Wednesday 23rd December 2009


1 TOPCAT VIDEO HT1 12:10PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 5 LIL’ KEL FSH J M Karamatic (Lara)
2 53425 SPARKLING MOLLY NBT P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3 425 MYTHICAL FLYER NBT T Womann (Lara)
4 2 QUEEN OF BLING FSTD C Westerlo (Clyde)
5 7633 ANOTHER AMAZON FSTD P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6 COOL WABBIT FSH R J Britton (Lara)
7 23432 ON MY BEHALF FSH M R Collyer (East Coburg)
8 CANDY LU FSH J Borg (Maryborough)
9 76 BOOMA JESS FSH H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 23834 OURBOY COSSIE FSH L C Slattery (Heathcote)

2 www.themeadows.org.au HT2 12:30PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 34228 WHERE’S LUCY NBT C Russell (Kyabram)
2 738 GREYWINDS DODGE NBT T Womann (Lara)
3 73 YORE PLUMMER FSH R J Britton (Lara)
4 1 COHEN BALE FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 3 JACK FITZ FSH M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
6 72238 SON OF LORIAN NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7 WARNING LABEL FSH A Langton (Anakie)
8 42 BLACK VIKING NBT J A Selleck (Tooradin)
9 2884 SWANEE RIVER FSH J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10 25254 QUEEN EUPHORIA NBT S Trim (Devon Meadows)

3 SPORT 927 HT3 12:45PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 7 MY PURE ANGEL FSH L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
2 22562 HAISLEY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 7 PASSITO FSH R J Britton (Lara)
4 5133T LOU LOU BOY NBT R Bibic (Bendigo Nth)
5 PENTHOUSE FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6 726 PRINCESS PATCHES FSH D C Kirk (Craigieburn)
7 623 MR. COPPERFIELD NBT T Womann (Lara)
8 3 CHIEF ADVISER NBT M T Carter (Violet Town)
9 186 PLATINUM’S IMAGE FSH J J Kelly (Newbridge)
10 23555 GOOD FELLA LUI FSH L Forte (Campbellfield)

4 AWM ELECTRICAL HT4 01:04PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
525 Metres Maiden Heat
1 CHE CHING FSH S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
2 248 PENSKE’S BEST NBT T Womann (Lara)
3 35 MIDORI MAI TAI FSH M J Riley (Langwarrin)
4 42 EL GENERALE FSH R J Britton (Lara)
5 31532 IN DEMAND FSH J J Kelly (Newbridge)
6 5 JETASAURUS FSH J M Karamatic (Lara)
7 85463 STANHILL KATIE FSH W J Bendon (Cranbourne)
8 MISS VIXEN FSH P H Hili (Keysborough)
9 482 HEART OF MILLY FSH A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 33165 POWER OF WORDS NBT L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)

5 LEPINE FUNERALS 01:23PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 45212 TWO SLOW ROSCO FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
2 33774 DYNA BATTISTA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 53327 LIVIO BALE 30.45 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 58614 PRETENTIOUS 30.90 B L Ryan (Werribee)
5 83218 ZEN CHI ROSE FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6 64F42 JAIMANDY BULL FSH P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
7 65664 HEZA GAMBLE NBT M C Brown (Loch)
8 17163 PINUP LASS FSH M J Pirani (Boronia)
9 64346 PHANTOM FOX NBT D Henderson (Maryborough)
10 66472 SAINT BODDSMITH NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)

6 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE 01:39PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 73433 PRINCE MATTAN FSTD D E Selleck (Tooradin.)
2 61644 PHELAN READY NBT P C Brown (Loch)
3 64247 SKILTON NBT B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4 3516F CALLIGNEE NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
5 21113 CAMO’S PIRATE 34.97 B M Rogers (Coleraine)
6 75337 TREW CHASE NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 31113 JAIMANDY EMILY FSH P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8 56311 GUACAMOLE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 33766 CLAY BREAKER FSTD S A Fisher (Altona North)
10 64588 DR. DOTTI FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

7 AJS CORPORATION 01:58PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 12332 GEORGIE MYLES FSH L Delbridge (Balliang)
2 38828 TOUGH LINE 30.57 J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3 24343 KREBS 30.61 F J Flegg (Marong)
4 32742 MOLLY GRACE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
5 F6424 POMMIE PRINCESS NBT J Formosa (Heathcote)
6 42476 TOM ALLEN 30.72 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 13765 ZIPPY GALORE NBT M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8 22516 ROSE TAYLOR 30.62 L V Iredale (Frankston)
9 25665 DYNA FLETCHER NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
10 87572 DR. BILLY RAY FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

8 MACRO MEATS 02:14PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 78533 MISS HOT SPECIAL 30.22 T Womann (Lara)
2 UU338 HOLD ON UTE 30.33 M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3 43365 WICKED FIZZ 30.49 M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4 27142 ZAC POWER FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5 61667 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea (Lara)
6 11451 DR. JOY FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7 43357 BOMBER HEART NBT S H Hili (Keysborough)
8 61318 MEEKA BALE 30.41 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9 46878 BLACK GUN BOY NBT G W Connell (Harston)
10 51646 STEEL SAQUAN NBT J M Karamatic (Lara)

9 supermanatstud.com 02:33PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 23716 JAY JAY FOX 30.44 P H Hili (Keysborough)
2 21617 MYSTICAL SOUND FSH E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
3 23753 DYNA CARLO 30.97 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 27372 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost (Heathcote)
5 12337 MEGAN NBT S A Meyland (Dixons Creek)
6 33113 OLGA DOLL FSH M T Carter (Violet Town)
7 53534 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT B M Rogers (Coleraine)
8 62162 OKEECHOBEE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9 56744 TUSCANY PRINCESS FSH D P O’Mara (Rushworth)
10 55625 DR. CHEE CHEE FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

10 PITSTOP MOWERS 02:49PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
600 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 34433 TEXAS FLASH 34.93 S Arvanitis (Springvale)
2 35313 NEWS FROM HOME FSTD H I Baxter (Harrow)
3 35276 STANHILL MACCA FSTD A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 75766 KINGSTON MEADOW 35.20 H A Karamatic (Lara)
5 43751 DR. EVEREST FSTD W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6 561F5 ELANE OCTANE NBT D A Beasley (West Footscray)
7 31733 FORBES’ MAGPIES FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8 41415 EXACTLY FSH P H Hili (Keysborough)
9 57737 PAULA NAKITA 35.49 D Furey (Lockwood South)
10 66276 SETH GEM FSTD B K Mills (Baddaginnie)

11 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES 03:08PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 28483 DEE JAY HAZARD NBT R Brodtman (Westmeadows)
2 371 TONY TORTELLINI FSH J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3 31433 GABINO BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4 123 OH CEE YA 30.22 S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
5 155 EYES LIKE GOOFA 30.35 R P Lesueur (Sth Sunshine)
6 12626 MR. MERLIN FSH D Stevenson (Reservoir)
7 15 INDIAN CHIEF FSH M T Carter (Violet Town)
8 17652 TAYMEL FOX 30.91 B J Iredale (Frankston)
9 78444 MISS ICY COOL FSH J A Selleck (Tooradin)
10 188 CARRAMAR FLYER FSH W C Harvey (Cranbourne Sth)

12 FRONTLINE PROTECTIVE SERVICES 03:24PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
525 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 55251 DAINTREE TEDDY NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
2 51635 IMA KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost (Heathcote)
3 25882 DR. DENNIS FSH W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4 26134 IDOIA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5 36554 REPERTOIRE 30.30 R J Britton (Lara)
6 81257 FAST FORWARD NBT S E Stefanos (Longwood)
7 82752 MOZZIE GALORE 30.38 M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8 44412 MOONLIGHT MILE NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)
9 1447 BAG’S EMPTY FSH D Stevenson (Reservoir)
10 76828 WHERE’S COTCHIN FSH M J Fox (Newport)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments