack (Lara)
8CLINICAL FINISH6264FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
9CHICK COM55444NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10ARVO’S NIKITA88FSHK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical12:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE RULER47637NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2CAROL BALE7685330.69S J Collins (Lara)
3EL PANCHEZ16373NBTN P Walsh (Tullamarine)
4JAMES BALE4745430.81G J Bate (Lara)
5JETTISON33265NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
6HANSLI BALE16434NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SISCO BIG73658NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8GREYWINDS FONZ34265NBTT Womann (Lara)
9STARS INNER EYES88515NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
10YEAH ROGER THAT3267830.96J A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Ht101:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACQUIAO6424634.78C J Hayes (Mill Park)
2PARAGON BUSTER718F7NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
3HIMALAYA22552NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4HARBOUR ROSE55683NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
5ICEBOX52232NBTT L Collins (Lara)
6BELGENNY ECLIPSE52525NBTC J Faber (Camden)
7DR. LYNETTE15835NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8LEPRECHAUN BETTY62327FSTDR C Bartolo (Avalon)
9FIB A LOT32746FSHP C Brown (Loch)
10DR. SASKAY43447FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation Ht201:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEAUTIFUL NOISE2631635.14A Stewart (Melton)
2ELUSIVE LOMAR13468NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3TO BE TREW63545NBTT Womann (Lara)
4GREEK IRISH76378FSTDG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
5LAURIE VALENTINE4434FNBTR J Britton (Lara)
6ROZEHILL WOLF1643434.53M C Brown (Loch)
7NEVER ASK71422NBTK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
8KIRABILLI DIESEL74523FSHR D Drew (Dennington)
9PAVLICH36745FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
10RUN AND HIDE55476NBTH L Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Maurice Blackburn01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO BOY6633630.54T Womann (Lara)
2MALIBU6514330.38D Murray (Napoleons)
3FERMIN BALE5548730.43S J Collins (Lara)
4LEVER FOOTPRINT1313530.39J L Stewart (Melton)
5LAROCCOF425730.46G J Bate (Lara)
6JUDGE ENFORCER77328FSHF Strangio (Avondale Heights)
7EGGY MORRIS3512430.30C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
8SONADOR MISS26714NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9BOSSY BETTY6768430.50M J Cowling (Kew)
10EXCELLENT CHOICE6618830.69C M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Supermanatstud.com Ht301:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMOTION PRINCESS4145835.14J A Sharp (Lara)
2CANDESCENT16727NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
3SONIC LEGEND43114NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
4SIDE COM72528FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5SEQUOIA7244134.85R J Britton (Lara)
6SISCO STYLE3728535.18H L Collins (Lara)
7SHANLYN PEANUT5175235.26S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8FABULOSITY42318FSTDK J Lunson (Narre Warren)
9FAY’S PRIDE65766NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
10FIB A LOT32746FSHP C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 8Macro Meats02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANDITO1118530.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
2DIN’S ECHO41532NBTM J Pirani (Boronia)
3AMERICAIN BLACK22334NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4REEKAY RIOT54464NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
5GREYSYND RAIN6543130.33G C Whitford (Yarram)
6INSTANT BALE1374430.25G J Bate (Lara)
7WONGAWILLI SIMON3467230.35P L Hunt (Avalon)
8EL RIO4361630.49D Geall (Lara)
9EXCELLENT CHOICE6618830.69C M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10BOSSY BETTY6768430.50M J Cowling (Kew)
Race No. 9Hudson Pacific Ht402:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE ZAPPER17543NBTE M King (Sulky)
2DR. BAILEY24666NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3FIRE UP NATE7352435.20L A Hughes (Longford)
4UNPLAYABLE78254FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5QUIET BRAD21246FSTDG J Elliott (Southern Cross)
6TOKEN SPINNER1237334.79R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7BREATHE FEAR4232334.83G Shingles (Eden Park)
8WHODAT LASS25726FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
9DR. SASKAY43447FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10OXFORD LANDING58363FSHR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELRIC63422NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2DIGGER HOLE67473NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
3FAY BALE43336NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4IMA ROGUE TRADER14137FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5STENWICK76348NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6DARK HERO2734430.33C A Treherne (Seabrook)
7WHERE’S RUBY32456NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
8CLARETOWN JAY12134NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9ARVO’S BIANCA67545FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10MALIBU TED78417NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 11Mtd03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURKOGLU65286NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2TONY’S FAVOURITE114NBTS J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3RAPID TIDE2335530.68W E Kirk (Melton West)
4GENNIE BALE2138230.32G J Bate (Lara)
5FORTUNATE SON25577NBTT Womann (Lara)
6MR. KAOS21366FSHR K Stack (Lara)
7FELINA BALE24826NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8UNO STAR8522431.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9CHASING FIRE57257NBTT Womann (Lara)
10ARVO’S BEATTIE75385NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Nationwide Seafoods03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPECIAL OPTIMUM58236NBTT Womann (Lara)
2NEW PLAY615F2NBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
3ULTIMATUM1727FSHP Presutto (Beaconsfield)
4SONOROUS31655NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
5GERTRUDE BALE85474NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6IGNACIO65864NBTT Womann (Lara)
7DARYL BALE52335NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8SIXTEEN CANDLES64312NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
9YEAH ROGER THAT3267830.96J A Sharp (Lara)
10SIR RUSS53685NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments