Wednesday 24th Sepetmber 2008


Race 1 AJS CORPORATION
Maiden 525 Metres 12:15PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4 BIBBY’S PRINCE NBT N R Tait
2 GOLD PLATINUM FSH D P Humphries
3 55342 AMBER ROSE NBT E J Stanley
4 41817 WINDERMERE TIDE FSH H A Karamatic
5 57632 TUXEDO TESS FSH K W Paten
6 64434 COBURN NBT G M White
7 25 MONSTER PRINCE FSH R J Britton
8 5 MIRACLE TURBO NBT K J Plunkett
9 8664 FARMOR MIST Res. NBT J J Kelly
10 87285 ADVICE GIVEN Res. NBT A D Marum

Race 2 GEOTECHNICAL LABORATORIES
Maiden 600 Metres 12:30PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 466 BOMBER JIM NBT S J McKenna
2 23736 PROVEN REBEL FSTD J M McClelland
3 467 VANDELAY FSTD T Womann
4 77574 CUMMO’S GIRL FSH V J Eastwood
5 363 SLIPAWAY TOMMY FSTD E M King
6 53768 TIAGRA FSTD K Karamatic
7 4 MR. WINKY FSH S B O’Grady
8 32774 ADMIRAL TOWER FSH P Terry
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 AWM ELECTRICAL
Maiden 525 Metres 12:45PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75536 BIG GAZ NBT E J Stanley
2 35353 UNFORGIVABLE NBT M Filomeno
3 4 CEE JAYES ENTITY FSH J Reddoch
4 71483 ANDBYN’S EMPRESS FSH R J Inger
5 25 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett
6 5 FLOWER DOLL FSH R J Britton
7 7 TATE SHANE FSH R J Britton
8 3254 FANCY MEL FSH K G Greenough
9 6555 CHELSEY’S BOMB Res. NBT A D Marum
10 38766 JUST NEW Res. NBT R J Tolson

Race 4 PITSTOP MOWERS
Maiden 600 Metres 01:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55778 SKYLINE FSTD R J Tolson
2 433F7 DYNAMITE GOLD FSTD J N Desaubin
3 48555 NOWHERE CREEK FSH G R Hansen
4 7 PRINCESS MARG FSTD N R Tait
5 56345 HOOVER EXPRESS FSH G M Newman
6 TALONNER FSH R F Hood
7 75343 QUICK GRAB FSTD J Van-Konynenburg
8 44533 PANDER STRUCK FSTD S I Nagy
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 HUDSON PACIFIC
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:19PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42371 WHERE’S LEENA 30.29 T Womann
2 85681 RENOVATING NBT J M Torr
3 34421 CURRENT LEE FSH K P Gavin
4 88788 SAILAWAY MISSY NBT B D Bunworth
5 66835 FINELY POISED 30.56 B Ender
6 62631 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen
7 15564 COUNT CORRECT NBT J R Higgins
8 37651 MOLLY BUZZER 30.34 G Kantzidis
9 62676 JUST BELIEVE Res. NBT T Womann
10 15886 BING BLITZEM Res. FSH R J Britton

Race 6 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 600 Metres 01:37PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 4373F REPLICATOR 35.14 M Davison
2 76616 WOOF WOOF FSTD J J Kelly
3 63511 ALBINIA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 17287 GOT THE MINTEE 35.47 A Bayliss
5 72871 PROVEN COBALT FSTD J M McClelland
6 86613 CARMEN’S MEMORY NBT H A Karamatic
7 42518 TREVI FOUNTAIN 35.02 P D Osborne
8 35325 STEPHEN DAVID NBT J R Higgins
9 63483 WANT A MINTEE Res. NBT A Bayliss
10 66635 NEWFIRE BLITZ Res. NBT P Goold

Race 7 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 01:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36223 BIG TIME PLAYER NBT R T Hennessy
2 21321 AVELINE BALE NBT S J Collins
3 32444 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
4 21544 INNUENDO NBT L Smith
5 66317 KARA’S COURAGE NBT K J Hunt
6 28263 LUCINDA HEDD 30.60 Y Andrews
7 64661 LAUNDRY LASS FSH R J Inger
8 11522 HOTLINE HONEY FSH W E Hansen
9 24577 NOWHERE PRINCE Res. FSH G R Hansen
10 75673 PATCH OF VIOLETS Res. NBT G W Connell

Race 8 SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:12PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27774 BEST STRESS 30.36 K R Ward
2 11115 SKY RAY FSH S J McKenna
3 21735 ASHLIE’S GLORY 30.80 H A Hookey
4 26214 PLACID LEE 30.52 N Jarvis
5 51637 CREAM CARAMEL 30.43 J J Kelly
6 67651 PROVEN HISTORY 30.33 J M McClelland
7 14173 NAVAJHO ACE FSH C Smith
8 33414 RALPHY 30.36 J M Torr
9 15886 BING BLITZEM Res. FSH R J Britton
10 62676 JUST BELIEVE Res. NBT T Womann

Race 9 MEADOWS CONFERENCE CENTRE
Maiden 600 Metres 02:29PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43567 MELROCK STAR FSTD N R Tait
2 33622 KATIE’S OLIVIA FSH D Stevenson
3 54183 TO GO BEYOND FSTD K E Mackellin
4 75655 BOOZINO FSH A Portelli
5 ROCKS BACK FSH S J McKenna
6 7 SMOKEM OUT FSH K Karamatic
7 67444 CALL ME TILLY FSH R J Britton
8 85575 CHILLING FSH J P Tolson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 02:47PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84163 SNAKE PLISSKEN 30.74 J A Thorpe
2 1 DIE ANOTHER DAY 30.76 J Borg
3 17815 ROXY ROYAL NBT K Karamatic
4 13 BUDDY SPECIAL 30.23 K G Greenough
5 88734 SEY SCILLA NBT J N Desaubin
6 17235 SILENT NUMBER FSH S W Bruce
7 36313 OUR MAN BOND 30.70 T Womann
8 14 BREATH TAKING FSH R J Britton
9 66757 SILVER STRESS Res. FSTD K R Ward
10 61548 ARRABEL BALE Res. NBT S J Collins

Race 11 LEPINE
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:04PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24235 ATHENA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 42266 TWO FACED FSH C Croft
3 13388 TELL YOU WHEN FSH S P Barker
4 55356 REVEREND CONNELL NBT G W Connell
5 57828 CLINTON’S RUSH NBT O R Fraser
6 35384 ALVIN FSTD A Portelli
7 32241 ONE WHEEL NBT R J Britton
8 43557 SHARRON’S GLORY 30.86 H A Hookey
9 31787 PIPPA PEACH Res. 30.85 A D Marum
10 55768 BANDEIRANTE Res. NBT G Kantzidis

Race 12 DOWNTOWN CLEANING
Grade 5 No Penalty 525 Metres 03:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36844 KID KOOT NBT B D Jones
2 41471 NORHELLIA FSH J Borg
3 11754 WONGAWILLILESLEY NBT J Galea
4 P1463 BLACK LARRISA FSH W J Bendon
5 23266 SON OF SENNA NBT J Formosa
6 24174 SHELLE AGENT NBT W T Lamb
7 33366 HAYLI JAYDE NBT N L Marum
8 34445 AYE JAY’S ENTITY 30.77 J J Kelly
9 61548 ARRABEL BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 55665 MARKUS PARK Res. NBT G W Connell

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments