Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 24 February 2016

Race No. 1Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 112:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA DIMIE [7]130.04(7)B Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2UNAPOLOGETIC [M]4NBTJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
3JETT ZAFONIC [M]42763NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DESTINI SUPREME [7]433130.79(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5JOHNNY BULLET [M]5NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6DJAYS LARRY [M]32733NBTA Daisley (Lismore)
7PURE TITANIUM [M]2NBTB Brown (Axedale)
8MARK’S BOY [M]2NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
9BEBINGTON [M]Res.5NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
10IT’S A DREAM [M]Res.5NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 212:26 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIP SLOWLY [7]130.56(2)S Barker (Elphinstone)
2DR. DARKRAI [M]4NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PROVISO [M]82564NBTF Hand (Seymour)
4AVATAR THOR [M]2NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
5DESTINI DOLPHIN [M]3NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6BLATTER [M]33522NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7BAR KING BUDDY [7]7224130.26(2)T Collins (Pearcedale)
8NACHOS PAV [M]4473NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9DENVER MILLS [M]Res.65NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
10DR. LUVDISC [M]Res.6NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 312:45 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEESE YA LATER [7]252F130.34(1)G Euvrard (Laen)
2SHOTGUN DOLL [M]4NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
3PROVEN MALIBU [M]52NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4EVEN KEEL [M]3NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5BREASHA [M]62NBTS Hamilton (Ballarat)
6TINY BOPPER [M]4NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
7KRAV MAGA [7]130.55(8)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8DODGE BALL [M]22433NBTD Batten (Dixons Creek)
9AVATAR FOX [M]Res.5NBTS Galea (Rowsely)
10DESTINI RIPTIDE [M]Res.6NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Maiden S/f 41:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Semi Final event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RACE ROQUETTE [M]82NBTS Hamilton (Ballarat)
2DEWANA SPECIAL [M]3NBTB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
3ASSEMBLE NITRO [M]53844NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4GILBERTO [M]3NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5DESTINI SURFER [M]4NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6DR. SHERLOCK [M]52332NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BLACK CHEVELLE [7]130.43(6)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
8BARNEY BUBBLE [7]130.54(1)D Pell (Toolleen)
9PROFOUND [M]Res.5NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
10GENERAL ROMULUS [M]Res.23245NBTB Hiscock (Long Gully)
Race No. 5Ajs Corporation1:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[5]7283130.32(6)S Collins (Lara)
2ISALA BALE (NSW)[5]7187230.19(2)T Womann (Lara)
3NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]1545230.35(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
4BARN A SHAKIN [5]47665FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5STRAIGHT AWAY [5]75514NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6BOUNTY (QLD)[5]6546530.36(2)T Womann (Lara)
7WHAT’S UP TRUMPS [5]76214NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]52853NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75645NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport1:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE BALE (NSW)[5]8876730.04(1)S Collins (Lara)
2MIGHTY SAM [5]26433NBTP Keane (Koroit)
3CERBERUS [5]23F1830.83(7)A Xerri (Caroline Springs)
4LISTER BALE (NSW)[5]7531530.76(2)R Coleman (Lara)
5YEATES BALE (NSW)[5]3532230.24(3)H Collins (Lara)
6EILY WEST [5]57217FSHM Vaughan (Newcomb)
7JADEITE [5]66234NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]27673NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
9UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75645NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific1:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO WANDER [7]62163NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
2KUTA’S LAD [7]168FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3KWAZII [7]54231NBTT Womann (Lara)
4COO COO COCONUTS [7]4513730.01(2)T Womann (Lara)
5IMA EBAY [7]44416FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
6STEVRON AUTOS [7]4174330.57(8)J Olsen (Reservoir)
7FREAKY FRANKLIN [7]24136FSHT Collins (Pearcedale)
8TIGER BUTCH [7]35136FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9ALLEN MONDO (NSW)[7]Res.4351FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
10COOL DUDE ROY [7]Res.14454FSHB Knight (Shepparton)
Race No. 8Sky Racing2:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANIC STATION [5]3114630.50(2)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
2IYLISS BALE (NSW)[4]1665830.32(5)H Collins (Lara)
3LIVING WATERS [4]8416130.27(4)B Shillington (Lara)
4LASS BALE (NSW)[4]2553430.20(4)H Collins (Lara)
5FIZZY BALE (NSW)[4]6484530.25(1)S Collins (Lara)
6SISCO GILLIE [4]2213830.26(2)J Galea (Lara)
7OUR SHIRAZ [4]2442730.65(4)J Higgins (Linton)
8WALT BALE (NSW)[5]2442730.06(4)S Collins (Lara)
9UMIKO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75645NBTA Xerri (Caroline Springs)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au2:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]52232NBTH Collins (Lara)
2DESTINI RIPTIDE [M]6NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3AEROPLANE TOMMY [M]322FSHC Darmanin (Melton South)
4BEBINGTON [M]5NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
5DYNA KEL (NSW)[M]47762NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
6DESTINI WAHOO [M]7NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7PRETOSTELLA (NSW)[M]34273NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8DENVER MILLS [M]65NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
9CACTUS JACK (QLD)[M]Res.FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10SKETCHY NICK (NSW)[M]Res.FSHB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 10Australian Cup Heats This Sat.2:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KEMPO (NSW)[6]4214330.28(4)B Shillington (Lara)
2DR. TAYLOR [6]77F78NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3GINGER SPEED [6]32786NBTJ Collins (Lara)
4EL CHAPO [6]7672230.30(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
5JAYCEE PLUMB [6]26416NBTK Repia (Long Gully)
6ALLEN JOURNO (NSW)[6]6125130.09(3)H Collins (Lara)
7COLLEGE GRADUATE [6]64584NBTJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
8BALTIC VALHALLA [6]4113230.41(5)P Love (Strathfieldsaye)
Race No. 11Australian Stayers Heats This Sat.3:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILITANT MAN [6]74811NBTA Moro (Kangaroo Flat)
2SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]1866731.00(4)J Collins (Lara)
3WARRIOR BALE (NSW)[6]5117FSHB Shillington (Lara)
4DYNA JEEVES (NSW)[6]51813NBTB Shillington (Lara)
5FOUR SECRETS [6]85154FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
6NESSIE ALLEN (NSW)[6]1587530.17(2)S Collins (Lara)
7AREJAY BELLE [6]73435NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
8BARRIER REEF [6]16627NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 12Downtown Cleaning (250+ Rank)3:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MELVA [5]72678NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
2VANGER BALE (NSW)[5]8524430.62(2)T Womann (Lara)
3KIMMY BALE (NSW)[5]55432NBTR Coleman (Lara)
4GALLOPING ASHLEY [5]15347FSHB Iredale (Pearcedale)
5MAGIC RAMA (NSW)[5]15657FSHK Morrison (Kilmany)
6GOLD CUP [5]66413NBTB Shillington (Lara)
7MAX ROCKET (NSW)[5]2551830.43(7)A Panetta (Melton West)
8GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]6764530.58(2)J Torr (Myers Flat)
9IT’S AN ILLUSION [5]Res.18165NBTM Repia (Long Gully)
10SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]Res.52644NBTJ Gill (Darriman)