Wednesday 26th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 26th May 2010

Race No. 1Downtown Cleaning12:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MAGIC DAY81524A Barbara (Ballan)

2SOUL CALIBUR52243R J Britton (Lara)

3VAI VIAS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

4REGAL ROSE55425P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

5MARK RED32F44P Sant (Werribee)

6LEWIS BALE54G J Bate (Lara)

7LISSA BALE6G J Bate (Lara)

8MALDIVIAN53344P Gabriel (Melton)

9MISS TRANSFORMER66T85L Salievski (Mernda)

10BALLISTIC MAZ73647D J Fisher (Yangery)

Race No. 2Frontline Protective Services12:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BAMBI BALE6G J Bate (Lara)

2REAL COOL TIME36555E F Caruana (Tarneit)

3EARTH RIDER428E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)

4DARE DEVIL66R J Britton (Lara)

5SERINA JAY27754P Sant (Werribee)

6BALLAGHS A Fisher (Lara)

7RAPID KIM53637J P Psaila (Little River)

8JUSTIN BALE73S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9ANOTHER TOUCH68576G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

10TOY CRUSHER6768B D Jones (Lara)

Race No. 3Meadows Conference Centre12:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHY NOT GARRYF2342W T Gray (Wendouree)

2BENJI BALE46466S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3NORTHERN DISPLAY34374R Quigley (Chiltern)

4KISSED A GIRL326J R Britton (Anakie)

5I’M GIFTED74656P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

6MADE TO LAST6S N Fisher (Yangery)

7MARGARET BALE3G J Bate (Lara)

8IMA HOSMAN48E F Caruana (Tarneit)

9TOY CRUSHER6768B D Jones (Lara)

10BIG JILL76737J P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)

Race No. 4Lepine Funerals12:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIRRAWARRA ALI23166G Murray (Broadford)

2MEET NICHOLAS44616A Langton (Anakie)

3HUNTER JEREMY77175G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

4THECLA BALE17G J Bate (Lara)

5JULIET BALE55132S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6SOUL FLYER14V ( Mileto (Thornbury)

7ABLETT BALE43241G J Bate (Lara)

8PENSKE’S BEST17773T Womann (Lara)

9MISS JALAPENO36785R T Hennessy (Jacana)

10BUDDY’S HAWKS6T867P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

Race No. 5Www.themeadows.org.au01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOW MANY TIMES42331S N Fisher (Yangery)

2PURE TONIC76325K A Collyer (East Coburg)

3ZIPPEN SHIRAZ46771N Jarvis ()

4JACKSON’S WAY34242L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)

5SMOKO MICK71185C Gauci (Sunshine Nth)

6OKAY LANKAN1127FS Clarke (Tooradin)

7BALLISTIC SHIRAZ85585D J Fisher (Yangery)

8CRIME WAVE38314T Womann (Lara)

9HUNDRED OCTANE68548M R Collyer (East Coburg)

10CLAY BREAKER45677A Matheson (Lara)

Race No. 6Awm Electrical01:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PHELAN READY25664P C Brown (Loch)

2BELLA JINX52363J W Johnson (Reservoir)

3ZURI DIAMOND55325L V Iredale (Frankston)

4POT THANKS CORK46368M Wright (Allansford)

5SHAIANE BALE24256G J Bate (Lara)

6HAZARD GUARD45344D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

7CAMO’S PIRATE45718B M Rogers (Coleraine)

8BARELEN STORM77416B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

9GOTHAM BALE64675S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Maurice Blackburn01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HOT SENSATION14128T Womann (Lara)

2PASSITO77284R J Britton (Lara)

3HAYLI JAYDE72735A D Marum (Lara)

4TOUCH OF LANKAN11646S Clarke (Tooradin)

5TIM SALE44248E J Stanley (Lara)

6SKITTLER13727L E Jones (Woodend)

7SHIRAZ VIEW87136S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8MICA BALE14365G J Bate (Lara)

9DOIN’ CIRCLES44578J J Forrest (Rosedale)

10HUNDRED OCTANE68548M R Collyer (East Coburg)

Race No. 8Topcat Video02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SURF HAZARD14423D E Hazzard (Glenroy)

2KIOWA BEE21754A J Britton (Lara)

3NOT MY SON44651R C Dunne (St Albans)

4MIA TIGER25124I C Brown (Loch)

5JOSEPH BALE63553G J Bate (Lara)

6TOM ALLEN27243S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7VOLCANO BUDDY34381M W Davis (Altona Green)

8SONNY’S SPENCE18111C M Jones (Sale)

9CLAY BREAKER45677A Matheson (Lara)

10DOIN’ CIRCLES44578J J Forrest (Rosedale)

Race No. 9Geotechnical Laboratories02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WYNDHAM SHIRAZ14551N P Ryan (Werribee)

2TAMEIKA BALE12443G J Bate (Lara)

3COMANCHE BALE35155G J Bate (Lara)

4DIXIE KONG74116R J Britton (Lara)

5NORTHERN NEWS41374R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

6JUST JET POWER41226T Womann (Lara)

7HERBERT BALE73156S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8MISS 13517R Robinson (Mill Park)

9VENCHETTO BLUE65656J R Bushell (Newcomb)

10TIANI BLIND66726P Riley (Ballarat East)

Race No. 10Ajs Corporation02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY WORD44252A Barbara (Ballan)

2VEDDER BALE12236G J Bate (Lara)

3INDY MAN32363R J Britton (Lara)

4SEIZE THE DAY82838M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)

5MAGIC RUBBLE75168T Womann (Lara)

6AVERY BALE22441S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7SPARKLING MOLLY17785P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)

8RIVER MISS16585T Womann (Lara)

9CAMO’S BUSTER77756B M Rogers (Coleraine)

10VENCHETTO BLUE65656J R Bushell (Newcomb)

Race No. 11Pitstop Mowers03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RED SHOE ROCKET67662M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

2COOL CHECKOUT62317R J Britton (Lara)

3WATERFRONT BOY54251E J Stanley (Lara)

4REIMBURST66286I D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)

5SLICK CHICK26266M Briganti (Tuerong)

6MURPH AND TOM55724C A Treherne (Seabrook)

7STETSON LILY31345R J Britton (Lara)

8SPARKIE’S ROCK53635M L Sherriff (Mill Park)

9WHERE’S TARA84856J Donnelly (Eden Park)

10I’VE GOT CRAFT74728A D Marum (Lara)

Race No. 1203:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VOLTURI BALE55322G J Bate (Lara)

2JOSH CHLOEBO23577C Donnelly (South Morang)

3NORTHERN VINE35435R J Whybrow (Chiltern)

4CRUISING PAT63385K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)

5PENNY WHISTLE31543G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

6BIG MAN’S BOY21638C Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)

7HELCONIA MISS65662H A Cooke (Newcomb)

8NO DIAL TONE37164A Langton (Anakie)

9TIANI BLIND66726P Riley (Ballarat East)

10MISS JALAPENO36785R T Hennessy (Jacana)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments