Wednesday 21st May 2008


Race 1 MTD HT1
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:20PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WONGAWILLILESLEY FSH J Galea
2 222 QAYYIM BALE FSH A L Dailly
3 ARANDT ROAD FSH S E Stefanos
4 4 SISCO BLUES FSH M L Mallia-Magri
5 8 CARMEN’S MEMORY FSH H A Karamatic
6 INVOCATION FSH B L Hughes
7 32563 MONASITO NBT D I Burnett
8 3 HE’S GOT CLASS FSH D L Warburton
9 267 HATARNEY Res. NBT B Pell
10 5685 MOLLY WILD Res. FSH A McDowall

Race 2 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES HT2
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:39PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48767 MINI INTENT FSH P Kaltsis
2 4 NATZIER NBT A Galea
3 77 TASMAN KING FSH R J Britton
4 UNO TONI FSH A G Sacco
5 FARMOR FLARE FSH J J Kelly
6 6 MISS CHAMELEON FSH W A Vassallo
7 223 MOPAR BALE FSH A L Dailly
8 64234 I’M ALL IN FSH S O Mills
9 52554 LYNLEA ANN Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 71868 AFTER TASTE Res. FSH T D Ross

Race 3 www.rapidvite.com HT3
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 12:56PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 ROVALLEY PORT FSH A Langton
2 46437 BUGATTI BLUE NBT G J Buchanan
3 8 NO DUMPING FSH J J Kelly
4 URANA DRIVE FSH E F Caruana
5 EN QUE ARE FSH R D Crawford
6 28 AGENT RUSTY FSH G Rossin
7 5 TIAGRA FSH K Karamatic
8 22 PRAHN BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 256 AVONDALE BELLE Res. FSH E R Vigor
10 64565 FULL SCOTCH Res. FSH G J Paull

Race 4 DOWNTOWN CLEANING HT4
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 01:14PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 TOUGH LINE FSH E R Vigor
2 84 HONG KONG FOOEY FSH J J Kelly
3 SHOWBAGS FSH A A Chisholm
4 3 FARMOR SWIFT FSH R J Britton
5 FREDERICK LEIGH FSH A Teagle
6 53254 BRACKEN LEE NBT J E McDowall
7 6 PROVEN BIZARRE FSH R F Hood
8 32342 WYNDHAM ACTION NBT N P Ryan
9 21685 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. FSH E J Stanley
10 F44 ON THE LIMIT Res. NBT D W Jones

Race 5 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:32PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42548 SMALLFRY MADDY NBT J Formosa
2 32721 RENOVATING NBT J M Torr
3 36724 KATNOOK PRINCE FSH A R Mills
4 44758 PIRIE PARK NBT R W Marriner
5 33327 KINGSTON BALE 30.59 G J Bate
6 36887 BELLA REIGN NBT P A Bourke
7 63573 HAVE A YARN NBT B I Hiscock
8 37747 BOB THE BOWLER 31.00 J J Kelly
9 34747 YOU ME MUM Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 167 BIG KEV RELTUB Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 6 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:49PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46111 AWESIMUS MAXIMUS FSTD P C Brown
2 57547 TREVI FOUNTAIN FSTD P D Osborne
3 44511 YAMBLA JACK FSH M J Auld
4 41556 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.87 P Goold
5 45485 LAURELEN EVE NBT P M McDonald
6 47475 NICKY’S TESS 34.61 E J Stanley
7 64261 LYNLEA’S GIFT FSTD A Langton
8 33343 OPIE LAD NBT G Cini
9 77857 DEE BELLE Res. NBT J L McCallum
10 86871 DEE PRINCE Res. 35.28 J L McCallum

Race 7 CARLTON DRAUGHT
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:07PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11173 CREEKS PUZZLE FSH G J Paull
2 22215 HATTAHPARK BOND NBT K A Prowse
3 67655 RIVERGUM JACK NBT L V Armstrong
4 43235 BUTCHER BRANIGAN NBT H I Baxter
5 77642 ASHLIE’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
6 25121 CORK IN OCEAN NBT P E Giles
7 82865 MISS DASHING FSH C Azzopardi
8 72131 FIGHT FOR IT NBT P E Giles
9 88854 RUBY RED CHEEKS Res. FSH S E Stefanos
10 67783 BAZZALICIOUS Res. FSTD J Formosa

Race 8 AJS CORPORATION
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:24PM
$945-270-135 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81634 SPENCE’S SHADOW 30.14 P E Giles
2 84417 RONMAR NBT P E Giles
3 66726 LIGHTNING GEORGE NBT A Teagle
4 55436 BRESCIANO NBT B Bonaccurso
5 62478 JONESY BALE 30.52 G J Bate
6 82147 OUR IMMY NBT P E Giles
7 14741 MEPUNGA ANGEL NBT J R Britton
8 88731 TICKLE ME TIGER FSH B A Baxter
9 36766 YOUTAR REVENGE Res. NBT J Formosa
10 66287 SUPER TOY Res. 30.47 J Sultana

Race 9 CLIPSAL HT5
Maiden Heat 525 Metres 02:42PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56452 SHARRON’S GLORY NBT H A Hookey
2 KADE’S COUNTY FSH D Ferremi
3 HYPEREX FSH R D Crawford
4 542 ANERES FSH R J Britton
5 6 ADVICE GIVEN FSH E J Stanley
6 4 LAST WORD FSH J Galea
7 33564 RALPHY NBT J M Torr
8 SIYAN CREATION FSH R Henness
9 43575 MERIOT MAGIC Res. FSH T D Ross
10 5FTT6 PASS ME BYE Res. NBT J L McCallum

Race 10 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:59PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58386 DUNCAN’S MY MATE NBT A McDowall
2 51824 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
3 37235 KATUNGA BLUE NBT A L Dexter
4 12313 SKYWARD NBT J R Britton
5 84347 QUINNS ROAD NBT T Duncan
6 53532 ARCHIE FSH R J Millington
7 23654 UNO JACOB NBT M L Mallia-Magri
8 14143 BLUE CURACAO 30.55 P E Giles
9 64555 DINHAM BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 78758 EXCLUSIVE STATE Res. FSH J Formosa

Race 11 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 03:17PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2214 KLICK 35.24 M T Carter
2 62353 ALVIN FSTD M L Mallia-Magri
3 62268 KELLA NBT S G Watson
4 13143 WAIT ON COOPER FSTD P E Giles
5 44327 MEPUNGA WHISPER FSTD J E McDowall
6 72186 NEWFIRE BLITZ NBT P Goold
7 43F37 STAR CLASS NBT P C Brown
8 31662 MISSILE ALERT NBT D J Irby
9 1755 OSKARAMA Res. FSH W A Vassallo
10 46377 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT L R Weeks

Race 12 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:34PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1785 DALE’S FLYER FSH P Dickson
2 12 KOKODA SUN FSH J Thompson
3 35248 VILLA MANX NBT J Formosa
4 43347 HAYLI JAYDE NBT N L Marum
5 43631 RESTORED FSH D Ferremi
6 145 BLACK RANGE FSH J Galea
7 56247 EMOTIONAL WAVE NBT S E Stefanos
8 42613 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER FSH R J Maher
9 34747 YOU ME MUM Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 14658 WANT A MINTEE Res. NBT A Bayliss

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments