Wednesday 27th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 27th October 2010

Race No. 1Geotechnical Laboratories Ht112:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAFREN BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)
2FIESTA SIYAN27532A J Ferguson (Girgarre)
3I’M PUZZLEDL Smith (Maryborough)
4SHALA BALE6S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5BAGO ROSET3543N G Burns (Rushworth)
6REGAL ROSE47524P J Kelly (Longwarry )
7INSPIRATOR3J Borg (Maryborough)
8KINGSTON SUPREME38M S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
9AEREON BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)
10RIGHTEOUS RESULT4458T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Ajs Corporation Ht212:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STEFFI SIYAN235W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MAHOGANY SECRET4S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3QUEEN’S PRIZEB J Seymour (Woodvale)
4SEISMIC DAL24383D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5HEPSTARW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
6LEKTRA BAZ23232A L Dailly (Anakie)
7INDIGO FLASHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
8SISCO DIAMOND5H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9BRODERICK BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)
10MADOC BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 3Frontline Protective Services Ht312:45PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REDLINE SLUGGER4D Harrison (Marong)
2DRYSTAN BALEA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MISS TRANSFORMER52424L Salievski (Mernda)
4AUNTY PAM5K J Lunson (Keysborough)
5SIR FREDRICK7S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6SHANLYN CHARLIE27W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7BARKLEYR C Bartolo (Avalon)
8ZOMBO3372A Matheson (Lara)
9FINEST RESULT6375T Womann (Lara)
10DIRRAN BALE754S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 4Www.themeadows.org.au01:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE LOVER33146P J Hartley (Boronia)
2ISHTAR BALE11667A L Dailly (Anakie)
3HARSTON QUEEN12382J H Arthur (Lancaster)
4COOPER’S DELIGHT12638P J Clark (Wangaratta)
5WONGAWILLI SIMON33731G J Bate (Lara)
6WISHED56861J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7NORTHERN AURORA57827D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8BACON BALE27667A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Meadows Conference Centre01:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SAM WINCHESTER41623A Stewart (Melton)
2BIG TIME PLAYER54456J Worsfold (Girgarre)
3GAELIC BALE43452A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JACK FITZ52741M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
5TOKEN ELITE65554J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6AQUASTATE18837A (Londonderry)
7BLACK CHEETAH68125K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
8CHIEF BAMBURY83275G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Awm Electrical01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SCOTTIE WOO33322A L Dailly (Anakie)
2BOZZA’S DELIGHT75457P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3SPELLBOUND15714R J Britton (Lara)
4DYNAMIC DYLAN37252A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SALVADOR BALE23367G J Bate (Lara)
6SIR PRIZE111B J Seymour (Woodvale)
7REPERTOIRE25223R Snelling (Taradale)
8MEPUNGA TEQUILA33323J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Lepine Funerals01:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. MERLIN51743D Stevenson (Reservoir)
2JAY VEE53855S Hopkins (Junction Village)
3MAGIC FOR IRENE21623T Womann (Lara)
4WANDY LAYLA31165R J Britton (Lara)
5LASTING EFFECT1135TP Riley ( East)
6STETSON AZUL54331W L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7ENOUGH DETAILT5565N R Tait (Wangaratta)
8 FIVE52223W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9CONNOR’S FURY26273D J Connor (Cranbourne)
10LATIFI LUKE525F5J H Arthur (Lancaster)
Race No. 8Topcat Video02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARENA FLYER11166A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2FLINDOSY BALE16714S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3HIZ GOT CHILLS31572K J Lunson (Keysborough)
4THECLA BALE11275G J Bate (Lara)
5GREYWINDS BEN65613T Womann (Lara)
6SUPREME VISION51683A L Dailly (Anakie)
7MANETTI BALE53213G J Bate (Lara)
8BAG’S EMPTY12134G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Nationwide Seafoods02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BLONDE OLLIE13465D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
2DARYA BALE22121G J Bate (Lara)
3SHEREEN BALE24411G J Bate (Lara)
4PARAGON BUSTER52621A L Dailly (Anakie)
5STAR OF PEDRO56467H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6LUCKY LEGS47273G J D Brett (Werribee)
7SHEZA WEETBIX54323V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8SURF HUNTER13451A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn02:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ELLA PATCHE24116A L Dailly (Anakie)
2MISS CHAMPAGNE32575T Womann (Lara)
3HOONSTAR77556T Scott (Romsey)
4MARTILI BALE13351G J Bate (Lara)
5FENNEL BALE43524A L Dailly (Anakie)
6I’M ALL WEETBIX16438V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
7EDINBURGH LOGAN22226A G Thomas (Skipton)
8REGAL BABOO68676S J Spiteri (St Albans)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Downtown Cleaning03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL DRILL66426G P Rigg (Girgarre)
2IGGLE PIGGLE4T756C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
3MIRACLE ACE87586K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
4INDIGO DIAMOND13S A Holmes (Yarragon)
5MARBO DAZZLE85881L Smith (Maryborough)
6KID CUDI31A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SEISMIC TEXAN31D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8MAJESTIC BONDY36557P Riley (Ballarat East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Macro Meats03:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOLLY JANE53578A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2RIVER MISS34785T Womann (Lara)
3SPARKLING MOLLY77474P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
4DIXIE KONG54765R J Britton (Lara)
5MYER BALE86357S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6MEGAN DELIGHT17656P J Clark (Wangaratta)
7LEKTRA FLY14576A L Dailly (Anakie)
8FRASER’S GOLD77327O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments