Wednesday, 22 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 22 January 2014

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTINA [M]6645NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
2DUCHESS BALE (NSW)[M]FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3CATASTROPHE [M]6FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
4REAL BAROQUE (NSW)[M]245FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
5MY MATE JOEY [M]23542NBTG Connell (Harston)
6EXTINGUISHER [M]FSHN Rooney (Lara)
7RHETT CHIEF [M]54433NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8GUST BALE (NSW)[M]44246NBTS Collins (Lara)
9ELITE KIP [M]Res.62566FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
10RELIUS BALE (NSW)[M]Res.7554NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UPSET BOY [5]2182NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2ALBO GOLD [5]2554330.64(2)M Quick (Haddon)
3BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]12114NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4OUR PALE ALE [5]5515330.12(3)M Quick (Haddon)
5MAMA’S BELLE [5]35623NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6AYAN BALE (NSW)[5]44552NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
7GEAR BOX JACK (NSW)[5]584130.75(1)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8GRACEDALE [5]77663NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10BELLA VITA [5]Res.66476NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht112:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[5]4563130.27(4)R Britton (Lara)
2LOYAL SON [5]43582NBTW Wilson (Grantville)
3ALLEN ODIN (NSW)[5]3533830.37(8)S Collins (Lara)
4TIGER BLOOD [5]22164FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5STYLISH LIZBETH [5]84453NBTT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]47521FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7WEST LAD [5]2128130.15(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8KALAMAZOO [5]17262NBTD Fisher (Lara)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 4Maurice Blackburn Lawyers1:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANNON CAPRICIO [5]8656435.32(6)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
2TOMMY TOYMAN [5]25576NBTN Gost (Little River)
3MOONHAZE (WA)[5]42523FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
4SANG SHEN (TAS)[5]45451FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5WHY JULIE [5]64231NBTA Costa (Shepparton)
6SOBER SOX [5]61675FSHA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7MAGNETISM [5]65772NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
8JAM TEE [5]62775NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 5Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht21:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLINICAL FINISH [5]5127630.45(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
2MONALEEN FLYER [5]88171FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3BORN TO MOLLY [5]5128430.93(2)J Fothergill (Numurkah)
4UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]7247130.17(5)S Collins (Lara)
5COSMIC BLACK [5]7625530.33(4)J Psaila (Little River)
6CRUSADE MARJEN [5]11411FSHD Jensen (Keysborough)
7EL ROSCOE [5]6354730.54(2)M Karamatic (Lara)
8CRACKERJACK LAD [5]8544F30.80(1)P Hunt (Lara)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Ht31:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIRTHDAY BONUS [5]3686330.43(4)K Karamatic (Lara)
2CUSSLER [5]4337431.21(8)S Hopkins (Junction Village)
3PROCEED (NSW)[5]3241330.23(3)F Hand (Seymour)
4MACHINE RULES [5]14275FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
5OUT OF ORDER [5]5812130.54(8)S Stefanos (Longwood)
6KRAKEN BELLE [5]7F775NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
7MENACE BALE (NSW)[5]5865630.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
8PURE GRAND SENOR [5]4171430.28(2)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 7Downtown Cleaning1:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE GOODS (NSW)[5]7548434.59(2)R Britton (Lara)
2HASTY TRANSIT [5]78626NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
3MOONSHINE NIPPER (NSW)[5]58617NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
4ARAPAHOE [5]2347635.00(6)G Flynn (Ballarat)
5AREJAY SMOKEY [5]63433FSTDL Iredale (Pearcedale)
6CRACKERJACK BABE [5]6217634.83(5)P Hunt (Lara)
7FLASH FIZZ [5]25788NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
8DIRTY ANGEL [5]53741NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation Ht42:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE WALKER [5]13127FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
2KALDEN BLANCO (WA)[5]62132NBTB Keel (Devon Meadows)
3SUBERUSHIE [5]6647430.29(6)H Collins (Lara)
4KOOPER’S CROWN [5]3167530.37(5)W Connell (Harston)
5THAT WAS THEN [5]26187NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6DYNA VANK (NSW)[5]1111130.11(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
7DYNA ARCEUS (NSW)[5]7142NBTS Collins (Lara)
8MIDNIGHT RUMOUR (NSW)[5]1717430.53(7)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals Ht52:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSIGNIA MISS [5]4614130.43(7)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
2ALLEN NEMO (NSW)[5]1126530.52(7)S Collins (Lara)
3KRAKEN CASSY [5]73483NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
4CAMPASPE WILL [5]2112FSHN Walls (Melton)
5MIDNIGHT MANEUVA (NSW)[5]25475NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
6WOODNEAR (SA)[5]12257FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
7DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]2714530.25(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
8BLACK MOGAMBO [5]15857NBTJ Larizza (Tullamarine)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht62:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD SIENNA [5]8774430.43(2)C Gauci (Sunshine North)
2CHERIA BALE (NSW)[5]31332FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3MICKY MAMBO [5]1566630.30(6)P Abela (Parwan)
4SIEGER [5]61336NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5NEW YEAR JET [5]2431FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
6OXLEY DELIGHT (NSW)[5]8284130.34(6)R Britton (Lara)
7LA DUKE [5]4F453NBTA Lawson (Mirboo North)
8ALLEN RENEGADE (NSW)[5]5175230.57(1)S Collins (Lara)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards Ht73:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]4217130.61(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
2CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]88113NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
3BLACK SALT [5]66218NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
4ATRO BALE (NSW)[5]25431NBTS Collins (Lara)
5BLACK ODIN [5]4542430.52(7)M Pirani (Boronia)
6RONRAY MISS (NSW)[5]51272FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
7VENENO (WA)[5]73154NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8OUR MISS RUBY [5]32664NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9EUPHORIC [5]Res.F5884NBTC Brett (Euroa)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.8688730.60(4)D Lyons (Sunshine North)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments