Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 24 September 2014

Race No. 1Maurice Blackburn Lawyers12:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAY IT BE [M]377FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2SISCO MIX [M]4NBTA Marum (Anakie)
3LOIS TOMATO [M]62655FSHR Cooper (Morwell)
4BOBBI DELICIOUS [M]857FSHT Allen (Darnum)
6CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
7LONESOME NITRO [M]6F33NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8KAILEY BALE (NSW)[M]536NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Sky Racing12:29 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO CABANA [M]33553FSTDJ Higgins (Linton)
2FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
3LEKTRA COOKED [M]465NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ATHASSEL LAD (GA)[M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5FARRON BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
6ZIPPING RYAN (NSW)[M]3NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
7WINFIELD SAMMY [M]65324FSHC Grenfell (Lara)
8DYNA HERA (NSW)[M]62T57FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Tabrewards.com.au12:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING COOPS (NSW)[M]FSHP Dapiran (Northwood)
2CROMIS [M]22T65NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3TAINA BALE (NSW)[M]42F5NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4HAWK TANA [M]552NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5BLACK ILLUSION [M]76366NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6LEKTRA BARTEL [M]5763NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7VERNON BALE (NSW)[M]23422NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8PRETTY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 4Le Pine Funerals1:04 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BART (NSW)[4]5711534.61(5)P Dapiran (Northwood)
2CHAPPY [5]44133FSHT Deglaitis (Moolap)
3DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]32417FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]54533NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6DEWANA LASS [5]25445NBTB Dewan (Edithvale)
7DARBAIN DASHER [4]1613535.11(7)R Conway (Bunyip)
8LEAD INTO DEMISE [5]46156FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific Ht11:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURY BALE (NSW)[5]2F824FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
2HETTIE ALLEN (NSW)[5]14854NBTS Collins (Lara)
3WHATTA JOKE [5]23544NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4KEITH’S FIASCO [5]34341FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]21557FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
6JAYNEY BALE (NSW)[5]45315NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7MANBO MAN [5]27454FSHD Geall (Lara)
8GRAND ILLUSION [5]37643NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards Ht21:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]75454FSHJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
2RUSTY PUZZLE [5]31FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
3USAIN’S HAND [5]21515FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4HARD MERCHANDISE [5]81426FSHD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
5ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]38554FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6SAGE BALE (NSW)[5]32434NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7DYNA ZERG (NSW)[5]17751FSHS Collins (Lara)
8SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]47541FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Topcat Video Ht31:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATSUKI BALE (NSW)[5]11512FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
2MANTARAY LAD [5]51127FSHD Geall (Lara)
3GOLDEN HAND [5]12256FSHD Dean (Nyora)
4DYNA FATBOB (NSW)[5]23534NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LONESOME PIRATE [5]25525FSHA Mcdonald (Reservoir)
6AMERICAN MUSCLE (NSW)[5]42223FSHC Treherne (Lara)
7RADINKA BALE (NSW)[5]24272NBTS Collins (Lara)
8ALLEN FIRESTORM (NSW)[5]47368NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Macro Meats2:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND COOL [4]26T43FSHP Burley (Wattle Glen)
2KALIMNA STAR [5]6F577NBTR Sharples (Murchison)
3ELLY NORA [4]2445630.36(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]51623FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
5PENN BALE (NSW)[5]25738FSHS Payne (Bacchus Marsh)
6MEXICO JOE [5]46536FSHT Allen (Darnum)
7SISCO PURE [4]1822130.88(5)A Marum (Anakie)
8TANTRUM TOMMY [5]512530.42(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing & Sport2:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 600 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDORI BURST [5]63365NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2SEABROOK SHAN [5]75655FSTDK Dillon (Wyndham Vale)
3ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]87346NBTA Marum (Anakie)
4WATTLE GROVE (NSW)[5]68745FSHD Geall (Lara)
5COOLY QUEEN [5]63257FSTDL Smith (Dallas)
6KURZKE [5]88376FSTDJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
7MISS TRINIDAD [5]58168NBTM Giddings (Kilmore)
8ALLEN GUNDAM (NSW)[5]34356NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au Ht42:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]32512FSHT Womann (Lara)
2NO NO NOTORIOUS (NSW)[5]51112FSHD Dean (Nyora)
3LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]66372FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
4CHEEKY HAND [5]T6575FSHD Dean (Nyora)
5SISCO LEGEND [5]65722FSHA Marum (Anakie)
6IZZEY BALE (NSW)[5]417NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7PUNCH IT [5]43553FSHJ Collins (Lara)
8VIRAL BALE (NSW)[5]58434FSHS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning Ht53:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUSAI BALE (NSW)[5]12173NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]14113FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3GROOVE GIRL [5]21335FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4ALLEN ICARUS (NSW)[5]34626FSHS Collins (Lara)
5SUGAR LIPS [5]47163NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
6BLACK AND PRETTY [5]16316FSHP Burley (Wattle Glen)
7FRANCESCO (NZ)[5]67646NBTT Womann (Lara)
8AIRBOUND [5]13821FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)