Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday, 25 September 2013

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter12:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASHING BILLY [M]64FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2LEKTRA LOIS [M]2655FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3ARVO’S ECHO [M]65574NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4OUR ISABELL [M]55748FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
5ALASKAN PRINCE [M]346NBTJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6LIARA ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHS Collins (Lara)
7RUSTY ROGERS [M]32645FSHR Britton (Lara)
8DI’VOIRE BELLE [M]38685NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9ARVO’S MADISON [M]Res.57888NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 2Downtown Cleaning12:27 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR ARANDT [M]FSHM Zammit (Exford)
2THOR BALE (NSW)[M]3NBTS Collins (Lara)
3CHOCO ROCCO [M]854NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4TOMMY TOYMAN [M]52NBTN Gost (Little River)
5LEKTRA NIKKI [M]75FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6ZELL BALE (NSW)[M]3NBTS Collins (Lara)
7WAIT TIL DARK [M]2554NBTG Bate (Lara)
8ARVO’S EURO [M]77654NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9ARVO’S MADISON [M]Res.57888NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 3Hudson Pacific12:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]84587NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
2LEKTRA BLANKET [M]26FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3DASHING DAN [M]26266FSTDM Mellington (Dimboola)
4ILLUSIVE ALLEN (NSW)[M]1FSHS Collins (Lara)
5IMPRESSIVE SCULL [M]3FSHJ Doherty (Lake Goldsmith)
6STETSON LANEYBUG (QLD)[M]87266NBTP Dundon (Finley)
7CHIEF ELITE (NSW)[M]45335FSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
8ALLEN KANGA (NSW)[M]43674NBTG Bate (Lara)
9ARVO’S MADISON [M]Res.57888NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Watch Grvextra On Youtube1:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $1,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,140 2nd: $330 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S MAYA [M]76776FSTDK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2STETSON DIXIE (QLD)[M]25648NBTP Dundon (Finley)
3CARBONADO [M]7686NBTB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4JANRAY ARCADIA (NSW)[M]453P5FSTDR Matthews (Arcadia South)
5BALLY ROCKET (SA)[M]26727NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6PEDRO’S VINEYARD [M]46334NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SHARKEY FLASH [M]45323FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8TUCKY’S PORTRAIT [M]87675FSHG Tuck (Pakenham)
Race No. 5Macro Meats Ht11:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN NATE (NSW)[5]2363530.06(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2OUR FIREMAN [5]3414630.27(5)J Psaila (Little River)
3WHERE’S THE DANE [5]64842NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
4SHADOW LEA [5]43127NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
5BLACK BARRON LAD [5]17121NBTR Vago (Pascoe Vale South)
6FLYING TWIST [5]7723530.11(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
7MR. CHAUVINIST (NSW)[5]2876330.47(2)P Formosa (Lalor)
8PERRIN ALLEN (NSW)[5]6687830.47(7)S Collins (Lara)
9JIMMI POWER [5]Res.672F8NBTE Evans (Burnside)
10GOLD SIENNA [5]Res.3677630.43(2)C Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Ht21:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GIZMO (NSW)[5]3516330.62(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2HILLBILLY FLASH [5]24116FSHA Thurston (Lemnos)
3MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]3563630.31(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4INSIGNIA MISS [5]1433630.53(8)R Wilkinson (Pyalong)
5STAR DOLL [5]27314NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6FUNKY CHICKEN [5]35172NBTG Bate (Lara)
7WHICH ARANDT [5]52526NBTM Brealey (Exford)
8IONA TOKYO (NSW)[5]44211FSHR Britton (Lara)
9SMART MAXWELL [5]Res.67788NBTL Jones (Woodend)
10BOB ENLIM (NSW)[5]Res.47576FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing & Sport Ht31:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]11664NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2ZAMBORA MAGIC (NSW)[5]7681530.20(7)R Britton (Lara)
3WILLY BALE (NSW)[5]8118230.52(3)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4FITZROY JET [5]4662430.32(1)S Drummond (Toolleen)
5GRAND GRANGE [5]8774230.37(2)I Vigor (Anakie)
6JOHN AND JAYJAY [5]2443730.55(2)P Hunt (Lara)
7ULAR BALE (NSW)[5]4437730.67(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
8ROZEHILL SANYA [5]11213FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]Res.57473NBTA Mcdonald (Preston)
10GOLD SIENNA [5]Res.3677630.43(2)C Gauci (Sunshine North)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers Ht42:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUELL BALE (NSW)[5]61532FSHS Collins (Lara)
2MAX MOON [5]412630.29(3)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
3SOOKY SUZIE [5]16253NBTR Britton (Lara)
4XENAR BALE (NSW)[5]56768NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5LEKTRA BIANCA [5]5371230.40(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
6NOTHING MUCH [5]84254NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7FLAMING BOB [5]42446FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
8WE’RE HOPING [5]74448NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
9BIG INTENTION [5]Res.65745NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10BOB ENLIM (NSW)[5]Res.47576FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Follow @grv_news On Twitter2:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 metres at The meadows Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAILBREAK LASS (GA)[5]31236NBTR Britton (Lara)
2AUSSIE NIKITA [5]1762535.21(3)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]52461NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
4STORMING QUARTZ [5]28774NBTJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5DAINTREE SUGAR [5]4126635.10(7)P Pollutro (Morwell)
6STORM OF MAYHEM [5]63464FSTDS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
7MADDIE GARI [5]43684FSTDP Hartley (Boronia)
8DAINTREE CHENGDU [5]82777NBTP Spiteri (Morwell)
9SIR ALFRED (NSW)[5]Res.54766NBTB Gray (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Ht52:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK LAD [5]2241230.80(1)P Hunt (Lara)
2BANDITO [5]1427430.35(7)P Hartley (Boronia)
3CAIRNLEA ETHAN [5]2131730.18(6)R Britton (Lara)
4FAST THREE (QLD)[5]62752NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5RICH JAMA [5]3314230.49(2)M Collyer (Coburg East)
6PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]4217730.22(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DYNA ABACA (NSW)[5]63816NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA PAUL (NSW)[5]45538FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
9BIG INTENTION [5]Res.65745NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
10SMART MAXWELL [5]Res.67788NBTL Jones (Woodend)
Race No. 11Le Pine Funerals Ht63:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 525 metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAPPER’S MATE [5]8231130.41(8)R Fisher (Corio)
2SWEET IT IS [5]85183NBTL Jones (Woodend)
3EMPIRE ALLEN (NSW)[5]1233130.37(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4CALLISTA BALE (NSW)[5]67427NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5PING KING (NSW)[5]53355FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
6BLACK VEIL [5]2233530.42(3)R Britton (Lara)
7RAPIDO GRIS [5]2566430.29(7)G Bate (Lara)
8LUKEY DEEZ [5]2261130.16(6)M Carter (Violet Town)
9ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]Res.57473NBTA Mcdonald (Preston)
10LACE OUT [5]Res.256F830.58(7)J Formosa (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments