Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 23 July 2014

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[M]77NBTT Womann (Lara)
2DEE IVY [M]4NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
3TOY DOLL [M]66443NBTN Gost (Little River)
4DYNA PHOEBE (NSW)[M]3252NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5DADDY NOSE BEST [M]87FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
6MIDORI NITRO [M]546FSHR Mowat (Tuerong)
7CERBERUS [M]62FSHM Quick (Haddon)
8MADAME BLACK [M]6FSHM Trapani (Greenvale)
9DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]Res.37488NBTS Collins (Lara)
10MELODY IN MOTION (TAS)[M]Res.7P64FSHB Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY VIKING [M]77FSHP Matthews (Navarre)
2QUEEN OF PATONG [M]42244NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
3ARVO’S VIOLET [M]5FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[M]32525NBTS Collins (Lara)
5DYNA INCA (NSW)[M]45234NBTT Womann (Lara)
6PRANCING MAGIC [M]4225FSHM Quick (Haddon)
7BECEN KYM [M]77FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
8FIESTY FAIRY [M]46773NBTM Edwards (Broadford)
9DYNA INCITE (NSW)[M]Res.37488NBTS Collins (Lara)
10SEMJASE [M]Res.685NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific Ht112:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOPER’S CROWN [5]7351530.37(5)W Connell (Harston)
2ALEXANDER POP [5]41418NBTJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
3DELI ALLEN (NSW)[5]6678530.31(6)S Collins (Lara)
4VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]4164FNBTT Womann (Lara)
5SMART MAXWELL [5]83683NBTL Jones (Woodend)
6LONESOME PIRATE [5]32524NBTA Mcdonald (Reservoir)
7KAZAM [5]54686NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8ROUW [5]28677NBTP Hartley (Boronia)
9PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.7883630.75(6)J Psaila (Little River)
10CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]Res.37767NBTA Norris (West Footscray)
Race No. 4Ajs Corporation Ht212:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEST LAD [5]3547330.15(1)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]15432NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3GORHAM BALE (NSW)[5]1412130.33(4)S Collins (Lara)
4HOT GOLD (NSW)[5]43366FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
5CHLOE’S HAND [5]11452NBTD Dean (Nyora)
6BOLT ON [5]87536NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
7MISS SAFARI [5]4725430.54(7)T Womann (Lara)
8DENMAN FLYER [5]28226NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.7883630.75(6)J Psaila (Little River)
10CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]Res.37767NBTA Norris (West Footscray)
Race No. 5Topcat Video Ht31:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KETUT’S KAPUT [5]21781FSHE Vigor (Anakie)
2ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]1464730.22(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
3LYRICAL ALLEN (NSW)[5]13324NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4HANKOS [5]35164NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5BLACK TYPHOS (WA)[5]14784FSHM Howe (Tarneit)
6KALIMNA ELITE [5]6783230.62(1)S Dervish (Stanhope)
7SWEET LULU [5]28886NBTM Craggill (St Albans)
8ROAD ACE (TAS)[5]2412430.45(3)D Murray (Napoleons)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.8777730.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.7883630.75(6)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Ht41:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DES [5]1311630.22(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
2OPUS BALE (NSW)[5]32716NBTS Collins (Lara)
3ATHLETICA [5]44557NBTL Jones (Woodend)
4FILO’S DANGER [5]46548NBTB Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]57143NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6QUICKER THAN AL [5]74124NBTA Hanson (Marong)
7SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]14385FSHJ Gill (Darriman)
8IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]14142FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.67887NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10PLAYGIRL TAMMY [5]Res.7883630.75(6)J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport1:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY ROO [5]43655FSTDT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
2STINGA REBEL [5]84114NBTD Sheridan (Talbot)
3TURANZA CHLOE [5]132T4FSHJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]36476NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
5GOLDEN HIPPY [5]33736NBTT Whitford (Sale)
6WILL HE BOLT (NSW)[5]81728NBTF Tasca (Greenvale)
7TIMELESS DIAMOND [5]37454NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
8SMASH THE CLOCK [5]35271FSTDJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Downtown Cleaning Ht52:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIE BALE (NSW)[5]5431130.37(6)S Collins (Lara)
2MAX MOON [5]7188830.27(2)M Galea (Sunshine North)
3DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]41318NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]6171430.12(5)P Bartolo (Little River)
5TURBINE [5]1415530.22(8)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6TOMMY TOYMAN [5]43727NBTN Gost (Little River)
7ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]2258130.35(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8KALIMNA STAR [5]37156NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.67887NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.8777730.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 9Macro Meats2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF TYSON [5]3546334.91(5)R Fisher (Corio)
2UNTRACEABLE [5]5112734.24(5)M Auld (Tatura)
3GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]46586FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
4YABBA DABBA DEE [5]56614NBTD Irby (Rosebud)
6GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[5]3131334.73(2)S Bull (Snake Valley)
7REPRIEVED [5]2626634.92(6)G Edwards (Broadford)
8COSMEA [5]62732NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Le Pine Funerals Ht62:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUNK PANTHER [5]31571NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
2ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]31863NBTS Collins (Lara)
3TWIN TERRA [5]4856330.45(3)J Psaila (Little River)
4SEABROOK GIRL [5]56242NBTK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
5NODDY HOLDER (NSW)[5]45213NBTS Dervish (Stanhope)
6VAPOUR STORM [5]11277NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
7DARING ESCAPE [5]14884NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
8SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]6514830.53(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9COSMIC PILOT [5]Res.67887NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
10CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]Res.37767NBTA Norris (West Footscray)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au Ht73:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MCCOOL [5]44444NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]33326NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3ALLEN PARAGON (NSW)[5]7661430.21(1)S Collins (Lara)
4LARA’S GEM [5]44485FSHN Gost (Little River)
5DR. TIMOTHY [5]25415FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WITCH BALE (NSW)[5]23648NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ELLY NORA [5]84672NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
8MR. PATONG [5]35735FSHS Ralph (Tooradin)
9VELOSO (NZ)[5]Res.8777730.72(1)T Womann (Lara)
10CRAVING EUPHORIA [5]Res.37767NBTA Norris (West Footscray)