Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday, 22 May 2013

Race No. 1Top Cat Video Ht112:04 PM ( time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL [M]34FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
2DITCH TO DITCH [M]55527NBTG Robinson (Violet Town)
3KANE ALLEN ()[M]FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
4PRINCESS WHIRL [M]1426FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
5BRELLIE LEE (QLD)[M]54NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6STETSON WISKAWAY [M]63776FSHP Dundon (Finley)
7RICH JAMA [M]262FSHM Collyer (Coburg East)
8WONDER WHIZ [M]25FSHJ Mcclelland (Jindera)
9SPLASH OF NITRO [M]Res.6886FSHD Shepherdson (Werribee)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht212:22 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK LAD [M]68FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
2BALLY ABBIE [M]6463FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3AMBER TOUCH [M]87537NBTG Kantzidis (Plenty)
4STETSON CLEO [M]85876FSHP Dundon (Finley)
5STETSON PATCH [M]76587FSHP Dundon (Finley)
6DIRTY ANGEL [M]42735NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7EDGY BALE (NSW)[M]42FSHG Bate (Lara)
8ILLICIT TWIST [M]FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9SPLASH OF NITRO [M]Res.6886FSHD Shepherdson (Werribee)
Race No. 3Awm Electrical Ht312:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC FIRE (NSW)[M]3FSHM Mallia-magri (Lara)
2STETSON TINY [M]44864NBTP Dundon (Finley)
3MANIANA [M]22755FSHW Harvey (Cranbourne South)
4CRACKERJACK BABE [M]23FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
5STETSON LANEYBUG (QLD)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
6BALLY ROCKET ()[M]FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7CLASSY BOY [M]FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8DON’T HOPE DO [M]37FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
9SPLASH OF NITRO [M]Res.6886FSHD Shepherdson (Werribee)
Race No. 4Le Pine Funerals Ht412:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON DIXIE (QLD)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
2ZIPPING BEC (NSW)[M]334NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
3JACK BALE (NSW)[M]6255NBTS Collins (Lara)
4DYNA VANK (NSW)[M]3NBTG Bate (Lara)
5PENNY LOVER [M]4F563NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
6BALLY SLEEK [M]475FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7STETSON LUCY BLU (QLD)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
8KOO FOO [M]78235NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9SPLASH OF NITRO [M]Res.6886FSHD Shepherdson (Werribee)
Race No. 5Follow @_news On Twitter1:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. PAULIE [5]82163NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2LACE OUT [5]3653630.58(7)-17/4/13J Formosa (Heathcote)
3ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]4177730.32(5)-17/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BELLA CLARE [5]41432NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
5CHIEF RAIDER (NSW)[5]54627FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
6DERBY GHOST [5]62426FSTDG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
7VELOCEMENTE [5]2351630.06(1)-3/4/13A Dailly (Anakie)
8MURRUMBOOLA [5]64422NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
9DERBY MAGIC [5]Res.64566FSHG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
10OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]Res.63578NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 6Like Grvictoria On Facebook1:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]1256134.79(2)-15/5/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROUGH HOUSE [5]57673NBTJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3LEKTRA SPECIAL [5]32561FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4SOLAR AGENT (NSW)[5]55372NBTC Darmanin (Melton South)
5STETSON JIMMY [5]6446535.13(5)-17/11/12P Dundon (Finley)
6REGAL SOUND [5]23363NBTT Moore (Noble Park)
7LEKTRA ANGIE [5]3666334.73(8)-16/3/13A Dailly (Anakie)
8SHINY SUDOKU [5]4434634.71(1)-24/3/12E Vigor (Anakie)
9COLLEGE TREAT [5]Res.88526NBTW Wrout (Scarsdale)
10EXTREME TWIST [5]Res.1286FSHM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 7Watch Grvextra On Youtube1:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OFERA (NSW)[5]56751FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2HORSLEY BALE (NSW)[5]32124FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3TRANSPARENT [5]74817FSHH Collins (Lara)
4SHE’S OUR CAVIAR [5]4186330.61(3)-13/3/13G Glass (Kyabram)
5WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]25255NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
6YOSLENE BALE (NSW)[5]43272FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7QUANDO BALE (NSW)[5]15522NBTS Collins (Lara)
8MOHMO (NSW)[5]5137330.44(2)-27/2/13G Bate (Lara)
9DERBY MAGIC [5]Res.64566FSHG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
10OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]Res.63578NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 8Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter2:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ORVILLE (NSW)[5]2186329.94(4)-10/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
2DISCO DAVE (NSW)[5]32643NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3JOHN AND JAYJAY [5]1744130.60(1)-15/5/13P Hunt (Avalon)
4MARGHERITA (NSW)[5]2818830.53(2)-30/5/12G Glass (Kyabram)
5CYNOSURE [5]6277430.11(8)-3/4/13R Britton (Lara)
6ALLEN CARRION (NSW)[5]8516130.30(5)-3/4/13A Dailly (Anakie)
7LOLLY BALE (NSW)[5]1222330.14(8)-24/4/13M Delbridge (Balliang)
8BLACK VEIL [5]7536130.42(3)-15/5/13R Britton (Lara)
9DERBY MAGIC [5]Res.64566FSHG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
10OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]Res.63578NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
Race No. 9Macro Meats2:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING EDDY (NSW)[5]16FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]47376NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
3TICK BALE (NSW)[5]130.35(8)-15/5/13G Bate (Lara)
4ELLIE MAC LEE (QLD)[5]512NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5ELLE’S HOPE [5]37546NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
6BALLY PADDY [5]16FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7RAPIDDORE [5]73418NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8COSMIC COBRA (NSW)[5]35713NBTR Matthyssen (Talbot)
9IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]Res.58818NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10CHOCKY WOCKY [5]Res.74615FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Lawyers2:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING REECE (NSW)[5]3130.56(4)-1/5/13P Dapiran (Northwood)
2FLYING TWIST [5]135NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3SEE HIM FIRST [5]711FSHM Mallia-magri (Lara)
4ABACUS BALE (NSW)[5]54664NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5ZIPPING JOSH (NSW)[5]1330.27(6)-24/4/13P Dapiran (Northwood)
6BOURNE AGAIN (SA)[5]41221FSHG Bate (Lara)
7ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]421NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
8DIMFIRE BOY [5]63446NBTB Bryce (Invergordon)
9MIGHTY MULLET [5]Res.71575NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10CHOCKY WOCKY [5]Res.74615FSHG Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 11Hudson Pacific2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGAPORE SLIP (NSW)[5]48461FSHR Britton (Lara)
2SUBERUSHIE [5]8764330.29(6)-20/3/13S Ralph (Tooradin)
3INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]35875NBTT Womann (Lara)
4WE’RE HOPING [5]24226NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [5]71667NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6RED HOT MILLIONS [5]33436NBTT Womann (Lara)
7LUKEY DEEZ [5]1241830.29(6)-8/5/13M Carter (Violet Town)
8VANCOUVER BALE (NSW)[5]66242NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9MIGHTY MULLET [5]Res.71575NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
10IMPRESSIVE LILY [5]Res.58818NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments