Wednesday, 25 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 25 January 2017

Race No. 1Like Grvictoria On Facebook Ht111:39 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON HOUDINI (NSW)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
2NOT FOR LONG (NSW)[M]FSHL Azzopardi (East Longwood)
3TIGER BITE TURBO [M]FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4TUNISIAN [M]FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
5PETRA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
6SISCO RASCAL [M]72425NBTR Galea (Melton South)
7MR. BAD EXAMPLE [M]FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
8QUISTIS BALE (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
9COSMIC LOTUS [M]Res.8878FNBTA Dundon (Finley)
10TAKING FLIGHT [M]Res.665NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 2Tab – We Love A Bet Ht211:59 AM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON BOAK [M]55FSHD Trewin (Lara)
2STETSON ANNA (NSW)[M]FSHP Dundon (Finley)
3KATLIN [M]334NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
4MIKEY WIRES [M]333FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
5TROY BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6ARVO’S MCQUEEN [M]66FSHG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7ALLEN KELVIN (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
8TIME FLIES (NSW)[M]FSHR Groom (East Longwood)
9FEDERAL AGENT [M]Res.8847NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10TAKING FLIGHT [M]Res.665NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Ht312:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVE ALLEN (NSW)[M]5537NBTA Dailly (Corio)
2DIMITRI BALE (NSW)[M]2FSHS Collins (Lara)
3ALGABLEW [M]34272NBTK Jordan (Little River)
4GOOD HUMOUR [M]FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
5MONARO JOE [M]FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
6OIMBY ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
7YAD MAI [M]22633NBTD Dawson (Preston)
8LORIAN VICTORY [M]3F265NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9COSMIC LOTUS [M]Res.8878FNBTA Dundon (Finley)
10FEDERAL AGENT [M]Res.8847NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 4Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht412:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK THE FIPA [M]44355NBTP Tanti (Kings Park)
2PAULA BALE (NSW)[M]84225NBTH Collins (Lara)
3STETSON RAVIN (NSW)[M]TFSHP Dundon (Finley)
4NITRIC ACID [M]66466NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
5JACEY ALLEN (NSW)[M]24332NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6KARVARDI (NSW)[M]4FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7PARIE SHIRAZ [M]88675NBTS Whitford (Willow Grove)
8INTUITIV EMGRAND (NSW)[M]6344FSHR Groom (East Longwood)
9FEDERAL AGENT [M]Res.8847NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10TAKING FLIGHT [M]Res.665NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
Race No. 5Downtown Cleaning (250+rank)12:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREWMANN (QLD)[5]6726735.05(2)D Trewin (Lara)
2TINY DREAMER (TAS)[5]75783FSHR Cowling (Rowville)
3ZULETTA [5]58425FSTDB Jones (Pyalong)
4ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]3243634.77(1)T Noy (New Gisborne)
5CANAL COURT [5]73555NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6SIMPLY VIVACIOUS [5]43711NBTS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7BARNES BANANA [5]6368435.08(8)C Treherne (Lara)
8UINKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]53342FSTDH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6Tab.com.au1:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZED BLAZE (NSW)[5]76125NBTS Barker (Elphinstone)
2BENTEKE (NSW)[5]22766FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3LIMBURG FRANKIE [4]1342235.06(1)P Reivers (Lara)
4STEVRON AUTOS [5]46575NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
6LORD KITCHENER [4]7464234.90(6)B Kinder (Girgarre)
7GUNNEWIN [4]4534235.14(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ERELDA BALE (NSW)[5]46413NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
Race No. 7Topcat Video (damsels Dash) Ht11:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYRITE [5]1146130.19(1)R Britton (Lara)
2AUDACIOUS ANGEL [5]13711NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
3RILEY BALE (NSW)[5]34445NBTA Dailly (Corio)
4DYNA DALMA (NSW)[5]8425430.31(2)H Collins (Lara)
6SHOTGUN DOLL [5]17136NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7HANDS TO MYSELF [5]82171NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8MAXIMUM BELLA [5]5116730.41(5)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 8Sky Racing1:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORGI BLUES [5]54441NBTR Gladman (Scarsdale)
2ALLEN IMPOSE (NSW)[5]528T230.19(1)D Trewin (Lara)
3LIMBURG DAN [5]53424NBTC Reivers (Lara)
4BEEJAY’S ATOM [5]1141330.37(4)D Barron (Eden Park)
5CHEESE YA LATER [5]1241330.34(1)G Euvrard (Donald)
6HARLEM SHAKE [5]5354330.13(5)J Fowler (Curlewis)
7CLOVALLEY DAVE [4]7412630.30(8)W Connell (Harston)
8MY NAME’S RED [5]6215130.31(3)B Kinder (Girgarre)
9I’VE GOT WINGS (NSW)[5]Res.55184FSHJ Taylor (Kyabram)
10HELEN BAXTER (NSW)[5]Res.32156NBTD Trewin (Lara)
Race No. 9Hudon Pacific Ht52:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MERC [M]4FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2PRETTY SENSATION [M]53234NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3MOLLY BLING [M]2FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4PIERCE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHH Collins (Lara)
5LADY CHING [M]34866NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
6FESS CROCKETT [M]24252FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
7CLOVALLY GRANITE [M]22632NBTG Connell (Harston)
8ALLEN GERWEN (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
9COSMIC LOTUS [M]Res.8878FNBTA Dundon (Finley)
10FEDERAL AGENT [M]Res.8847NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Meadows Conference & Events Centre2:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER DUSTY [7]23125NBTF Malloy (Heidelberg Heights)
2ALLEN ICHIRO (NSW)[7]155FSHA Dailly (Corio)
3KARISE FUSILEER [7]44414NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
4SHREDDIN’ [7]24717NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5BAMBALAM BRANDY (NSW)[7]64523NBTB Mills (Baddaginnie)
6SCOTT DYNAMISM [7]62168FSHE Bowles (Invergordon)
7KAYCEE SPRINTER [7]12768NBTR Galea (Melton South)
8GOLDENPAW JET [7]1255FSHJ Sheahan (Grassmere)
9FLYING MIA [7]Res.53417NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
10BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]Res.66465NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 11Home Of 9 Group 1’s2:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COO COO COCONUTS [6]6725230.01(2)D Trewin (Lara)
2SCOTT PIZZAZZ [7]42712FSHE Bowles (Invergordon)
3IRON VEE [6]25211FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
4MONALEEN MOJO [6]12262NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
5SWING ARM [7]41232NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
6GABRIELLE ALLEN (NSW)[6]6157730.45(4)A Dailly (Corio)
7CAPTAIN RISKY (NSW)[7]61524NBTH Collins (Lara)
8BARONESS SALLY [6]18253NBTA King (Sulky)
9FLYING MIA [7]Res.53417NBTE Bowles (Invergordon)
10ORATAYA [7]Res.83776FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 12Tab Rewards (damsels Dash) Ht23:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAKEY JET [5]31216NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[5]F6213NBTS Ferguson (Avalon)
3IVANKA ROSE [5]32437NBTG Gledhill (Coomboona)
4MOONLIT WINGS [5]36271NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6ERANNA BALE (NSW)[5]7171130.11(3)S Collins (Lara)
7EFFECTIVE COMET (NSW)[5]74212NBTR Britton (Lara)
8ELUSIVE JEWEL [5]1576729.92(4)J Westerlo (Clyde)