Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Meadows (MEP) – Wednesday, 26 November 2014

Race No. 1Tabrewards.com.au3:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1URBAN CHILL (SA)[M]25FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2LEKTRA UTOPIA [M]45FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3OUR GIRL ANG [M]FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
4FRAYA BALE (NSW)[M]23247NBTS Collins (Lara)
5VIRIDIAN BALE (NSW)[M]4755NBTS Collins (Lara)
6SPRING HOMBRE (NSW)[M]42436NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
7LEKTRA DIVA [M]376FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8OUR BOY BUTCH [M]FSHL Slattery (Heathcote)
9WHY NOT LISA [M]Res.68766FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[M]Res.88447FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 2Hudson Pacific Ht14:17 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING GEM [M]73327FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
2ELLO REG [5]52266NBTP Boots (Merrigum)
3KOKODA MOSS (NSW)[5]35625NBTR Britton (Lara)
4PHRYNE [5]281FSHI Garland (Longlea)
5UDON BALE (NSW)[5]2235230.70(1)T Womann (Lara)
6IMAGE PUZZLE [5]1623FSHG O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
7JEN ZARR GO (NSW)[5]231FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
8CRASH SANDY [5]22417FSHD Wheeler (Cranbourne North)
9BLAZING ROCKET [M]Res.66684FSTDB Selleck (Tooradin)
10LANNY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.365NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Ajs Corporation Ht24:39 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH COURAGE [5]31323FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
2CONNOR’S ROCKET [5]2652530.58(2)H Collins (Lara)
3HUMMING BIRDHILL (NSW)[5]41FSHR Britton (Lara)
4NEMESIS BALE (NSW)[5]1822230.37(6)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5CHIVALRY [5]1655631.17(7)T Womann (Lara)
6HE’S YOUR MATE [5]431NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7FINAL DRILL [5]4416330.80(1)F Morris (Glenburn)
8ADAM HANDLER [M]22324NBTD Dean (Nyora)
9WHY NOT LIAM [5]Res.4616430.87(3)W Gray (Wendouree)
10OUR ISABELL [5]Res.67766NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Sky Racing Ht34:57 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROLOK MOLLY [5]22377FSHP Riches (The Sisters)
2FLASH ZOE [5]4514230.48(8)R Britton (Lara)
3KALLARA GEM [5]2621530.71(2)S Colpoys (Warneet)
4UNOVA BALE (NSW)[M]74322NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5WHY NOT FRANKLIN [5]72231FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
6ALPHA ZEUS [5]14FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7GAELIC PETER [5]61FSHA Armstrong (Huntly)
8YOUNG HENRY [5]11874NBTN Gost (Little River)
9SPRING PREMIER (NSW)[M]Res.88447FSHS Stefanos (Longwood)
10NINETY FIVE [M]Res.FSHH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Don Chendo @ Stud D/dash Ht15:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT WHIRL [5]5512329.99(6)J Sharp (Lara)
2ANISA BALE (NSW)[5]45154NBTS Collins (Lara)
3DANISH SUCCESS (NSW)[5]83727FSHn Tapp (Narre Warren)
4STEALTHY BLONDE [5]5615330.65(2)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
5KATHY’S QUEEN (NSW)[5]41453FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
6IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]47362NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
7DYNA REVY (NSW)[5]34468NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8JET MIKADO [5]72361NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9OUR ISABELL [5]Res.67766NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport5:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINBOW MISS [5]56155NBTO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
2LEVI’S HURACAN [4]3164535.21(8)G Mitchell (Keilor)
3HESSION BOOTS [4]6212134.59(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
4MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]7757134.97(3)S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
5IT’S LOCKIE [5]41632NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)
6LAURIE’S CHANCE [5]54722NBTR Britton (Lara)
7SETSUNA BALE (NSW)[5]32541FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
8AN THAT (TAS)[5]54532NBTB Galea (Melton South)
9BLONDE NELLIE [5]Res.23631FSHJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
Race No. 7Follow @grv_news On Twitter5:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAX MOON [5]1521130.27(2)A Galea (Sunshine North)
2SPRING LEAF (NSW)[5]5565530.01(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BLACK ILLUSION [5]14364NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4CHIEF TYSON [5]22114NBTR Fisher (Lara)
5WESTON EAST (NSW)[5]12142FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6AXIS BALE (NSW)[5]13631NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7DYNA NORFOLK (NSW)[5]13212NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8COSMIC PILOT [5]46263NBTG Milthorpe (Wahgunyah)
9BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.51435FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
10WANT THAT RABBIT [5]Res.5543TFSHK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 8Macro Meats6:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IZZEY BALE (NSW)[4]7271130.20(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[4]7483330.38(8)R Britton (Lara)
3FEARLESS JOHN [4]1212230.40(2)J Hunt (Lara)
4FLAME BALE (NSW)[4]4555430.53(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5IMPACT BALE (NSW)[5]31612NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[4]3221130.26(2)J Hunt (Lara)
7DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]1454330.17(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BOTTOM DOLLAR [4]3531830.22(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
9BILLY BUBBA [5]Res.51435FSHJ Naughton (Berwick)
10WANT THAT RABBIT [5]Res.5543TFSHK Kubik (Epping)
Race No. 9Le Pine Funerals Ht46:36 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK TILLY [5]74656FSTDM Ferguson (Drouin)
2DARCON DASH [5]51F30.40(4)R Conway (Bunyip)
3HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]F3130.80(8)S Collins (Lara)
4BROON HILDA [5]65677NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5COSMIC OWL [5]1724FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6GREYSYND TURBO [M]25253NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BUSH REBEL [5]42352FSHD Fleming (Alvie)
8OPEC BALE (NSW)[5]4331330.29(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9WHY NOT LIAM [5]Res.4616430.87(3)W Gray (Wendouree)
10BIT OF ALRIGHT [5]Res.73877NBTP Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com Ht56:55 PM (VIC time)
Novice Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN BALTA (NSW)[5]12453FSHM Giddings (Kilmore)
2AROLOK JANE [5]72245FSHP Riches (The Sisters)
3AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[M]242NBTI Garland (Longlea)
4SKIP’S NIGHTMARE (NSW)[5]34486NBTH Collins (Lara)
5RUBY’S ENTITY [5]38173NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne)
6LILLY’S HAND [5]24442NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7GALLOPING BETSY [5]86376FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
8VERNON BALE (NSW)[M]23238NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
9BLAZING ROCKET [M]Res.66684FSTDB Selleck (Tooradin)
10WHY NOT LISA [M]Res.68766FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning D/dash Ht27:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 metres at Meadows (mep) Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULLA ALLEN (NSW)[5]62786NBTS Collins (Lara)
2DEE DIAMOND [5]68881FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3KO KO MIKADO [5]36513NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4TZAR NORMA [5]75111FSHJ Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5SPRING GOGOLAC (NSW)[5]21566NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA INCA (NSW)[5]1234330.43(5)T Womann (Lara)
7CHEEKY HAND [5]51553NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8BROAD BETTY [5]64633NBTn Tapp (Narre Warren)
9OUR ISABELL [5]Res.67766NBTL Slattery (Heathcote)